Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ikenberry Family Website

Ancestry

Home
News Articles
Family Info
Family Writings
Ancestry
Message Forum
Passings
Family Recipes
2005 Reunion Site
Misc Links
Photo Albums
Contact Us

This page will include the Eichenberg Family Tree as provided by other people.  I have included one of them on my website.  If you know where you belong, and can help fill in some of the missing information, please email me so it can be updated continuously. 
 
 
 E N J O Y !!!!
 

 

 

  • Here is a smaller version of the Eichenberg Tree with links to other family Surnames.

 

 
 
 
Below is the Eichenberg Family Tree as provided by Charles Andrew.  To view his website CLICK HERE.  His website includes many different surnames and their lineage.  I would stongly recommend this site to anyone interested in genealogy.  Many thanks to Charles for his research, time, and his beautiful website.
 
 
additional Eichenberg tree provided by Harald Eichenberg

1--Claus Eichenberg
   2--Claus Eichenberg  b.Hilgershausen c1630 d.12-21-1706
    s-Martha Scheffer  b.Hilgershausen c1630 d.12-21-1706
      3--Valten Eichenberg  b.Hilgershausen 10-13-1672 d.Hilgershausen 4-16-1726
       s-Elisabetha  b.Hilgershausen c1672 (m.4-15-1697 Hilgershausen)
         4--Johannes eichenberg  b.Hilgershausen 4-30-1709 d.Frankenhain 7-3-1764
          s-Anna Dorothea Koch  b.Frankenhain5-1709 (m.Frankenhain 11-9-1730) d.Frankenhain 2-8-1766
            5--Johann Bernhardt Eichenberg  b.Frankenhain 3-15-1733 d.Frankenhain 3-8-1796
             s-Anna Martha Schill  b.Dudenrode 7-26-1739 (m. frankenhain 1-31-1765) d.Frankenhain 3-22-1815
               6--Johann Claus Eichenberg  occupation=Bergmann b.Frankenhain 11-1-1775 d.Frankenhain 12-12-1832
                s-Magdalena Zindel  b.Frankenhain 12-2-1777 m.Frankenhain 5-17-1798
                  7--Johann Claus Eichenberg  occupation Bergmann/Steiger b.Frankenhain 4-14-1799 d.Kassel-Wahlershausen 8-23-1846
                   s-Anna Martha Spohr  b.2-11-1796 Germerode oder 1-9-1796 m.4-25-1823 Germerode/jetzt(now) Meissner d.Kassel-Wehlheiden 12-31-1843
                     Heinrich Spohr  b.Wahlershausen 8-1-1818
                     8--Elisabeth Eichenberg  b.Wahlershausen 7-23-1823
                     8--Anna Gertruda Eichenberg  b.Wahlershausen 1-29-1827
                     8--Geroge Eichenberg  occupation=Schneidermeister(cutter master) b.Wahlershausen 7-3-1829 d.Wehlheiden 10-4-1885
                      s-Magdalena Werner  occupation=Wascherin b.Kassel-Wehlheiden 1-4-1832 m.Kassel 5-17-1831 d.Kassel 10-14-1896
                        Justus Werner  occupation Krankenwarter b.Kassel-Wehlheiden 9-5-1851
                        9--Johann Heinrich Eichenberg  occupation=Schlosser(fitter) b.Kassel-Wehlheiden 3-23-1873 d.Kassel 11-2-1949
                         s-Katharina Gliem  b.Obersuhl 2-16-1872 m.Obersuhl (jetzt Wildeck) 10-27-1894 d.Kassel 11-15-1932
                           10-Franz Heinrich Eichenberg  b.Kassel-Wehlheiden 12-7-1894 d.4-30-1922
                              11-Anna Eichenberg  b.Kassel 9-8-1921 d.Kassel 3-21-2002
                               s-Adam
                           10-(Kathe) Anna Katharina Hel Eichenberg  b.Kassel-Wehlheiden 7-5-1896 d.Berlin 1-12-1969
                            s-Peter Quick  b.5-16-1891 d.2-2-1954
                              11-Paul Quick
                               s-Klarchen
                              11-Fritz Quick  b.1-15-1922 d.Im Felde7-9-1942
                              11-Gunter Quick
                                 12-Herbert Quick
                           10-Anne Margarete Fri Eichenberg  occupation=Naherin b.Kassel-Wehlheiden d.Kassel 7-5-1980
                            s-Louis Karl Friedrich Hohle  occupation=Elektriker b.Wehlheiden 1-8-1894 m.Kassel 11-26-1921 d.Kassel 5-8-1970
                              11-Horst Louis Hohle  occupation=Autoschlosser, Wasserwerker b.Kassel 8-4-1925
                               s-Marie Anna Lintner  b.Hof, Kreis Bam (Ostsudentenland) m.Kassel 12-23-1950 d.Kassel 9-20-1989
                                 12-Wolfgang Horst Hohle  occupation=Stadtobersekretar b.Kassel-30-1951
                                  s-Margot Luise Otte  occupation=Grosshandeiskauffrau b.Calden 8-9-1956
                           10-August Richard Eichenberg  occupation=1934 Dreher, Firma Henschel und Sohn, Kassel b.Kassel 6-10-1903 d.Kassel 4-15-1996
                            s-Anna Christine Heinemann  b.Niederdunzebach/Eschwege 12-8-1900 m.Kassel 5-5-1928 d.Kassel 12-21-1983
                              11-Lothar Eichenberg  b.Kassel 6-5-1930 occupation=Zollgrenzassistent, Netra Kr. Eschwege
                               s-Barbara Waltraud Falber  b.Marburg an der Lahn 4-7-1929 m.Kassel, Standesamt 9-25-1953
                                 12-Jorg Dieter Eichenberg  b.Widdershausen/Hersfeld 4-5-1956 occupation=Geschaftsfuhrer, Firma Securicor, Bonn 2001
                                  s-Claudia Klann  occupation=Drogistin, Anwaltsgehilfin b.Kassel 8-9-1954 m.Standesamt Kassel 3-11-1977
                                 12-Jens Gerhard Eichenberg  occupation=Stadtplaner b.Bad Hersfeld, Hessen 3-23-1963
                           10-Kurt Franz Eichenberg
                            s-Anna Schieferstein
                            s-Margarethe Else Anna Mari Schmidt
                              11-Ursula Eichenberg
                              11-Harald Eichenberg
                              11-Renate Eichenberg
                            s-Kate Ruppel
                        9--Emilie Elisabeth Eichenberg  b.Wehlheiden 3-28-1863
                     8--Heinrich Wilhelm Eichenberg  b.Wahlershausen 4-19-1833
                  7--George Eichenberg  occupation=Bergmann(miner)  b.Frankenhain 11-22-1801 d.Vockerode 1-26-1862
                   s-Catharine Elisabeth Kunemund  b.Vockerode 5-24-1796 m.Vockerode 7-17-1826 d.Vockerode 3-4-1860
                     8--Johannes Eichenberg  b.Eschwege 12-27-1832 d.3-11-1836
                     8--George Eichenberg  b.Vockerode 2-2-1827 d.Vockerode 4-13-1882
                      s-Martha Elisabeth Speck  b.Abterode(unehelich) 1-22-1827 m.Vockerode 12-31-1853 d.Vockerode 11-24-1883
                s-Catharina Elisabeth Schafer  b.Frankenhain 9-29-1785 m.Frankenhain 5-27-1804 d.Frankenhain 9-16-1841 second wife of johann Claus Eichenberg
                  7--Johannes Claus Eichenberg  occupation Bergmann, Handelsmann, Kirchenaltester b.Frankenhain 4-22-1805 d.Frankenhain 3-4-1883
                   s-Anna Elisabeth Schafer  b.Frankenhain 3-28-1805 m.Frankenhain 10-8-1826 d.Frankenhain 5-13-1880
               6--Johann Henrich Eichenberg  b.Frankenhain 4-2-1771 d.Frankenhain 10-18-1774
               6--Anna Elisabeth Eichenberg  b.Frankenhain 6-30-1769 d.Frankenhain 1-18-1829
               6--Anna Elisabeth Eichenberg  b.Frankenhain 6-20-1768
               6--Nicolaus Eichenberg  occupation=Soldat(soldier), spater Kuhhirte b.Frankenhain 11-26-1765 d.Frankenhain Hirtenhaus 12-12-1832
            5--Magdalena Eichenberg  b.Frankenhain 7-24-1735
            5--Magdalena Eichenberg  b.Frankenhain 11-18-1736
         4--Barbara Elisabeth Eichenberg  b.Hilgershausen 1704 d.Hilgershausen 1-2-1705
         4--Johann heinrich Eichenberg  b.Hilgershausen 1701 d.Hilgershusen 4-1-1704
         4--Valten Eichenberg  b.Hilgershausen 2-13-1701
      3--Kersten Eichenberg  b.Hilgershausen  5-9-1667
       s-Martha  Verheiratet 4-15-1695
         4--Margaretha Eichenberg  b.Hilgershausen 1696
      3--Margaretha Eichenberg  b.Hilgershausen 1-3-1664 d.Hilgershausen 12-24-1670
      3--Hans Eichenberg  b.Hilgershausen 8-12-1660 d.8-31-1684
      3--Hans Eichenberg  b.Hilgershausen 6-5-1659




................
Ikenberry tree descended from Peter Eichenberg.
also see Flora family

0--Johannes EYCHENBERG  b.Neuwied, Rhineland Germany 1642
    1--Andreas EYCHENBERG  b.Neuwied 1675 m.Neuwied 9-20-1693, drowned in Rhine just before last child born
     s-Anna Christina STEPHAN  b.Neuwied 1670 (d/o Daniel STEPHAN  b.Neuwied 1644)
       2--Anna Margretha born 7 July 1694
       2--Eva Catherina born 30 Oct 1695
       2--Herman born 26 April 1697
       2--Johannes born 27 September 1698
       2--Martinus b.9-13-1701  of Neuwied, joined the Reformed Church of New York City on 11-3-1726
        s-Anna Maria DOORN  m.2-17-1723
          3--Anna Maria born 8 August 1724
          3--Johannes born 12 Jan 1727
          3--Christian born 10 July 1729
          3--Peter 2 August 1731 born in America died 9 May 1812
          3--Anna Christina born  11 August 1733
          3--Wilhelm born 29 Nov 1738
          3--Maria born 29 Nov 1738
          3--Martiniss born 12 June 1741
          3--Elisabeth born 21 March 1745
       2--Lotharius born 10 August 1703
  ?    2--Wilhelm Henrich born 13 September 1706

  ?? Eickenberry,Mary Magdalena  b.c1750
   s-Miller,David  b.washington Co MD 1750/51 d.1828 lived Barren ridge,Augusta Co VA

   ? 1--Henery Eikenberry/Eagelbarger  b.VA c1785
        2--Elizabeth Eikenberry/Eagelbarger  b.Rockingham Co VA 10-26-1817 (13 children)
         s-Christopher Simmers  m.Rockingham Co VA moved to IL 1854-1856

**********************************************************
        3--Eichenberg,Peter  b.probably PA 8-2-1731 D.Preble Co OH 5-9-1812
         s-Fronica Groff  b.1732 m.1756 d.?Franklin Co VA 1805
            4--Eichenberg,Susannah b.11-11-1759,d.2-11-1846 lived Lancaster Co,PA
             s-Meyer,Johannes m.3-23-1779
            4--Eichenberg,John b.VA or PA 1-10-1763 d.VA 4-17-1856
             s-Rusch,Elizabeth b.Lancaster Co PA 4-28-1766 d.VA
            4--
Eichenberg,Peter Jr. b.1765,d.8-26-1846,M. by Randolph Hall
       **    s-
Landis,Elizabeth Landis,Elizabeth m.10-22-1791 dau. of Henry Landis
             s-Garver,Barbara m.11-29-1825
            4--Eichenberg,Elizabeth b.1766,d.10-26-1830
             s-Bowman,John
             s-Griffith,Chisholm Holland m.6-29-1811
            4--Eichenberg,Fanny(Faronica)  B.6-1769 D.4-26-1836
             s-Brower,Enoch  b.Augusta VA 1762 m.1785
            4--
Eichenberg,Heinrich(Henry)  b.11-1771,d.8-11-1828
       **    s-
Landis,Mary Landis,Mary m.10-7-1794 by Jacob Miller

************************************************************************
2--Eichenberg,Martiniss  b.Newwied,Germany 9-13-1701 m.2-17-1723
.s-Anna Maria Dornin
...3--Eichenberg,Peter  b.Germany or American colonies 8-2-1731 d.Preble Co OH 7-9-1812
....s-(Groff ?),Fronica  b.c1721 d.Franklin Co VA c1805
......4--Eichenberg,Susannah  b.11-11-1759 d.2-11-1846
.......s-Meyer,Johannes  m.3-23-1779
.........5--
Meyers, Susannah  b.4-15-1801 m.Lancaster Co PA 1820 d.6-30-1869
..........s-
Royer, Jacob Royer, Jacob  b.10-28-1797 d.3-30-1876
............6--Royer,Isaac  B.PA 10-25-1821 D.3-5-1886 farmer; COB. lived Swengel, Union Co, PA
.............s-Shellenberger,Anna  b.PA 7-11-1821 d.4-14-1897
               7--Royer,John Shellenberger  B.PA 1-30-1845
                s-Mitchell,Lutie C.  M.4-18-1867 b.OH 7-19-1849 d.6-28-1869
                  8--Royer,Minnie  B.OH 4-9-1868 M.11-28-1888 lived Newport,Washington co OH in 1910
                   s-Hassinger,A.S.(Auspharus)  b.Middleburg, Snyder Co,PA 10-20-1862/61
                     9--Hassinger,Charles E.  B.Thomas WV 3-21-1891
                     9--Hassinger,Paul  B.Thomas WV 11-6-1892
                     9--Hassinger,Galen Luther  B.Thomas WV 8-15-1899 lived Detroit,Wayne co MI in 1920
                     9--Hassinger,Helen Marie  B.Sisterville WV 1-22-1902
                     9--Hassinger,John Samuel  B.Sisterville WV 5-10-1904
                s-Wenrick,Malinda G.  M.1-30-1873 b.5-5-1862
                  8--Royer,Ray M.  B.OH 7-6-1879 M.7-22-1902 druggist at OH State Univ.
                   s-Fackler,Agnes  b.OH 7-24-1885/81 lived Columbus OH;father born PA, mother born OH
                     9--Royer,John F.  B.OH 11-7-1906
                     9--Royer,Mary Kathryn  B.OH 5-20-1910
                  8--Royer,David Clyde  B.7-1-1882
                  8--Royer,Stella May  B.7-24-1876 M.10-25-1900   no issue
                   s-Hyer,Orval T.
                  8--Royer,John E. B.2-17-1885 M.11-28-1909
                   s-Baxter,Eve
                     9--Royer,Bernadine  B.6-4-1913
               7--Royer,David M.  b.4-24-1848 d.9-12-1849
               7--Royer,Mary E.  b.PA 5-18-1850 M.2-15-1872/70
                s-Ullery,Eli  b.OH 12-1839 farmer alive in 1900 father born in PA, mother born in OH
                  8--Ullery,Anna Mary  B.8-18-1873 M.9-14-1893
                   s-Eikenberry,Daniel    see Daniel Eikenberry
                     9--Eikenberry,Pearly May  B.6-29-1894
                     9--Eikenberry,Mary Opal  B.7-20-1898
                      s-Stanley N. Bond  Paonia CO
                 8--Ullery,Arthur B.  B.OH 1-1-1875 M.10-30-1900
                  s-Lebanon,Mary F.
                    9--Ullery,Arthur Mark  B.11-2-1901
                    9--Ullery,Miriam Frances  B.3-28-1912
                    9--Ullery,Joe Johnson  B.7-1-1913
               7--Royer,J. George  b.7-16-1858
                s-Knauss,Clara E.
............6--Royer,Abraham M.  B.PA 10-11-1824 D.6-1-1864 butcher killed before Petersburg,VA battle
             s-Kleckner,Sarah  b.PA c1830
               7--Royer,Winfield  B.2-17-1853 D.5-11-1855
               7--Royer,Susannah E.  B.PA 7-21-1854
               7--Royer,George Jacob  B.PA 4-4-1859
               7--Royer,Sarah Ellen  B.12-14-1860
............6--Royer,jacob E.  B.10-27-1827  farmer Union Co,PA  Ch. of B.
             s-Strickler,Elizabeth  b.PA c1829
               7--Royer, son  B.& D.3-13-1852
               7--Royer,Emmaus A. H.  B.PA 1-19-1854 M.1-28-1886 lived Union co PA in 1910
                s-Mohler,Henrietta  b.PA c1860 parents born in PA
                  8--Royer,Sarah E.  B.PA 8-31-1887
                  8--Royer,John Mohler  B.PA 9-4-1890 no issue
                   s-Shively,Bertha E.  M.4-24-1913
               7--Royer,Daniel S.  B.PA 9-5-1859 M.11-2-1884
                s-Catherman,Minerva
                  8--Royer,Morris E.  B.11-16-1885 M.3-14-1914
                  8--Royer,Esther B.  B.2-24-1887
                  8--Royer,Merrill H.  B.1-19-1889
                  8--Royer,Mae M.  B.5-23-1893
               7--Royer,Mark Sylvanus
                s-Royer,Amanda
                  8--son  D.infant
                  8--Royer,Herbert
                  8--Royer,Jacob
                  8--Royer,Anna
                   s-Myers
                  8--Royer,Joseph
                  8--Royer,Ruth
               7--Royer,David Henry  B.11-10-1863 M.12-26-1889
                s-Royer,Mary E.
                  8--Royer,Esther May  B.12-20-1891 M.1-4-1914
                   s-Steffy,Melvin
                  8--Royer,Ezra David  B.6-29-1896
               7--Royer,Jacob Kelly  B.4-9-1866 M.10-2-1891
                s-Hildebrand,Cora E.
                  8--Royer,Bessie  B.12-13-1895 M.10-1911
                   s-Miller,Andrew C.
                  8--Royer,Savilla  B.12-13-1895 M.3-1914
                   s-Graver,jacob
                  8--Royer,Paul william  B.12-1-1897
                  8--Royer,Elizabeth  B.9-15-1899
               7--Royer,Rebecca Elizabeth  B.5-28-1868 D.11-29-1914 M.11-28-1884
                s-Showalter,John
                  8--Showalter,Mary Elizabeth  B.9-18-1885 M.8-27-1912
                   s-Phillips,Wm. thomas
                  8--Showalter,Ruth  B.PA 4-9-1890 M.2-25-1908 in Stark co OH census of 1920
                   s-Kinsley,Daniel F.  b.OH c1887 parents born in OH
                     9--Kinsley,Ethel Grace  B.OH 1-5-1909
                     9--Kinsley,Herman J.  B.OH 4-14-1912
                     9--Lester H. Kinsley  b.OH c12-1919
            6--Royer,Eliza  B.10-17-1829  no issue
             s-Royer,William C.
            6--Royer,Mary  B.2-19-1832
             s-Ruhl,Philip
            6--Royer,John Groff  B.Union Co,PA 4-22-1838 D.1-25-1917
                      moved to IN in 1871; Pres. of Mt. Morris College, Ill
             s-Rieff,Elizabeth  b.PA m.1861
               7--Royer,Galen B.  B.9-8-1862 D.6-4-1951 educator
                        last address Huntingdon PA
                s-Miller,Anna M.  m.3-5-1885
                  8--Royer,Elizabeth Mary  B.3-16-1888 D.7-5-1931
                   s-Bates,C.
                     9--Bates,C. Eugene  B.12-23-1914
                      s-Blot,Marguerite Louise
                     9--Bates,Keith  B.11-11-1916
                      s-Boice,Bertha
                  8--Royer,Daniel Long  B.8-2-1889
                   s-Reber,Rose
                     9--Royer,Geraldine Anne  B.4-30-1912
                      s-Gordon,Beale
                     9--Royer,Galen Brown  B.3-13-1915
                      s-Lawler,Elizabeth C.
                  8--Royer,Donald Gordon  B.5-7-1917
                   s-Gilligan,Margaret 
                  8--Royer,Kathryn  B.11-2-1892 Ch. of B. missionary
                   s-Holsopple,Quincy  
                  8--Royer,Anna Josephine  B.7-3-1897
                   s-Thomas,Frank Andrew
                     9--Thomas,Frank Andrew Jr.  B.12-9-1914
                      s-Gasto,Dorothy D.
                     9--Thomas,John L.  B.4-25-1926
                     9--Thomas,Ruth Royer
                  8--Royer,Juanyta Ruth  B.1-30-1896 D.Africa 6-1924 buried Africa
                   s-Culp,H. Stover  Ch. of B. missionaries
                  8--Royer,John  B.1-2-1899
                   s-Zacharius,Henrietta
               7--Royer,Susie E.  B.OH 9-10-1865/7-1864
                s-Young,Emanuel S.  B.Starke Co,OH 11-14-1854/56 parents born in OH
                        a founder of Manchester College IN
                  8--Young,Catherine Elizabeth  B.IL 6-23-1886 D.8-28-1903
                  8--Young,Lulu M.  B.2-29-1888 D.8-30-1888
                  8--Young,Vinna M.  B.IL 2-29-1888
                   s-Hampden,George L.
                     9--Hampden,Jeanne
                      s-Humphrey,Sidney
                     9--Hampden,Robert
                      s-Slocum,Clarice Ann
                  8--Young,Royer E.  B.2-7-1889 d.1-5-1892
                  8--Young,Ida Mae    B.CT 1-31-1891
                   s-Lichty,Paul A.
                     9--Lichty,Paul A. Jr.  B.5-26-1917
                      s-Johnston,Barbara
                     9--Lichty,Donald Young  B.1-24-1923
                      s-Hoffman,Dorothy Marie
                     9--Lichty,Robert Dean  B.4-24-1925
                      s-Roy,Helen Mary
                     9--Lichty,Patricia Louise  B.9-3-1927
                      s-Martin,Leonard
                  8--Young,Marguerite  B.1-23-1894
                   s-Baughman,Earle
                     9--Baughman,Ronald royer
                      s-Patton,Margaret
                        10--Baughman,Harmonica Jane
                     9--Baughman,Melvin
                  8--Young,Emanuel Paul  B.IN 1-19-1896
                   s-Garrison,Judith
                     9--Young,Judith E.  B.7-1-1920
                      s-Judy,John E.
                     9--Young,Emily Pauline  B.1-21-1922
                     9--Young,Eunice Ann  B.4-11-1923
                      s-Loeber,Thomas S.
                     9--Young,E. Paul  B.12-15-1928 D.1950
                  8--Young,Jay Edson  B.9-11-1900
                   s-Johnston,Katherine
                     9--Young,Richard
                        10--Young,Gregory
                     9--Young,Albert
                        10--Young,Allen
                     9--Young,James
                  8--Young,John Lowell  B.8-22-1903
                   s-Mace,Marion
                  8--Young,Susie Elizabeth  B.8-22-1903
                   s-Gough,Glenn
                  8--Young,Simon Lloyd      B.8-22-1903 D.11-24-1945
               7--Royer,Mary  B.6-16-1867 D.1940
               7--royer,Ida May  B.10-27-1868
               7--Royer,Nettie  B.3-31-1870 D.12-14-1942
               7--Royer,Lillie  B.11-18-1872 D.6-9-1924
               7--Royer,Josephine  B.10-9-1875 D.1917/8
               7--Royer,Myrtle  B.7-18-1880
............6--Royer,Samuel D.  B.PA 6-30-1840 M.12-19-1864 lived Miami co OH 1900
             s-Mumert,Mary  b.PA 10-1846 father born in PA
            ...7--Royer,Susannah Catherine  B.OH 1-11-1867 M.9-17-1885
                s-Hoover,David  b.OH 1864 father born in OH, mother born in IN
               ...8--Hoover,Mary Etta  B.OH 3-12-1887 M.8-24-1911
                   s-Buckley,William
                  8--Hoover,Harley R.  B.OH 5-5-1888  unwed
......4--Eichenberg,John  b.Lancaster Co PA 1-10-1763 d.Franklin Co VA 4-17-1856
.......s-Rusch,Elizabeth  b.4-28-1766 d/o John Rush of Northumberland Co PA
.........5--
Eichenberry,John Jr.  b.Franklin Co VA 8-6-1793 d.Carroll Co IN 10-2-1861
..........s-
Frantz,Susannah Frantz,Susannah  b.1-13-1798 d.Carroll Co IN 12-1-1870 m.Botetourt Co VA 6-18-1821
                   d/o Henry Frantz(b.10-10-1773 d.Montgomery Co OH 10-28-1840) & Mary kinsey(b.Berks Co PA 7-21-1777 d.Montgomery Co OH 3-11-1847)
            6--Eikenberry,Joel  B.VA 4-6-1822 D.9-15-1889 lived Carroll co IN 1870
             s-Overholser,Hannah  B.OH 12-3-1824 D.2-6-1909
               7--Eikenberry,Daniel F.  B.1844 D.10-9-1868
                s-Mary A.  B.1844 D.11-12-1868
               7--Eikenberry,Abraham  W.  B.IN 7-12-1849 D.7-19-1926
                s-Gwin,Clarinda  B.1852 D.1942 M.10-16-1870
                  8--Eikenberry,Elmer M.  B.IN 1872 D.1942 lived Carroll co IN
                   s-Mabel A.  B.IN 8-1873 D.1936 father born in OH , mother born in IN
                     9--Fauriette Eikenberry(female)  b.IN c1896
                     9--Helen Eikenberry  b.IN c1902
                     9--Joyce Eikenberry  b.IN c1908
                     9--Bruaell Eikenberry(female)  b.IN c1913
                  8--son died infant
                  8--dau died infant
            6--Eikenberry,Mary Trent  B.9-3-1823 D.4-13-1895
            6--Eikenberry,Hannah  B.1824
            6--
Eikenberry,Henry  B.VA 2-21-1825 D.Flora, Carroll Co IN 8-30-1900
             s-
Flora,Polly Flora,Polly  B.IN 4-1-1829 D.8-19-1900 M.1-17-1847 d/o Abraham
               7--Eikenberry,Sarah Ann  B.10-2-1848 d.10-5-1922
               7--Eikenberry,Susannah  B.3-14-1852 d.4-1852
               7--Eikenberry,John H.  B.IN 2-14-1853 d.1921 lived Carroll co IN in 1910
                s-Minerva J.  b.IN 9-1855 father born in IN; mother born in TN
                  8--eikenberry,Ward F.  b.IN 7-1882 lived Delphi,Ind lived Carroll co IN in 1920
                   s-Susie  b.IN c1889 parents born in IN
                     9--Opal J. Eikenberry  b.IN c1908
                     9--Clifford J. Eikenberry  b.IN c1913
                  8--Fannie Eikenberry  b.IN 2-1884
                  8--Goldie M. Eikenberry  b.IN 9-1895
                  8--eikenberry,Walter  b.IN 3-1897 lived Portland,Oregon lived Miami co IN in 1920
                   s-Madeline  b.IN c1896 parents born in IN
                     9--R. Eikenberry(son)  b.IN c1919
               7--Eikenberry,Livinia(Lavinia)  B.12-4-1856 d.8-31-1884 buried Moss Cem. Monroe Twp,Carroll Co IN
                s-Hoff,Jacob Emanuel  m.3-5-1876  
               7--Eikenberry,Jonas  B.IN 5-17-1858 d.2-9-1945 lived Dade co FL in 1920
                s-Nora  b.IN c1866 parents born in IN
               7--Eikenberry,David Franklin  B.11-9-1870 D.9-9-1953 M.6-29-1911
                s-Light,Isabel Agnes Smith  B.11-25-1869 D.10-9-1939
                  8--Eikenberry,Margaret Agnes  B.5-1-1913 M.5-29-1937
                   s-Williams,Russell L.  B.10-19-1909  lived Cheyenne,Wyo
               7--Eikenberry,Joel Henry  B.IN 10-28-1872 d.9-19-1942
                s-Caperna  lived Mulberry,Ind
                  8--Eikenberry,henry
                  8--Eikenberry,Sarah
                  8--Eikenberry,Martha
                  8--Eikenberry,Rena A.  b.KS c1907
                   s-Gascho,Andrew Paul  lived Lafayette,Ind
                     9--Gascho,Norma Jean
                      s-
                        10-
                         s-
               7--Eikenberry,Harve Darris  B.?IN 8-1-1875 d.10-19-1938 possibly Lake co FL 1920
                s-Susan ?W.  b.?GA ?1890
                  8--Eikenberry,Darris A.
                   s-Lucille
                  8--Eikenberry,Mary Virginia
                  8--Eikenberry,Robert
                   s-Maxine  lived Denver,Colo
             s-Lesh,Nancy
            6--Eikenberry,Christopher  B.IN 3-15-1827 d.2-10-1906
             s-Overholser,Susannah  B.OH 2-28-1828 D.11-4-1898  m.Carroll Co IN 12-2-1848
               7--Eikenberry,Mary jane  B.IN 10-13-1850 D.10-1-1928 M.1867
                s-Landis,Hyle  b.IN
                  8--Landis,Minnie
                   s-Asbury
                     9--Asbury,Ruth
                     9--Asbury,Mary
                      s-Marfer
                     9--Asbury,paul
                  8--Landis,Noah C.  b.IN c1879 in Carroll co IN census of 1910
                   s-Lottie J.  b.IN c1879 father born OH, mother born IN
                     9--Landis,Mildred M.  b.IN c1902
                     9--Landis,Martha  b.IN c1905
                  8--Landis,Emma G.  b.IN c1881 in Carroll co IN census of 1910,1920
                   s-Pearson,Walter V.  b.IN c1881 parents born in OH
                     9--Pearson,Esther  b.IN c1902
                      s-Meyer
                     9--Pearson,Dorothea  b.IN c1907
                     9--Pearson,George  b.IN c1909
                     9--Pearson,Joseph  b.IN >1910 census
                  8--Landis,Charles
                     9--Landis,Rex
                     9--Landis,Helen
                      s-Logan
                     9--Landis,Mary
                  8--Landis,Claude
               7--Eikenberry,Susan  B.10-11-1852 D.3-17-1930
                s-Toller,William
                  8--Toller,Emma
                  8--Toller,Ralph
               7--Eikenberry,Hannah Elizabeth   cont'd
               7--Eikenberry,Jacob H.   b.IN 11-22-1858 d.12-3-1924 lived Carroll co IN in 1900
                s-Susannah Metzger  b.IN 12-27-1860 d.11-15-1945 parents born in IN
                  8--Carl e. Eikenberry  b.IN 11-1880
                  8--Clasa E. Eikenberry  b.IN 8-1883
                  8--Monroe Emerson Eikenberry  b.Carroll Co IN 12-2-1885 m.1-22-1916 d.Homestead FL 3-27-1970
                   s-Chloa Ann Flora  b.Carroll Co IN 2-27-1888 d.Carroll Co IN 4-18-1985 d/o Solomon Flora
                     9--Max Albert Eikenberry  b.10-29-1926
               7--Eikenberry,John  B.7-14-1862 D.12-7-1888
               7--Eikenberry,Daniel G.  B.10-6-1867 D.11-1953
                s-Constant,Adella J.  M.1-23-1909 D.3-25-1939
                  8--Eikenberry,Robert C.  lived Bloomington,Ill
                  8--Eikenberry,Ralph H.   lived Bloomington,Ill
               7--Eikenberry,Elias F.
                s-Mussellman,Sarah  b.1858
               7--Eikenberry,Emeline
                s-Kuns,John
               7--Eikenberry,Sarah F.  b.IN 1861
                s-Roskuski,Joseph  b.Germany 3-1858
                  8--roskuski,Charles  b.IN 9-1888
                     9--Roskuski,Robert
                     9--Roskuski,Joe
                  8--roskuski,Fred  b.IN 9-1891
                  8--Ester Roskuski  b.IN 6-1899
            6--Eikenberry,Susannah  B.1828 D.1911
            6--Eikenberry,Polly  B.1829
            6--Eikenberry,John F.  B.Franklin Co,VA 3-5-1831 M.Carroll Co IN 3-20-1851 farmer
                       D.Greene,Butler Co IA 12-8-1920  COB living Butler co IA in 1860
             s-Elizabeth Moss  B.IN 9-2-1831 D.4-9-1914  moved to Greene,Iowa 9-1855
                         buried Greene IA
               7--Eikenberry,David  B.IN 1-5-1852 D.12-8-1920  
               7--Eikenberry,Barbara Ann  B.IN 7-23-1854 D.10-23-1915
                s-John Moore
               7--Eikenberry,William H.  B.IA 6-19-1857 D.1943
                s-Flora,Laura  M.8-27-1878    lived Wenatchee,WA
                  8--Eikenberry,Maurice S.  B.1879 D.1949 M.1900
                   s-Woods,Elsie  B.1-4-1881 D.10-15-1949  lived Wenatchee,WA
                     9--Eikenberry,Dale  B.1902
                      s-Faris,Cornelia  lived Seattle,WA
                        10--Eikenberry,Loren
                        10--Eikenberry,Dianne
                     9--Eikenberry,Otto  B.1907
                      s-Markham,Florence  lived Wenatchee,WA
                        10--Eikenberry,Kenneth
                        10--Eikenberry,Elsie
                        10--Eikenberry,Linda
                        10--Eikenberry,Christine
                     9--Eikenberry,William James  B.1909
                      s-Wyer,Margaret  lived Seattle,WA
                        10--Eikenberry,Claudia
                        10--Eikenberry,William James Jr
                        10--Eikenberry,John Maurice  b.Germany c1940 ?
                            11-Eikenberry-Franz,Jeanette Yvonne  ?
                        10--Eikenberry,Calvin
                        10--Eikenberry,Peter
                        10--Eikenberry,Ruth
                     9--Eikenberry,Beulah  B.1911
                      s-Jordan,Charles N.  lived Wenatchee,WA
                        10--Jordan,Eugene
                        10--Jordan,Ralph
                        10--Jordan,Esther
                     9--Eikenberry,Merle Fayette  B.1914
                      s-Sue   lived Fresno,CA
                  8--Ralph E. Eikenberry or Ethan Ralph  B.IA 1883 in Cook co IL census of 1920
                   s-Filburn,Della  M.12-14-1904 B.IL 1884 D.1925 parents born in IL lived Wenatchee WA
                     9--Eikenberry,Ferne  B.MN 1906
                      s-Provine,Edward  lived Seattle WA
                        10-Provine,Penelope
                     9--Eikenberry,Emerson  B.MN 1908
                      s-Provo,Adah  lived Wenatchee WA
                        10-Eikenberry,Rose  B.1926
                         s-Delabarre,Norman  lived Wenatchee WA
                        10-Eikenberry,Ralph Carl  B.1928
                         s-Yazzalino,Marge  lived Tacoma WA
                           11--Eikenberry,Marcia
                     9--Eikenberry,Laura  B.WA 1909
                      s-Barkley,Richard  lived Los Angeles CA
                        10--Barkley,Elana
                        10--Barkley,Richard
                   s-Eby,Verna Ruth  B.4-6-1895   d/o of David Bowman Eby & Hannah Studebaker
                           2nd wife of Ethan Ralph   (see Eby outline at end of this tree)
                     9--Eikenberry,Donald Phillip  B.1928 D.1944
                     9--Eikenberry,Warren Eby  B.1930
                  8--Eikenberry,Clarence Abram  M.12-16-1903
                   s-Taylor,Bertha Mae  lived Worthington,Minn
                     9--Eikenberry,Chester Clarence
                      s-Bultman,Erma  lived Sioux Falls,SD
                        10--Eikenberry,Dennis
                        10--Eikenberry,Mary
                        10--Eikenberry,Ronnie
                     9--Eikenberry,Russell Ray  lived LeSueur,Minn
                      s-Hausberger,Norma
                        10-eikenberry,Cynthia
                        10-eikenberry,Sheryl
                        10-eikenberry,Nancy
                        10-eikenberry,David
                     9--Eikenberry,Mildred Marie  lived Minneapolis,Minn
                      s-Malmsten,William E.
                        10-Malmsten,Valerie
                  8--Eikenberry,John H.  B.1887 M.2-9-1911
                   s-Myers,Mary  lived Oelwein,Iowa
                     9--Eikenberry,Malcolm Cleland  B.1912
                      s-Sorg,Carol  D.1940
                      s-Arthand,Margaret
                        10-Eikenberry,Patti Ann  B.1946
                        10-Eikenberry,Michael Lyn  B.1947
                        10-Eikenberry,Dennis  B.1950
                     9--Eikenberry,Burton Burdell  B.1913
                      s-Tibbits,Kathryn
                        10-Eikenberry,Jon Nathan  B.1942
                     9--Eikenberry,Robert William  B.1918
                      s-Short,Maxine
                        10-Eikenberry,Jimmy  B.1940
                      s-Kirkman,Michey
                        10-Eikenberry,Betsy  B.1949
                        10-Eikenberry,Robert William Jr  B.1951
                  8--Eikenberry,Sarah  B.1895 M.4-24-1913
                  8--Eikenberry,Leslie  B.1897 M.5-11-1920
                  8--Eikenberry,Cecil   lived Lebanon,Oregon
               7--Eikenberry,Benjamin Franklin  B.1-17-1861 D.3-31-1927
               7--Eikenberry,Mary Catherine  B.4-8-1864 M.6-7-1885
               7--Eikenberry,Susan Margaret  B.3-5-1867 M.6-24-1884
               7--Eikenberry,Minerva Ellen  B.11-4-1870 D.1943 M.12-3-1891  cont'd
               7--Eikenberry,Harvey Edward  B.Greene,Iowa 4-11-1874 D.10-2-1949
            6--Eikenberry,Elias  b.OH 4-26-1833 m.9-17-1857 d.7-16-1897 farmer in Butler co IA census of 1860
             s-Harter,Mary R.  b.IN c1837
               7--Jemima S. Eikenberry  b.IA c1859
.........5--Eikenberry,Jacob  b.6-20-1797 d.8-7-1871
..........s-Brower,Diana  b.8-1-1805 d.2-12-1856
         ...6--Eikenberry,John  b.Preble Co OH 3-12-1830 d.Piatt Co IL 5-24-1912 gave farm to children before moving to Piatt co IL
         ....s-Miller,Nancy  m.Eaton,Preble Co OH 3-31-1850 d.Miami Co IN 5-1875 12 children;sister of Levi Miller, a pioneer of Miami co
               7--William M. Eikenberry  b.Union twnshp,Miami co IN 4-17-1865 lived Miami co IN
                s-Elizabeth Fisher  d/o Isaac Fisher & Sarah Murley
                  8--Joseph Kernie Eikenberry  German Baptist minister
                   s-Olive Hooper  m.1912
                  8--Sarah Lois Eikenberry
               7--B. F. Eikenberry MD  b.Jefferson Twnshp,Miami co IN 10-27-1869 practiced in Peru IN since 1896
                s-Effie E. Wilson  m.9-20-1899 of Cass co IN Presbyterian
                  8--Florence L. Eikenberry
                  8--H. Wilson Eikenberry
                  8--Frances Eleanor
               7--Alfred L. Eikenberry
         ....s-Clingenpeel,Mary  b.Richmond, Wayne Co IN 10-9-1849 m.Miami Co IN 6-27-1878 d.Flora,Carroll Co IN 1-5-1931 d/o John Clingenpeel & Mary Moss
         ......7--
Eikenberry,Amos R.  b.IL 1-16-1889
         .......s-
Wagoner,Elizabeth Rosetta Wagoner,Elizabeth Rosetta  b.IL c1887 m.5-2-1909 lived N. Manchester IN
                  8--Eikenberry,Helen Marie  b.LaPlace IL 6-25-1913 m.6-21-1936
                   s-Ross,Keith Emerson  b.4-23-1909 d.1994 m.N.Manchester IN
                     9--Ross,Margaret Ann  b.3-2-1942
                      s-Pletcher,howard
                  8--Eikenberry,Dale Wilbur  b.4-29-1919
                   s-Longanecker,Lora  m.5-3-1941
                   ..9--Eikenberry,Jill Susan  b.1-21-1947
            6--Eikenberry,Sarah  b.OH c1844
             s-Brower,Isaac  B.OH 4-15-1841
               7--Brower,Ira  B.OH 1868
                s-Switzer,Clara  B.1872
               7--Brower,florence
                s-Minnix
                s-Glant
                s-Poyser  lived Elkhart,Ind
***         6--Eikenberry,Rebecca  b.OH c1830 possibly no issue
             s-Brower,Aaron  B.OH 8-25-1827 living Preble co OH in 1860
            6--Eikenberry,Mariah  lived Flora,Ind
             s-Fisher,Abraham     
.........5--Eikenberry,Joseph  B.c1799 D.c1850 moved to OH, then Carroll Co IN
                       in Carroll Co IN in 1850
          s-Catharine ? b.c1813 ? in OH ?
            6--Eikenbery,Solomon  B.12-18-1834 D.10-6-1909 4 children
            6--Eikenbery,Elizabeth  B.9-5-1836
             s-Landis,Daniel
               7--Landis,Sarah  b.5-28-1858
                s-Rinehart,Henry
               7--Landis,Hanna Jane  B.7-21-1859 D.1923
                s-Eikenberry,Perry  B.9-7-1855 M.12-25-1889
                  8--Eikenberry,Edna  B.12-11-1890 D.1-26-1919
                   s-Allen,Luther
                  8--Eikenberry,Roy  B.3-4-1895
               7--Landis,Riley  B.5-12-1862
                s-Brim,Martha
               7--Landis,Mary  B.4-7-1867
                s-Eikenberry,Morris  lived Dallas Center,Iowa
               7--Landis,Ella  B.10-6-1868
                s-Chumney,George
               7--Landis,Francis Marion  B.4-12-1873
                s-Ward,Alice May  lived Dallas Center,Iowa
               7--Landis,Cora  B.3-29-1874 D.6-22-1919
                s-Neher,Lydia
                  8--Landis,Laurel  B.4-4-1903 D.4-9-1904
                  8--Landis,Raymond  B.6-24-1907
                   s-Graham,Blanche
            6--Eikenbery,Lydia  B.4-2-1838
             s-Landis,Henry
               7--Landis,Mary
               7--Landis,Frank
               7--Landis,Rosa
               7--Landis,Laura
               7--Landis,Mondor
               7--Landis,Perry
               7--Landis,Willie
            6--Eikenberry,John A.  B.2-4-1841 D.Bringhurst(near Flora), Carroll Co IN 3-29-1885 m.9/10-5-1867
             s-Wingard,Elizabeth  B.Sugar Creek 3-1-1844 D.3-3-1929
               7--Eikenberry,Joseph Wilson  B.Bringhurst, Carroll Co,IN 6-30-1868 Methodist d.>6-30-1952
                             lived Bringhurst IN
Lougheed's Eikenberry page 
                s-Ross,Orra Catherine  B.IN 10-6-1868 M.7-2-1888 D.9-20-1952 d/o James Ross & Elizabeth Hill
                  8--Eikenberry,Glyde E.  B.Bringhurst IN 2-24-1896 M.1-25-1917 d.6-3-1967
                   s-Sibbitt,Guy Bill  B.12-6-1893 s/o William sibbitt & Emma McDonald
                     9--Sibbitt,Martha Lou  B.12-22-1920
                      s-Leaming,Marion  B.11-6-1917 M.4-28-1939
                        10-Leaming,Larry A.  B.12-15-1940
                        10-Leaming,Donald Marion  B.3-3-1945
                        10-Mark Leaming
                     9--Sibbitt,Marjorie Jean  B.Bringhurst IN 5-1-1922 m.10-29-1943
                      s-Lougheed,Pierre Olin  B.4-8-1922 s/o Olin Lougheed & Ethe Weaver
                        10-Lougheed,Nancy Sue  B.3-9-1946
                         s-Mike Vorst
                         s-Lou Wade
                        10-Lougheed,Scot Olin  B.5-14-1950
                         s-Robin Ruth Stallbaum
                        10-April Lou Lougheed  b.4-3-1956
                     9--Sibbitt,Thomas Guy  B.9-20-1931
                      s-Joan
                        10-Lisa Sibbitt
                         s-Brad Sparks
                        10-Tina Sibbitt
                         s-David Bushey
                        10-Tim Sibbitt
                        10-Paula Sibbitt
                  8--Eikenberry,Lois Mae  B.4-13-1898 M.8-21-1929
                   s-Lane,Wilbur  B.8-28-1894
                  8--Eikenberry,Ross B.  B.5-21-1900 M.8-7-1948
                   s-Sink,Alice H.  B.3-26-1902
                  8--Eikenberry,Glen Burton  b.7-18-1902 M.4-17-1920
                   s-Gilliam,Lena Elizabeth  B.3-19-1903
                     9--Eikenberry,Phillis  B.2-1-1922 M.8-31-1940
                      s-Briggs,jack  B.11-17-1921
                        10--Briggs,Connie  B.4-29-1941
                        10--Briggs,Phil  B.9-1-1946
                        10--Briggs,Cheryl  B.12-29-1947
                     9--Eikenberry,Sarah Lee  B.Bringhurst IN 12-1-1926
                      s-Eaton,Bob
                        10-Eaton,Kathy  B.7-28-1949
                         s-
                        10-Eaton,Julia Elizabeth  B.8-2-1953
                         s-
                     9--Eikenberry,Joe  B.11-9-1930 M.1-1953
                      s-Wager,Harriet  B.2-6-1925
                  8--Eikenberry,Charles M.  B.4-29-1907 M.8-22-1949
                   s-Myers,Mary Lucille Crume  B.12-13-1908
               7--Eikenberry,Orla  B.1-24-1871 D.7-14-1893
               7--Eikenberry,Ella  B.8-12-1874 D.4-16-1892
               7--Eikenberry,Lydia  B.12-17-1878 M.4-27-1895
                s-Frank Beckner
               7--Eikenberry,Rosa Weltha  B.12-21-1880 M.10-21-1899
                s-Ivan Sharp
               7--Johnny Ethel Eikenberry  B.7-22-1885 M.4-15-1903
                s-Harley E. Clingenpeel  b.11-21-1880
                  8--Lucille E. Clingenpeel  b.1904
                  .s-Clifford Paul Singley  b.1904
                  8--Mary Elizabeth Clingenpeel  b.1906
                  .s-Noel L. Keefer  b.1907
                  8--Marguerite Clingenpeel  b.1908
                  .s-Robert Stradling  b.1909
            6--Eikenbery,George E.  B.2-4-1843 D.11-26-1907
             s-Trent,Mary
               7--Eikenberry,Calvin D.  B.2-23-1870 D.7-11-1896
               7--Eikenberry,Eva
               7--Eikenberry,Sevier  B.8-18-1877 D.8-17-1895
             s-Burrie,Sarah Jane  B.4-1854 D.2-1-1920
            6--Eikenbery,Mary  b.c1846
             s-Clark,Joseph
               7--Clark,Albert
               7--Clark,Norah
               7--Clark,Fannie
               7--Clark,Nellie
.........5--
Ikenberry, Susannah  m.6-24-1808
..........s-
Flora, John Flora,John  b.1787 d.1854
            6--Flora,Frances(Fannie)  B.1-3-1813 M.1-26-1836 D.1895
             s-Peters,Aaron  b.& d.Franklin Co VA b.7-4-1815 d.10-14-1884
               7--Peters,Elizabeth  B.7-26-1837 D.3-3-1920 buried Fairview MO
               7--Peters,Noah  B.12-29-1838 D.2-1-1865
               7--Peters,Daniel L.  B.9-7-1841 D.1924 M.8-1-1867
               7--Peters,Susannah  B.11-28-1843 D.7-11-1932
               7--Peters,Henry D.  B.9-7-1846 D.12-13-1865
               7--Peters,Isaac Benjamin  b.1-1848 M.10-27-1874 D.2-7-1898
               7--Peters,John A.  b.1851 d.1854
               7--Peters,Levi J.  b.1853 d.1870
            6--Flora,Samuel Sr. Flora,Samuel Sr.  B.2-7-1815 M.6-4-1849 D.3-1-1877 COB farmer
             s-
Boitnott,Eliza Ann  B.11-17-1830 D.4-24-1897 buried VA
               7--Flora,William  B.6-17-1850 D.10-18-1907
               7--Flora,Mary Catherine  B.2-10-1852 lived Trotwood,O
               7--Flora,John  B.4-28-1853 D.5-3-1858
               7--Flora,Eva  B.9-15-1854 D.1-1859
               7--Flora,George  B.9-15-1854 D.5-17-1937 M.1881 lived Flora Ind
               7--Flora,Sallie  B.4-7-1856 lived Boones Mill VA
               7--Flora,Samuel H.  B.5-6-1860 M.2-1885 D.1-17-1945
               7--Flora,Bettie  B.9-1-1862 D.9-24-1943 lived Boones Mill VA
               7--Flora,Lydia   b.12-17-1868 d.10-22-1953 lived Quinter Kan
                s-John Lewis Jamison
                  8--Flora Ellen Jamison
                   s-John William Williams
                     9--U. Amanda Williams
               7--Flora,Martha  B.9-6-1864  lived White Hall Mich
               7--Flora,Lucy  B.10-10-1866 lived Quinter Kan
               7--Flora,David  B.10-6-1870 D.1946
               7--Flora,Miranda  B.3-23-1872 lived Vinton VA
               7--Flora,Isaac Harve  B.11-1-1875
............6--Flora,Isaac  b.9-12-1817 d.6-23-1876
.............s-Flora,Elizabeth  d/o Jacob Flora Sr
               7--Flora,Joel H.  B.Franklin Co 5-17-1837 D.11-17-1907 lived Franklin Co COB
................s-Snider,Mary  B.4-29-1839 M.Botetourt Co VA 8-23-1860 D.5-5-1925
                  8--Flora,Elizabeth Belle  B.7-1-1861 D.4-23-1943 Brethren
                   s-Flora,Benjamin F.  B.12-7-1852 D.1-18-1911  farmer
                            see Abraham Flora family
                  8--Flora,James Owen  B.12-20-1863 D.8-7-1943
                   s-Bowman,Susan Emily  M.12-24-1885
                  8--Flora,John William  B.11-23-1866 lived Callaway VA farmer
                           Brethren
                   s-Mitchell,Emma Maude  B.3-18-1863 D.6-13-1940
                  8--Flora,Arena  B.2-29-1869 D.5-25-1932
                   s-Bowman,James Abraham  B.4-19-1856 M.12-20-1890 D.3-9-1939
                  8--Flora,Laura Catherine  B.1871 D.7-22-1936
                   s-Jackson,Andrew  D.3-3-1890 M.1-24-1885
                   s-Snider,William Edward  D.6-15-1915 M.3-23-1899
                  8--Flora,Ida Plane  B.10-29-1873 D.8-3-1875
..................8--Flora,Cora Allie  B.3-25-1876 M.2-2-1899 d.6-17-1967 lived Boones Mill VA
...................s-Clingenpeel,Cornelius J.  B.9-10-1867 d.9-7-1961
.....................9--Edith Elvire Clingenpeel  b.12-5-1899 d.8-17-1961 m.8-30-1922
......................s-Alva Odas Brubaker  b.1898 d.11-19-1953
........................10-Herman Wallace Brubaker  b.12-31-1924 m.8-25-1951
.........................s-Hazel Flinchum  b.7-31-1927
........................10-Letha Christine Brubaker  b.1-14-1928 m.9-4-1948
.........................s-Roy Elbert Milliron  d.8-24-1984
........................10-Lowell David Brubaker  b.2-24-1929 m.2-18-1954
.........................s-Ivy Rose Angle 
.....................9--Clingenpeel,Marvin Everett  b.1-13-1901 d.4-1-1970
......................s-Bowman,Vernie Eunice  m.7-29-1925  b.2-18-1901 d.11-22-1980
........................10-Clingenpeel,Etholine  b.6-9-1926 m.12-21-1946
.........................s-Newcomer,Melchor Burns  b.2-2-1926
...........................11-Newcomer,Owen
........................10-Theresa Ann Clingenpeel  b.2-2-1931 m.7-26-1958
.........................s-Jal S. Parakh  b.2-2-1932
........................10-Calvert hoff Clingenpeel  b.7-27-1932 m.4-4-1953
.........................s-Geraldine Ann Cunningham  b.4-2-1932
                     9--Harry Albert Clingenpeel  b.4-5-1903 d.5-24-1984 m.8-12-1925
......................s-Nancy Elizabeth Brubaker
........................10-Brugh Baker Clingenpeel  b.7-18-1926 d.4-29-1933
.....................9--Lloyd Muncie Clingenpeel  b.5-3-1907 m.8-14-1930
......................s-Velma E. Bowman  b.8-31-1907 d.6-10-1987
........................10-Glenn Lloyd Clingenpeel  b.10-23-1932 m.6-11-1966
.........................s-Judy Jadene Richardson  b.12-7-1941
........................10-Velma Jo Clingenpeel  b.6-25-1937 m.8-1-1959
.........................s-Howard Burton Stanton Jr.  b.10-23-1928
........................10-Richard Bowman Clingenpeel  b.8-4-1941
.....................9--Joel Samuel Clingenpeel  b.3-3-1912 m.6-3-1936
......................s-Mary Eleanor Moon  b.<1918
........................10-Conrad Moon Clingenpeel  b.5-25-1938
.........................s-Mrgaret Elizabeth Gareno  m.1-1960 b.3-18-1941
.........................s-Jean Ann Morris Gore  m.1989 b.12-15-1951
........................10-Joel Floyd Clingenpeel  b.9-17-1941 m.9-5-1964
.........................s-Mary Clarke kanipe  b.5-6-1942
                  8--Flora,Berkeley Thomas  B.6-30-1879 M.5-15-1902
                   s-Montgomery,Rosa Belle  B.7-14-1880
                  8--Flora,Rosa Lydia Mary  B.6-15-1883 lived Boones Mill VA
                   s-Naff,John Abraham  B.7-3-1876 M.10-16-1901
............6--
Flora,Abraham Flora,Abraham  B.2-3-1819 D.4-18-1884 buried in Flora Cem. farmer lived Boones Mill
             s-
Naff,Elizabeth  B.9-16-1822 M.12-7-1840 D.10-1-1873
               7--Flora,Hannah   B.Franklin Co 11-23-1841 lived Quinter Kan.Brethren
                s-Bowman,Daniel F.  B.8-23/7-1840 D.6-30-1928 see Jacob Bowman family
               7--Flora,John N.  B.Boones Mill,VA 6-21-1843 D.Boones Mill 8-20-1888
                        Antioch congregation.lived on Little Creek
                s-Montgomery,Sarah  B.Franklin Co 4-2-1852 D.Franklin Co 9-5-1881
                  8--Flora,Amanda  B.Boones Mill 2-6-1870 M.12-18-1888
                  8--Flora,Ida  B.Boones Mill 7-16-1872 see jacob Bowman family
                  8--Flora,Malissa Catherine  B.Boones Mill 7-7-1878 M.4-5-1896
                s-Weddle,Sarah  of Floyd Co VA
                  8--Flora,Joseph Christian  B.3-13-1883 D.5-27-1911
                  8--Flora,Mary Elizabeth  B.Boones Mill 9-18-1885 D.1-31-1930
               7--Flora,Rebecca     B.Franklin Co 7-11-1845 D.1879
                s-Boone,Samuel  B.8-20-1855 D.5-1-1929 buried Olympia Wash
               7--Flora,George B.   B.Franklin Co 4-20-1848
................s-Annie L. Peters  b.Boones Mill VA 1-3-1856 m.Franklin Co VA 4-10-1873
..................8--Jesse D. Flora  b.Franklin Co VA 2-18-1884
...................s-Wealtha Peters
.....................9--Bentley Flora  d.<2003
.....................9--Wilda Flora  d.<2003
......................s-Barnhart
.....................9--Novella Flora  d.<2003
......................s-Dudley
.....................9--Joyce Flora  d.<2003
......................s-Wright
.....................9--Jewell Flora  b.1914 d.5-17-2003 Williamson Road COB,Roanoke VA
......................s-Ferguson
.....................9--Galen Flora
.....................9--Bernice Flora
......................s-Woodford                                     
               7--Flora,Susannah    B.Franklin Co 9-7-1850
               7--Flora,Benjamin F.  B.Boones Mill 12-7-1852 D.Boones Mill 1-18-1911
                s-Flora,Elizabeth Belle  B.Boones Mill 7-1-1861 D.Boones Mill 4-23-1943  Antioch congregation.dau of Joel H. Flora
                  8--Flora,Joel Cephas   B.Boones Mill 1-8-1879 D.3-27-1973 m.Montgomery Co. OH 6-14-1911 Brethren minister
                   s-Garver,Elizabeth M.  B.10-14-1880 d.10-29-1966 lived Trotwood,O   dau of D.M. & Mary (Eby) Garver
                     9--Flora,Mary Elizabeth  B.New Windsor MD 6-13-1915 M.7-29-1939 missionary
                      s-Ivan Leon Eikenberry  B.near Greenville OH 1-11-1913 missionary to Nigeria
                             s/o T. S. & Beulah(Minnich)Eikenberry
                        10--Eikenberry,Melody Ann  b.11-28-1942
                        10--Eikenberry,Joel Leon  b.8-25-1946
                        10--Eikenberry,Terril Stephen  b.11-30-1950  d.1-10-1998
                        10--Eikenberry,Lynn Daniel  b.12-21-1952
                        10--Eikenberry,Brian Allen  b.10-13-1956 d.9-11-1974
                  8--Flora,George Curtis  B.Franklin Co
                  8--Flora,James Allen    B.Franklin Co
                  8--Flora,John Alfred    B.Franklin Co
                  8--Flora,Jennie Mary    B.Franklin Co
                  8--Flora,Willia Edward  B.Franklin Co
                  8--Flora,Charles Abraham  B.Franklin Co
                  8--Flora,Harry Benjamin   B.Franklin Co
                  8--Flora,Bertha Maye      B.Franklin Co
                  8--Flora,Gertrude Rosabelle  B.Boones Mill 7-22-1900 D.Union Bridge,MD 8-29-1949
                   s-Bowman,Berkley Owen  B.Franklin Co 4-12-1898 M.8-4-1925
                     9--Bowman,Fred Milton  B.Union Bridge,MD 6-14-1926 m.Ogleville VA 8-23-1947
                      s-Martin,Glenna Wanda  b.Fincastle VA 8-11-1928
                        10-Bowman,Glen David  b.Keyser WV 6-27-1955
                        10-Bowman,Carl Frederick  b.Cumberland MD 2-6-1957
                        10-Bowman,Anne Laverne  b.Cumberland 7-24-1958
                        10-Bowman,Joyce Kathleen  b.Bedford PA 4-9-1960
               7--Flora,Elizabeth     B.FranklinCo 1-18-1855 D.12-5-1937
                s-Montgomery,C. W.  B.7-1853 D.10-27-1931
               7--Flora,Abraham I.    b.Franklin Co 1-24-1859 D.3-5-1893
                s-Montgomery,Julia  B.2-2-1860
                  8--Flora,Ernest  B.6-27-1883  lived Boones Mill VA
               7--Flora,Josiah    B.Franklin Co 1-22-1861 D.1-9-1951 lived Boones Mill
                s-Weddle,josephine  b.6-9-1862 of Floyd Co
                  8--Flora,Lala Maude  b.3-27-1889 m.9-1-1910
                   s-Via,Jerry  lived Roanoke
                     9--Via,Virginia
                     9--Via,Helen Frances
                     9--Via,Christine
                     9--Via,Richard
             s-Weddle,Polly Montgomery      2nd wife of Abraham Flora
             s-Weddle,Susan Bowman  B.Floyd Co Va 1826 D.6-10-1916   3rd wife of Abraham Flora
............6--Flora,Sallie
.........5--Ikenberry,Sarah   B.VA 4-8-1795 D.4-3-1869
                      moved to Carroll Co,Ind in 1837 near Flora
          s-Garrison,John  B.VA 3-31-1801 D.3-4-1877 moved to Carroll Co,Ind
            6--Garrison,Joel
             s-Clingenpeel,Margrete
            6--Garrison,Peter
             s-Thomas,Elizabeth
            6--Garrison,Edah  D.1911 unwed
            6--Garrison,Jeremiah  B.11-18-1829 D.11-21-1917
             s-Clingenpeel,Sarah  B.1-26-1841 D.12-26-1916 M.10-4-1859
                           dau of Emanuel & Mary White Clingenpeel
               7--Garrison,David  B.7-1860 D.10-1861
               7--Garrison,John E.  B.7-27-1862 D.1-19-1931 lived Carroll Co,IN
                  8--Garrison,Esther  lived Kokomo,Ind
                   s-Baily
               7--Garrison,William Gordon  B.6-18-1864
                           D.Bringhurst,Ind 8-8-1934
                  8--Garrison,Leroy   lived Bunker Hill,Ind
               7--Garrison,Martha M.  B.12-16-1867 D.12-1-1945
                s-Keck,Charles  lived Ohio
                  8--Keck,Ruth  lived Hicksville,o
                   s-Myer
               7--Garrison,Henry  B.8-28-1869  lived near Flora,Ind
                s-Stinebaugh,Annie B.
                  8--Garrison, female
                   s-Smith,Glen  lived Flora,Ind
            6--Garrison,John K.  lived Burlington,Ind
             s-Westfall,Huldah
            6--Garrison,Frances  lived Burlington,Ind
             s-Fellows,George
            6--Garrison,Jacob  D.Wash
             s-Shinn,Jane
.........5--Ikenberry,Catherine  B.5-12-1801 D.7-18-1855 M.Franklin Co,VA 1-1-1822
          s-John Betz  B.5-20-1795 D.3-30-1864 s/of Conrad & Mary Betz
                  Conrad purportedly a Hessian soldier of the British in the
                  Revolution      John & Catherine to Flora,Ind in 1830s
            6--Betz,Gideon  B.12-2-1822 D.11-25-1826
            6--Betz,Susanna  B.1-2-1824 D.11-12-1826
            6--Betts,Nathaniel  B.5-18-1825 D.12-4-1876
            6--Betts,Sarah C.  B.4-25-1827
             s-Hartman,Thomas
               7--Hartman, female
               7--Hartman, female
            6--Betts,Hannah  B.10-28-1829 D.10-16-1832
            6--Betts,Elizabeth  B.1-30-1833 D.1-14-1834
            6--Betts,Mary Ann  B.12-13-1834 D.3-11-1868
            6--Betts,Isaac  B.10-8-1837 d.4-6-1928
            6--Betts,Catherine  B.3-22-1841 D.1-14-1905 M.1-22-1860
.........5--Ikenberry,Lydia  b.7-17-1805 d.3-23-1882
..........s-John Betz  m.5-22-1856
..........s-John Garrison
.........5--Elizabeth Ikenberry    lived Franklin Co VA Brethren
..........s-Abraham Gossett  m.11-24-1819
          s-Montgomery, Samuel  b.Rockingham Co NC <1785 from NC both buried in route 220 cemetery
            6--Joel Montgomery  B.Franklin Co VA 1-12-1824 D.1-13-1910.farmer
             s-Sarah Brooks(Brookshad ?)  B.Franklin Co VA 8-10-1928 D.1-10-1913 Brethren
                       both buried in Mountain View Cemetery
               7--Montgomery,Charles William   B.Franklin Co,VA 7-1853
                             D.Boones Mill 10-7-1931 Brethren minister farmer
                s-Flora, Elizabeth  B.& D.Boones Mill B.1-15-1855
                         D.12-5-1937 M.Franklin Co dau. of Abraham
                  8--Montgomery,Virginia "Jennie" Lee  B.Franklin Co 8-21-1874
                  8--Montgomery,thomas Franklin B.Franklin Co B.6-16-1876
                  8--Montgomery,George Washington  B.Franklin Co D.age 2
                  8--Montgomery,Rosa Belle      B.Franklin Co 7-14-1880
                  8--Montgomery,Lura Amanda     B.Franklin Co
                  8--Montgomery,Zaida Ellen     B.Franklin Co
                  8--Montgomery,Cephas A.       B.Franklin Co
                  8--Montgomery,John Dexter     B.Franklin Co  9-14-1891
                  8--Montgomery,Riley Benjamin  B.Franklin Co
                  8--Montgomery,Sallie Elizabeth  B.Franklin Co 5-9-1900
               7--Cephas S. Montgomery  B.VA 11-23-1855 D.VA 4-21-1924 farmer.Christian
                s-Teel, Julia F.  B.VA 9-16-1859 D.9-7-1909
                        both buried Mountain View Cem.
                  8--Montgomery, William  b.VA c1878
                   s-McKillip, Mary
                     9--Montgomery, Jack
                     9--Montgomery, Virginia
                  8--Montgomery, Charles  b.VA
                   s-Martin, Betty
                     9--Montgomery, Howard
                     9--Montgomery, Ethel
                  8--Montgomery, Lawrence  b.VA
                   s-Craft, Mary
                  8--Montgomery, Effie  B.Va 5-29-1881 D.9-30-1917 M.12-21-1904
                   s-Flora, Cornelius J.  B.4-20-1880 lived Boones Mill farmer
                           see Jacob Flora family
                  8--Montgomery, Edna
                  8--Montgomery, Nora
                   s-Naff, Thomas  see Daniel Naff family
                  8--Montgomery, Clara   B.12-1-1893 D.11-24-1921
                   s-Flora, Willie Doris  see Joel H. Flora family
                  8--Montgomery, Livie
                   s-Lynch, A. W.
                     9--Lynch, Wesley
                     9--Lynch, gene
                     9--Lynch, Frankie
                     9--Lynch, Wyvaughn
               7--Montgomery, Benjamin  B.Franklin Co VA lived Ferrum VA
               7--Montgomery, Lee  B.Franklin Co Va
               7--Montgomery, Mary Ellen  D.2-1954
               7--Montgomery, Julia  B.2-2-1860 lived Boones Mill
               7--Montgomery, Agnes
               7--Montgomery, parthenia  lived Wirtz VA
            6--Montgomery, Eli  died young
            6--Montgomery, Hannah  B. & M.Franklin Co VA B.c1827 M.12-2-1858
             s-Naff, Jacob D.  B.Franklin Co VA c1820 D.Franklin Co 1870-1880
                      see Naff tree
               7--Naff, Lydia      B.1847
               7--Naff, Elizabeth  B.1850
               7--Naff, Sarah      b.1853
               7--Naff, Susan      B.1857
               7--Naff, Mary M.    B.1858
               7--Naff, Amanda J.  b.1863
            6--Montgomery, Sallie
             s-Brooks, rufus
               7--Brooks, James
               7--Brooks, frank
            6--Montgomery, Lydia
             s-Kessler, Peter
               7--Kessler, Betty
               7--Kessler, Sarah
               7--Kessler, Martha
.........5--
Ikenberry, Samuel Sr. b.VA 12-22-1811 d.4-4-1889 m.2-22-1833
..........s-
Flora, Lydia Flora, Lydia  b.VA 12-15-1813 d.6-27-1903 living with son Samuel in 1900
............6--
Eikenberry,Jacob  b.Franklin Co VA 12-15-1833 d.2-7-1921 in Darke co OH census of 1920
.............s-
Peters,Mary Peters,Mary  b.3-10-1839 d.Pitsburg OH 2-22-1917 m.12-20-1855
               7--Eikenberry,Joseph  B.1-1-1857 M.1-25-1883 D.2-16-1941 Brethren
                s-Fourman,Margaret  B.8-10-1853 D.9-17-1932  farmers near Arcanum, Drake Co,O; C. of Brethren
                             dau of Samuel & Lydia Fourman
                  8--Eikenberry,Rosella  B.1-31-1884 M.2-7-1909
                   s-Riffle,Jesse Jasper  B.Drake Co O. 10-11-1882 lived Arcanum,O.Brethren.farmer
                     9--Riffle,Gladys Fern  B.2-6-1910 M.3-6-1932 Brethren
                      s-Snider,Millard Benton  B.10-23-1906 lived Bradford,O farmer
                        10-Snider,Max Eugene  B.5-13-1933
                        10-Snider,Ruth Anna  B.11-15-1935
                        10-Snider,Lowell Edward  B.3-25-1938 D.1-7-1940
                        10-Snider,Terry Joe  B.11-5-1940
                        10-Snider,Dan Ellis  B.4-2-1942
                        10-Snider,Mary Kay  B.6-18-1947
                     9--Riffle,Forrest Lowell  B.8-13-1911 lived Covington,O
                      s-Davis,Margaret  M.11-30-1940
                      s-Stimson,Dorothy  B.7-23-1915 M.4-28-1946
                        10-Riffle,Lana Joyce  B.6-20-1947
                        10-Riffle,Gary Stephen  B.1-6-1949
                        10-Riffle,Douglas Craig  B.3-6-1951
                     9--Riffle,Lloyd Edwin  B.9-18-1915 M.5-1-1941
                      s-Loy,Clara Kathryn  B.7-14-1918  lived Bradford,O
                        10-Riffle,Janet Kay  B.10-23-1942
                        10-Riffle,Shirley jean  B.3-9-1946
                        10-Riffle,Donald Edwin  B.2-11-1950
                     9--Riffle,Eunice Irene  B.6-1-1921 M.8-4-1940 Brethren
                      s-Fetters,Lee Roy  B.8-5-1919  lived Bradford,O  farmer
                        10-Fetters,Judy Nadine  B.7-11-1941
                        10-Fetters,Bruce Lee Roy  B.9-22-1943
                        10-Fetters,Charles Keith  B.11-19-1946 D.11-23-1946
                        10-Fetters,Cheri joan  B.2-21-1948
                        10-Fetters,Jay Allen  B.6-11-1949
                        10-Fetters,Dwight Douglas  B.7-29-1952
                  8--Eikenberry,Samuel J.  B.10-12-1885 M.12-14-1912 lived Pitsburg,O d.Greenville OH 1-1978
                   s-Besecker,Della  B.8-25-1893 M.12-14-1912 d.1967 COB d/o Edgar Besecker & Gertrude Miller(1867-1932)
                     9--Eikenberry,Grace Marie  B.2-12-1914 lived New Freedom,PA d.1996
                      s-Sweitzer,Carroll H.  b.5-9-1910 d.1967 COB farmer
                        10-Sweitzer,Wendell Henry  B.4-9-1942
                         s-Connie Stambaugh  b.1939
                           11-Sharon Lee Sweitzer  b.1972
                           11-Jason Adley Sweitzer  b.1974
                        10-Sweitzer,Anita LaVaun  B.10-24-1944
                         s-John L. Martin  b.1939
                        10-Sweitzer,Glen Edward  B.8-22-1948
                         s-Hong ?
                           11-Bryan Henry Sweitzer  b.c2001
                        10-Sweitzer,Kent Allen  B.9-17-1951
                         s-Sarah Haynes  b.1951
                           11-Erica Sweitzer
                           11-Laura Sweitzer
                        10-Sweitzer,Beth Elaine  B.2-28-1953
                         s-Jim Riley
                     9--Eikenberry,Carl Deo  B.8-20-1916 lived Greenville,OH Scottsville,MI farmer
                      s-Bagwell,Gladys Mae  B.10-12-1916 M.5-11-1941 d. March 10, 2001 COB teacher
                                d/o Jesse L. & Jennie M. Bagwell
                        10-Eikenberry,Philip Leon  B.8-30-1942
                         s-Janet Lindamood
                           11-Kevin Eikenberry  b.1964
                            s-Lori West  b.1962
                           11-Paula Marie Eikenberry  b.1964
                            s-Grady Mendenhall  b.1963
                         s-Rhea Kriesel   b.1950 lives Scottsville
                        10-Eikenberry,Galen Keith  B.4-13-1944
                         s-Mary Miller
                           11-Paul Andrew Eikenberry  b.1970
                           11-Elizabeth Ann Eikenberry  b.1972
                         s-Judy Pauli Vore  b.1941 lives Monroe
                           11-Joshua Lee Eikenberry  b.1982
                        10-Eikenberry,Jean Louise  B.4-2-1946
                         s-Jeffrey Lynn Trachsel  b.1947 lived ? North Manchester IN
                           11-jessica Lynn Trachsel  b.1973
                            s-Don
                           11-Jennie Lorraine Trachsel  b.1976
                           11-Jeremy Loren Trachsel
                        10-Eikenberry,Neva Elaine  B.11-3-1947
                         s-Ronald Merle Wood  b.1947 lives Scottsville
                           11-David Merle Wood  b.1972
                            s-Kerri Crossman  b.1973
                           11-James Carl Wood  b.1974
                           11-Jennie Mae Rebekah Wood  b.c1976
                           11-Joseph isaac Wood  b.1977
                           11-Matthew Floyd Wood  b.1983
                        10-Eikenberry,Arlene Mae  B.2-11-1949
                         s-Cliff Kindy  b.1949 lives North Manchester
                           11-Erin Kindy  b.1979
                           11-Miriam Kindy  b.1980
                     9--Eikenberry,John Joseph  B.11-26-1918 lived Arcanum,OH farmer d.1995
                      s-Kirkman,Mariam  B.2-21-1917 M.3-23-1946  Brethren
                        10-Eikenberry,Curtis Russell  B.3-31-1947
                         s-Rachel Lee Carey 1940 -
...........................11 Laura Marie Eikenberry 1971 -
........................    s-Phillip G Prothero
...........................11 Elaine Rae Eikenberry 1973 -
............................s-Leo Ureel II
...........................11 Daniel Eugene Eikenberry 1976 -
............................s-Jennifer Renee Glasscock
...........................11 Michael Andrew Eikenberry 1982 -
                        10-Eikenberry,Vern Allen  B.11-4-1949
                         s-Deanna Mae Henninger 1949 -
                           11-Julie Kay Eikenberry 1978 -
........................... s-Jade Matthew Reynolds 1976 -
...........................11 Leann Marie Eikenberry 1983 -
...........................11 Neal Allen Eikenberry 1989 -
                        10-Eikenberry,Wayne Samuel  B.1-4-1954
                         s-Revenna Bruner 1954
                     9--Eikenberry,Herman Lee  B.5-23-1922 lived Chenango Forks,NY d.Johnson City NY 5-20-2001
                                   First Congregational Church
                      s-Perkins,Betty Ruth  B.3-21-1929 M.9-14-1946  of Chenango Forks
                        10-Eikenberry,Bruce James  B.1-8-1948 lives Liecester NC
                         s-Jackie Van Horn 1951 -
...........................11 Joanne Marie Eikenberry 1974 -
...........................11 Laura Lea Eikenberry 1975 -
...........................11 James Douglas Eikenberry 1977
                        10-Eikenberry,Gary Lee  B.6-26-1950 lived Gloucester, Ontario Canada
                         s-Maria Trumbach  The Eikenberry-Trumbach Family
                           11 Jesse Carl Eikenberry 1980 -
...........................11 Adam Frederick Eikenberry 1980 -
...........................11 Emmanel Joseph (E J) Eikenberry 1987
                        10-Eikenberry,Karen Annette  B.5-20-1953
                         s-Louis Bederka1953 -
...........................11 Jamie Lou Bederka 1981 -
...........................11 Katie Louise Bederka 1984 -
...........................11 Loni Marie Bederka 1985 -
                        10-Brent Eikenberry  lives Chenango Forks
                     9--Eikenberry,Betty Gertrude  B.5-22-1926 lived Arcanum,O
                      s-Hirschy,Keith  B.9-5-1920 M.5-31-1953  Brethren lived LaGrange IN
........................10-Jeanine Hirschy 1956 -
.........................s-Travis Hicks
...........................11 Ashley Hicks 1985 -
...........................11 Nicole Hicks 1985 -
.........................s-Dennis Kinsey   2nd husband of jeanine Hirschy
...........................11 Alexandria Katherine Kinsey 1996 -
........................10-Earlin Hirschy 1959 -
.........................s-Colleen Bell
...........................11 ??? Hirschy
...........................11 Lance Hirschy
.........................s-Susan Kanuth   2nd wife of Earlin Hirschy
                  8--Eikenberry,Josiah  B.11-27-1886 M.8-28-1909 lived Laura,OH postmaster
                   s-Waitman,Mina Bell  B.9-30-1884 Brethren
                     9--Eikenberry,Charles Allen  B.2-1-1910 d.<10-15-1997 lived Arcanum,O
                      s-Anders,Freda  B.3-29-1912 M.3-27-1932
                        10-Eikenberry,Kenneth Allen  b.8-31-1932
                        10-Eikenberry,Roland Eugene  B.9-1-1937
                     9--Eikenberry,Paul Sylvester  B.4-19-1911 d.<10-15-1997 lived Verona,O
                      s-Ehrhart,Dorothea  B.1-3-1913 D.11-10-1940 M.12-31-1933
                        10-Eikenberry,Doris Odene  B.11-19-1935
                      s-Gwinn,Mary Jane  B.4-16-1922 M.11-24-1943
                        10-Eikenberry,Larry Leon  B.12-18-1944
                        10-Eikenberry,Gary Leon  B.7-24-1949
                     9--Eikenberry,Ruby  B.5-12-1912 d.<10-15-1997 lived Ludlow Falls,O Brethren
                      s-Erbaugh,William  B.4-30-1909 M.12-22-1935 farmer
                        10-Erbaugh,Naomi Frances  B.9-28-1937
                        10-Erbaugh,Ruth Elizabeth  B.2-4-1939
                        10-Erbaugh,Esther Marie  B.11-20-1940
                        10-Erbaugh,Paul Eugene  B.3-9-1943
                        10-Erbaugh,Lois Irene  B.6-21-1944
                        10-Erbaugh,John Henry  B.1-21-1948
                     9--Eikenberry,Edward Herbert  B.8-27-1913 lived Union City,Ind
                      s-Woods,Bessie Edith  B.7-31-1917 M.8-11-1942
                        10-Eikenberry,Gerald David  B.6-7-1948
                     9--Eikenberry,Ray Eugene  B.12-20-1914 d.10-15-1997 lived near Lewisburg,OH;Potsdam COB
                      s-Brown,Bertha  B.1-3-1924 M.12-12-1946 d.5-16-1978
                        10-Eikenberry,Dianna Raye  B.1-7-1949
                         s-Parris,John  b.9-17-1948 m.8-16-1968     pastor
                           11-Parris,Matthew James  b.7-5-1969
                            s-Horine,Jennifer  b.1-21-1972 m.9-11-1992
                              12-Parris,Leanna Mae  b.10-7-1993
                              12-Parris,Alexis Faith  b.10-13-1996
                           11-Parris,Shawna Rae  b.9-17-1970  interpreter for the deaf
                            s-McKee,Phillip  b.3-6-1970 m.12-14-1995
                      s-Charlotte H. (Baker) Cahill
                     9--Eikenberry,Mary Margaret  B.5-16-1916 alive 12-18-2001 ;lived Greenville,O
                      s-Hamilton,George Raymond  B.9-23-1910 M.6-9-1937
                        10-Hamilton,Robert Lee  B.3-26-1938
                        10-Hamilton,James Ray  B.6-23-1940
                        10-Hamilton,Joan Kay  B.1-18-1942
                     9--Eikenberry,J. J.  B.1-7-1918 D.8-27-1918
                     9--Eikenberry,Adam  B.9-13-1919 D.9-15-1919
                     9--Eikenberry,Nancy  B.West Milton OH 9-7-1920 d.Englewood OH 12-18-2001 lived West Milton OH
                      s-Smith,Earl Sylvester  B.5-9-1916 M.6-4-1939 d.1967
                        10-Smith,Carolyn Ann(Caroline)  B.2-15-1940
                         s-Averill Kidd  lives Harrisville WV
                        10-Smith,Bonnie Jean  B.7-2-1942
                         s-Bryant Randolph  lives Eldorado
                        10-Smith,Richard Leroy  B.8-20-1944  lives West Milton OH
                         s-Marcia
                        10-Smith,Janet Sue(Laura Janet)  B.1-29-1947
                         s-Robert Statzer  lives Eldorado
                        10-Smith,Earl Chester  B.1-4-1950  lives West Milton OH
                         s-Laura
                     9--Eikenberry,Michael S.  B.1-27-1923 alive 12-18-2001;lived Barnesville,O
                      s-Kemp,Dorothy  B.4-3-1926 M.3-13-1948
                        10--Eikenberry,Donald Dean  B.1-28-1951
                        10--Eikenberry,Vernon Dale  B.11-26-1952
                     9--Eikenberry,Calvin Emerson  B.11-19-1924 D.9-23-1926
                     9--Eikenberry,Inez Beatrice  B.1-28-1928 lived Mississippi City,MS
                      s-Booher,Arthur Clyde  B.7-27-1920 M.10-10-1947
                        10--Booher,Vicky Jean  B.8-28-1947
                        10--Booher,Earnest josiah  B.9-27-1948
                        10--Booher,Cecil Wayne  B.3-11-1952
                        10--Booher,Mary Belle  B.4-2-1954
                  8--Eikenberry,Ora L.  B.6-13-1888 M.11-28-1912
                   s-Litten,Grace  B.12-4-1890 D.11-24-1938 lived Dayton,OH
                  8--Eikenberry,Cora Mae  B.7-15-1890 M.4-9-1911 lived Arcanum,O
                  8--Eikenberry,Ada Ann  B.2-10-1892 D.7-10-1946 lived Tipp City,O
...............7--Eikenberry,Owen  b.Franklin Co VA 12-30-1858 d.4-28-1949 m.11-8-1883
................s-Kreider,Susan  b.6-26-1864 d.1-16-1955   sister of Maria
                  8--Eikenberry,David Foster  B.2-23-1885 D.8-8-1921 lived Greenville,O
                   s-Christian,Jennie  B.1-28-1887 M.1-7-1906  Brethren d/o Samuel Christian & Lydia Dohner
                     9--Eikenberry,Miriam  B.12-2-1906 lived Potsdam,OH  Brethren
                      s-Myers,Wilbur  B.7-14-1903 M.3-5-1924
                        10-Myers,Robert Eugene  B.8-22-1925 lived Potsdam,O
                         s-Stiles,Jean  B.5-20-1924 M.2-24-1946
                           11-Myers,Jackie Lee  B.7-30-1947
                           11-Myers,Shelia Kay  B.1-15-1950
                           11-Myers,Linda Sue  B.6-3-1951
                        10-Myers,Joyce Ann  B.2-24-1934 lived Potsdam,O
                          s-Weikert,Donald  M.4-19-1953
                     9--Eikenberry,Carl
                     9--Eikenberry,Marie
                     9--Eikenberry,Myron  B.4-14-1911 lived Greenville,OH Brethren.grocer
                      s-Deeter,Velma  B.2-5-1910 M.6-26-1932
                        10-Eikenberry,Mona Mae  B.7-18-1933
                        10-Eikenberry,Ronald Gene  B.6-2-1935
                        10-Eikenberry,Niles Gregory  B.2-14-1943
                     9--Eikenberry,Eva  B.4-3-1912 lived Greenville,OH  Brethren
                      s-Wagner,Mark  B.10-12-1903 M.6-4-1939  farmer
                        10-Wagner,Mark Willard  B.1-13-1941
                        10-Wagner,Gary Lynn  B.2-8-1945
                     9--Eikenberry,Marjorie  B.12-31-1916 lived Piqua,OH  Brethren d.Westerville OH 1-11-2004
                      s-Harmony,Delmar J.  B.12-1-1911 M.9-8-1946 d.2-5-2002
                        10-Harmony,Cynthia Sue  B.6-16-1948 of Columbus
                        10-Ted Harmony
                         s-Phyllis of Reynoldsburg
                           11-John Harmony
                            s-Julie
                     9--Eikenberry,David K.  B.5-14-1920 d.Greenville OH 11-22-2000 buried Greenville Cem. COB
                      s-Crawford,Frances  B.9-9-1921 M.12-24-1942
                        10-Eikenberry,Susan Lynn  B.12-24-1949
                         s-David Cooper  lived New Hartford NY
                           11-Joseph Cooper
                            s-Deborah
                           11-Benjamin Cooper
                           11-Jennifer Cooper
                            s-Stewart
                        10-Eikenberry,Ann Louise  B.4-12-1951
                         s-Dennis Myers  lived Greenville
                           11-Julie Myers
                           11-Lisa Myers
                  8--Eikenberry,Tobias Sylvester  B.3-15-1888 d.1961 lived Dayton,OH  COB
                   s-Minnich,Beulah  B.3-25-1889 M.11-6-1911 d.1976 d/o Levi Minnich(d.1948) & Laura Netzley
                     9--Eikenberry,Ivan L.  B.1-11-1913 M.7-29-1939  d.1992 Brethren missionary
                      s-Flora,Mary Elizabeth  B.6-13-1915 missionary with husband in Africa for 20 years
                        10-Eikenberry,Melody Ann  B.11-28-1942
                        10-Eikenberry,Joel Leon  B.8-25-1946
                        10-Eikenberry,Terrill Stephen  B.11-30-1950
                        10-Eikenberry,Lynn Daniel  B.12-21-1952
                     9--Lorrel S. Eikenberry  B.Darke co OH 8-27-1915 d.Mentor OH 1-31-2005;lived Lamark,Ill, Ariz  COB pastor
                      s-Rhoades,Nelda Mazine  B.2-1-1916 m.Astoria OH 6-8-1941 d.11-7-2000
                        10-Eikenberry,James Owen
                        10-Paula
                     9--Eikenberry,Merlin M.  B.5-5-1917 d.1993 lived Granville,O  Methodist; coach for Denison Univ. near Columbus OH
                      s-Fawns,Marjorie R.  B.12-24-1920 M.6-15-1940
                        10-Eikenberry,Sherri Lee  B.1-21-1943
                        10-Eikenberry,Karen michelle  B.7-7-1945
                        10-Eikenberry,Jan. Denise  B.7-16-1949
         .........8--Eikenberry,Mary Esther  B.Darke Co OH 10-2-1898 d.1987 Lutheran
         ..........s-Ballard,Hugh  m.1915  d.12-1973
          .........s-Peterseim,Walter Francis  B.11-5-1883 M.6-12-1920 D.10-31-1944
            .........9--Peterseim,Rhea M.  B.3-8-1917 d.1990  lived Urbana,O  dau of Hugh Ballard
             .........s-Stickney,Ralph  B.2-25-1915 M.7-18-1936  Lutheran
               .........10-Stickney,Mary Sue  B.3-5-1937
               .........10-Stickney,Larry Lee  B.10-13-1941
            .........9--Peterseim,Ferra Daun  B.Darke co OH 4-8-1921 lived Columbus,OH engineer
             .........s-Andrews,Dorothy  B.Cleveland OH 10-31-1923 M.10-6-1942  d/o Raymond Francis Andrews & Mary Margaret Long
               .........10-Peterseim,Debra Ann  B.12-1-1945
               .........10-Peterseim,Donna Lee  B.6-13-1947
                           11-McGarry,Pat
               .........10-Peterseim,Dean Alan  B.12-5-1949
            .........9--Peterseim,Walter Francis II  B.10-31-1925 lived Lancaster,OH.Luth.
             .........s-Shandy,Jo Anne  B.9-12-1929 M.4-29-1949
               .........10-Peterseim,Walter Francis III  B.10-1-1952
               ............11-Peterseim,Walter Francis IV  b.1980
               .........10-Peterseim
               .........10-Peterseim
            .........9--Peterseim,Martin Lee  B.8-3-1931
            ..........s-Miller,Marguerite  m.1954 b.1932
            ............10-Peterseim,Michael  b.1959   married
            ............10-Peterseim,David, Dr.  b.1962  married; issue of one
          .........s-Wiley,Paul R.  B.8-31-1890 M.11-21-1947
.........         8--Eikenberry,Milliard  B.4-3-1904 M.7-11-1924 d.Union City IN 5-1981 COB
         ......... s-Locke,Helen  B.10-16-1907
            .........9--Eikenberry,Mary Charlene  B.3-22-1925 lived Winchester,IND
             .........s-Yost,Carter  B.1-1-1923 M.10-20-1946  farmer
               .........10-Yost,Sierra Sue  B.11-22-1950
            .........9--Eikenberry,Milliard Jr.  B.1-24-1927 d.5-2-1990 lived Winchester,Ind
             .........s-Shockney,Naomi  B.10-7-1924 M.10-30-1945
            .........9--Eikenberry,Janet Maxine  B.11-13-1928 M.6-26-1949
             .........s-Schlatter,Donald  B.4-24-1928  missionaries to Thailand
               .........10--Schlatter,Rachel Anna  B.1-10-1951
            .........9--Eikenberry,Joyce Ann  B.9-4-1932 lived Catonsville,MD
             .........s-Hershberger,Wayne  M.3-7-1953
               7--Eikenberry,Samuel  B.Franklin Co 2-1-1861  Brethren
                       D.North Manchester IN 12-11-1943 buried Pleasant Hill Cem.
                s-Kreider,Lydia  B.Drake Co O. 4-13-1866 D.12-4-1944 M.12-18-1884
                          d/o Elder Tobias(1826-1902) Kreider & Lydia Welbaum
                  8--Uretha Izetta Eikenberry B.8-13-1886 D.8-8-1922 lived N. Manchester,Ind
                   s-Heckman,Vernon  B.9-2-1884 M.3-4-1906   Brethren
                     9--Heckman,Orion Paul  B.6-21-1911 lived N. Manchester,IN COB d.c1970
                      s-Studebaker,Sarah  B.1-13-1915 M.6-25-1938 sister to Lois, Phil & Miriam
                        10--Heckman,Stephen Paul  B.12-27-1939 Heckman's Bindery in N. Manchester
                        10--Heckman,Kay  B.9-15-1949
                  8--Lofa eikenberry B.5-8-1891 lived N. Manchester,Ind  COB
                   s-Winger,J. Oscar  B.3-31-1891 M.8-15-1912 D.8-23-1947
                     9--Winger,Donna Eileen  B.9-3-1913 D.9-11-1913
                     9--Winger,Mary Elizabeth  B.3-11-1918 lived Warsaw,Ind
                      s-Lester A. Young Rev.  B.6-17-1917 M.10-31-1943 d.North Manchester IN 7-30-2003 Brethren pastor
                        10-Young,Barbara Ann B.3-26-1950
                         s-Rogers
                        10-Young,Donna Marie  B.8-18-1953
                         s-Sorenson
                     9--Winger,Dorotha Louise  b.12-21-1926 lived New Windsor,MD
                      s-Fry,Ivan  B.7-22-1924 M.5-30-1947  Brethren Volunteer Ser. director
                        10-Fry,Randall Joseph  B.7-2-1951
                        10-Fry,Kathleen Marie   B.10-23-1953
                  8--Eikenberry,Malcolm Lamar  B.8-17-1894 D.12-4-1935
                  8--Eikenberry,Treva Fay  B.Darke Co O. 2-2-1897 lived N. Manchester,Ind
                   s-Parmerlee,Otto M.  B.N. Manchester IN 11-2-1893 M.8-3-1917
                     9--Parmerlee,Otto M. Jr.  B.4-24-1918 D.4-27-1918
                     9--Parmerlee,Robert Harold  B.3-24-1920 lived S. Bend,Ind
                      s-Bechtold,Jayne  B.12-14-1920 M.8-1-1941 Presbyterian
                        10-Parmerlee,Joyce Ann  B.6-18-1944
                        10-Parmerlee,John Robert  B.12-24-1946
                     9--Parmerlee,vivian Ruth  B.1-8-1923 lived Portland,Ind
                      s-Baker,Paul  B.5-15-1915 M.11-1-1942  Presbyterian
                        10-Baker,Sue Ellen  B.11-5-1943
                        10-Baker,Sherry Kaye  B.12-5-1945
                        10-Baker,Lynn Paul  B.7-22-1951
                     9--Parmerlee,Charles Carroll  B.6-21-1926
                      s-Warner,Carolyn  B.8-26-1930 M.10-28-1951
                     9--Parmerlee,Thomas Eugene  B.2-5-1929 lived Troy,OH Lutheran
                      s-Bowers,Pat  B.11-2-1929 M.2-12-1950
                     9--Parmerlee,James Keith  B.1-7-1931 lived Troy,O  engineer
                      s-Smith,Elaine  B.8-17-1931 M.6-30-1950
                        10-Parmerlee,Karen Louise  B.8-15-1952
                        10-Parmerlee,Marcia Ann  B.8-1953
                  8--Eikenberry,Letha Audra  B.10-13-1899 d.FL 1-8-2000
                         buried N. Manchester,Ind with husband
                   s-Bolinger,Dale  B.8-19-1900 D.10-24-1941 M.7-24-1920
                     9--Bolinger,Richard Gene  B.1-1-1931
                     9--Bolinger,Larry lee  B.7-19-1935
                   s-Little,Willard  B.7-25-1898 M.7-25-1951  farmer
                  8--Eikenberry,Truda Leita  B.2-15-1902 lived N. Manchester,Ind
                   s-Talmadge,Ralph  B.7-4-1902 M.8-15-1923
                     9--Talmadge,Malcolm Lamar  B.10-24-1924 D.10-24-1941
                     9--Talmadge,Paula Eileen  B.3-18-1920 D.12-1920
               7--Eikenberry,Elizabeth  B.Franklin Co 2-5-1865 D.3-18-1865
               7--Eikenberry,Amanda  B.Ohio 7-9-1866 D.11-29-1927  Brethren buried Newcomer Cem, Franklin Twp, OH
                s-Welbaum,Levi  B.12-19-1849 M.10-3-1886 D.5-6-1928
                  8--Welbaum,Chester Roy  B.10-3-1887 lived West Milton,O
                   s-Strawser,Ethel Viola  B.3-3-1894 M.12-24-1910
                     9--Welbaum,Lester  B.12-2-1911 D.2-10-1914
                     9--Welbaum,Cleo  B.10-4-1913 D.1-4-1916
                     9--Welbaum,Juanita  B.9-20-1920 D.10-28-1926
                  8--Welbaum,Jesse Irvin  B.2-10-1891 D.3-1912
                  8--Welbaum,Clarence Albert  B.7-1895 D.10-1897
                  8--Welbaum,Mary Agnes  B.6-11-1900 lived Arcanum,O
                   s-Hawse,Aldine Homer  B.6-16-1878 D.5-29-1951 M.2-28-1926
                     9--Hawse,Elnora  B.5-26-1926 M.12-20-1944
                      s-Markland,Glen Charles  B.9-5-1920
                        10--Markland,Donovan LeRoy  B.8-8-1946
                        10--Markland,Ronald Eugene  B.8-9-1950
                        10--Markland,Lynda Sue  B.12-14-1951 D.6-16-1952
                     9--Hawse,Roy B.  B.1-1-1930 lived Brandenburg,KY
                      s-Pummill,Beverly Ann  B.12-12-1935 M.3-23-1951
                        10--Hawse,Roy Allen  B.12-15-1952
                        10--Hawse,Donna Jean  B.7-21-1953
                     9--Hawse,Richard A.  B.1-1-1930
                     9--Hawse,John Lee  B.10-5-1933 D.12-28-1933
               7--Eikenberry,Daniel  B.Ohio 9-28-1868
......         7--Eikenberry,Catherine  B.Ohio 1-7-1871 M.12-22-1889 COB;in Darke co OH census of 1920
      ......    s-Denlinger,Jason  B.PA 2-23-1866 D.3-13-1937 parents born in PA         
            ......8--Denlinger,Ethel  B.OH 6-28-1893 lived Troy,O in Miami co OH census of 1910
......             s-Funderburg,Drue D.  B.9-8-1889 M.5-11-1913  Brethren minister
      ......         9--Funderburg,Frances Irene  B.5-21-1919 lived New Carisle,OH
            ......    s-Farling,Erlan  B.5-13-1913 M.6-7-1941 farmer.Brethren
                  ......10-Farling,Joyce Ann  B.9-19-1943
......                  10-Farling,Douglas Dean  B.11-26-1946
      ......            10-Farling,Carol Jean  B.7-3-1948
            ......      10-Farling,Ursula  B.3-4-1953
......               9--Funderburg,Cordelia Mae  B.2-7-1923 M.8-21-1941  Brethren
      ......          s-Browning,Paul W.  B.6-15-1918 farmer
            ......      10-Browning,Pamela Dee  B.5-7-1943
                  ......10-Browning,Kay Lynn  B.1-19-1947
......                  10-Browning,Rita mae  B.8-14-1948
      ......            10-Browning,Paul David  B.5-22-1952
......         7--
Eikenberry,Lydia  B.Darke Co OH 1-8-1873 D.10-13-1937 M.1-10-1895
      .......   s-
Denlinger, Orion Denlinger,Ora(Orion) C.  B.11-21-1868 D.Greenville OH 10-28-1949  COB
             ........      lived Trotwood OH.buried Ehrstine Cem.
......            8--Denlinger,Alma Irene  B.2-22-1897 D.10-4-1941 teacher.Brethren
......            8--Denlinger,Huber Emerson  B.2-20-1899 lived Wooster,OH  B.A. from Manchester college
      ......       s-Schaeffer,Helen  B.3-31-1901 M.6-21-1930
            ......   9--Denlinger,Charles Emerson  B.3-1-1937
......            8--Denlinger,Floyd Homer  B.10-15-1905 lived Dayton,OH  Brethren
      ......       s-Bright,Esther  B.11-27-1905 M.6-1-1929 d.1980   dau of
            ........          Jacob Homer Bright(1880-1976) & Minerva(Minnie) Flory(1881-1961)
......       adc     9--Denlinger,Ellis Jerome  B.5-21-1934 d.1963 buried Ehrstine Cem.
      ......          s-Millard, Marilyn  b.12-1936 m.12-1955
            ......      10-Denlinger, Cynthia Sue  b.1-9-1956
                  ......10-Denlinger, Jeanne Rae  b.9-4-1957
......                  10-Denlinger, Daniel Floyd  b.5-16-1961
      .......adc     9--Denlinger,Phyllis  B.5-5-1938 m.6-24-1961
             ......   s-Waag, Jerry Dale  b.11-3-1939 lived Madera CA in 1963
......                  10-Waag, Kim Marie  b.9-5-1962
      ......            10-Waag, Laurie Lynn  b.1-10-1967
            ......      10-Waag, Terri Ann  b.6-12-1971
                  ......10-Waag, Craig Allen  b.11-13-1972
......             s-Forney,Helen  b.1904
      ......      8--Denlinger,Vera Opal  B.4-9-1907 D.1-1-1912
            ......8--Denlinger,Arthur J.  B.8-31-1911 lived Dayton,OH dentist.Breth
......             s-Zumbrum,Mayno  B.10-17-1911 M.5-7-1932
               7--Eikenberry,Ida  B.Ohio 3-4-1875 M.8-20-1898 retired to Pitsburg OH
                s-Royer,William  b.IN c1874 COB minister.s/o David(b.OH) & Barbara Royer(b.OH)in Darke co OH census of 1910
                  8--royer,Hazel Naomi  B.OH 10-21-1900 lived Tipp City,OH Brethren
                   s-Puterbaugh,Edmond Girard MD  B.7-13-1900 M.7-9-1927
                     9--Puterbaugh,Geneva Louise  B.10-29-1928 lived Tipp City,O
                      s-Day,J. M.  B.11-6-1927 M.4-2-1951
                     9--Puterbaugh,Melvin roy  B.1-31-1932
                     9--Puterbaugh,Alice Ann  B.6-4-1935
                  8--royer,Ralph Emerson  B.OH 11-19-1902 lived Glen Ellyn,Ill
                   s-Lunn,Alice E.  B.6-4-1907 M.12-22-1928
                     9--Royer,Judith Isabel  B.9-9-1936
                     9--Royer,Richard Ralph  B.3-19-1940
                  8--royer,Homer Levi  B.Darke co OH 10-16-1906 lived Dayton,O school superintendent;later lived FL
                   s-Sarah A. Delk  of Pitsburg OH B.12-22-1908 M.12-22-1929
                     9--Royer,Barbara Ann  B.6-3-1931 D.7-20-1936
                     9--Royer,Carolyn Beth  B.5-1-1936
                     9--Royer,David Bruce  B.5-18-1939
                     9--Royer,Ann Kathryn  B.11-3-1944
......         7--Eikenberry,Jacob William  B.Ohio 4-7-1878 M.1-2-1902  Brethren  moved to Pitsburg OH after retirement
      ......    s-Bookwalter(Brookwalter),Susie Florence  B.1-2-1882  d/o Eld. Levi A. & Catherine Bookwalter
......            8--Eikenberry,Enid Elizabeth  B.9-15-1904 lived Rossburg,O
      ......       s-Puterbaugh,John C.  B.10-7-1902 M.6-7-1931  farmer.Brethren
......               9--Puterbaugh,Joan Elizabeth  B.1-14-1936
      ......         9--Puterbaugh,John Edgar  B.8-18-1937
            ......   9--Puterbaugh,Joseph Allen  B.4-10-1943
            ......8--Eikenberry,Carl  D.infant
......            8--Eikenberry,Mildred Catherine  B.1-15-1908 D.1-16-1909
      ......      8--Eikenberry,Howard Cecil  B.12-6-1911 d.Pleasant Hill OH 8-20-1997 lived Arcanum,OH farmer.Breth
            ...... s-Ross,Phoebe June  B.Palestine OH 6-8-1917 M.12-24-1935 d.Troy OH 8-16-2000 buried Mote Cem.,Pitsburg OH d/o Jesse & Annabelle (Perry) Ross
......               9--Eikenberry,J. Philip  B.3-6-1938  lived Englewood
      ......          s-Norma
            ......   9--Eikenberry,David Ross  B.11-7-1941 lived Pleasant Hill d.Greenville OH 10-27-2004
......               9--Eikenberry,Stephen Cecil  B.7-19-1944 lived Kettering
      ......          s-Linda
            ......8--Eikenberry,Lois E.  B.7-15-1913 D.7-30-1913
......         7--Eikenberry,John  B.near Pitsburg OH 11-3-1880 lived Bradford,OH minister
      ......    s-Mummert,Kathryn  of Bradford OH B.10-19-1883 M.11-26-1903
            .......       d/o John & Eliza Ann Mummert
......            8--Eikenberry,Ruth Evelyn  B.Bradford OH 9-7-1913 lived Bradford,O d.Tampa FL 2-21-2000 COB
      ......       s-Erbaugh,Wilbur M.  B.8-23-1911 M.12-24-1935 d.1990
            ......   9--Erbaugh,Bruce Allen  B.6-28-1943 lived Brandon FL
......                s-Pam
      ......      8--Eikenberry,Lois Echo  B.3-22-1917 lived Versailles,OH, Sugar Creek
.................. s-Miller,Dale W.  B.Versailles OH 12-16-1915 M.12-25-1940  d.Columbus OH 5-4-1992 s/o Earl M.(b.8-19-1890 d.10-31-1959) & Olive Pearl Wagaman Miller(b.11-26-1890 d.1988)
......               9--Miller,Douglas E.  B.1-10-1943 lived Petaluma CA
      ......         9--Miller,Barbara Jean  B.10-27-1944
            ......    s-Brinkman  lived Watertown SD
......               9--Miller,Dwight Lee  B.11-24-1949 lived Kent OH
      .......        9--Miller,Beverly Ann  B.5-16-1953
             ......   s-Matsumura  lived Whittier CA
            6--Ikenberry,John  B.Franklin Co,VA 1-15-1836 D.10-8-1910 M.3-6-1856
             s-Boitnott,Susan  D.Quinter,Kan 2-6-1931 Brethren moved to IA in 1867
                        moved to Dodge Co NE in 1871, moved to Gove Co Kan in 1886
               7--Ikenberry,Mary  B.Franklin Co,VA 9-17-1857 D.3-2-1927
                            buried Fremont,Nebr  Brethren
                s-Dickerson,John  B.11-4-1848 M.9-27-1874 D.1921
                  8--Dickerson,Willis
                   s-Hull,Myrtle
                     9--Dickerson,Clara B.
                      s-Moodie,Robert
                        10-Moodie,Mary Lou
                        10-Moodie,Robert
                        10-Moodie,Catherine
                     9--Dickerson,Floyd  D.1952
                      s-Godby,Mildred
                        10-Dickerson,Nadine
                        10-Dickerson,Harold Charles
                     9--Dickerson,Wilmer J.
                  8--Dickerson,Ida lived Nelson,Nebr
                   s-Stanley,Fred
                     9--Stanley,Viola M.
                      s-Petz,Earl C.
                  8--Dickerson,Frank
                   s-Sands,Barbara
                     9--Dickerson,Erwin
                     9--Dickerson,Harold
                     9--Dickerson,Marjorie
                      s-Gillham
                     9--Dickerson,Cecil
                     9--Dickerson,Gene
                  8--Dickerson,Cora
                   s-Snyder,Frank
                     9--Snyder,Wilbur
                      s-Overburg,Hazel
                        10--Snyder,Ann Louise
                        10--Snyder,Mary
                     9--Snyder,Helen
                      s-Poppe,Fritz
                        10--Poppe,Dwane Lee
                  8--Dickerson,Harry
                  8--Dickerson,Leroy
                   s-Hershberger,Mabel
                     9--Dickerson,Elnora
                      s-Griffen,Mervin
                     9--Dickerson,Elizabeth Jane
                      s-Barr,Paul
               7--Ikenberry,Lydia  B.VA 6-28-1859 D.4-2-1914 lived Quinter KS
                s-Maben,Luther B.  M.11-1-1876 D.Jordan,Montana  farmer
                  8--Maben,Phoebe
                   s-Brownlow,John r.
                     9--Brownlow,Gerald R.
                      s-LaDuc,Della
                        10--Brownlow,Patricia Lee
                     9--Brownlow,Audrey Frances
                      s-Bray,Farrell
                        10--Bray,Farolyn
                     9--Brownlow,Donald R.
                      s-Belair,Agnes
                   s-Hoyle,Arthur C.  D.1953
                  8--Maben,John Chester
                  8--Maben,Elvira D.
                   s-Serviss,Chester A.  lived Winlock,Wash
                  8--Maben,Cora Edna
                  8--Maben,Manley James
                   s-Revers,Jennie
                     9--Maben,Manley R.
                      s-Schmidt,Bernice Marie
                  8--Maben,Gertrude M.
                   s-Terrill,George
                     9--Terrill,Jessie May
                     9--Terrill,Kenneth M.
                      s-Province,Ruby
                        10-Terrill,Marian L.
                        10-Terrill,Evelyn V.
                        10-Terrill,Revena M.
                     9--Terrill,Viola Faun
                      s-Cottrill,Leslie
                        10-Cottrill,Dwayne L.
                        10-Cottrill,Vivian Maxine
                        10-Cottrill,Virgil Dale
                     9--Terrill,Goldie Evelyn
                      s-Stewart,John
                        10-Stewart,John Edward
                        10-Stewart,Sammie Dean  twin
                        10-Stewart,Simon Leroy  twin
                     9--Terrill,Martha Bell
                      s-Edwards,James S.
                        10-Edwards,Delmer James
                      s-Lyon,Glenn
                        10-Lyon,Betty Marie
                        10-Lyon,Wilma June
                     9--Terrill,Lydia Irene   continued
                     9--Terrill,Dale Lee
                  8--Maben,Eva Lena
                  8--Maben,Grover C.
                  8--Maben,Walter
                  8--Maben,Andrew J.
                  8--Maben,Clara M.
                  8--Maben,Hazel Ada
                  8--Maben,Sara E.

               7--Ikenberry,David Henry  B.Franklin Co,VA 3-22-1861 D.12-29-1946 COB
                s-Rice,Edith A.  b.North Bend NE 10-25-1866 D.2-5-1934  M.NE 10-25-1885
                        buried Quinter,Kan
                  8--Ikenberry,Harvey P.
                   s-Eisenbise,Josephine  lived Tracy,CA
                     9--Ikenberry,Margaret  adc
                      s-Howard,Emory
                        10-Howard,Jenell Louise  B.12-1951
                     9--Ikenberry,Louise    adc  b.4-24-1924 m.1942
                      s-Wentworth,Wilbur
                        10-Wentworth,Trudy Margo
                        10-Wentworth, dau
                        10-Wentworth,Gregory Wayne  B.11-1951/11-9-1949
                  8--Ikenberry,Florence C.  lived Dallas Center,Iowa
                   s-Haldeman,John P.
                     9--Haldeman,Beulah Edith  b.& d.Quinter b.6-21-1910 d.8-24-1944
                      s-fiscell,Roscoe  m.Quinter 10-4-1933
                        10-Fiscell, Emory David
                        10-Fiscell,Leland Joy
                     9--Haldeman,Millard Sydney  b.Quinter 8-19-1912
                      s-Jamison,Geneva  d.9-13-1936 m.Quinter 3-1-1933
                        10--Haldeman,Galen John  b.3-20-1934
                      s-Wertz,Minnie  m.7-16-1939
                        10--Haldeman,Marvin Lee  b.8-7-1940
                     9--Haldeman,Floyd John  b.Quinter 5-28-1917
                      s-Root,Olive M.  m.11-16-1941
                        10--Haldeman,Dale Duane  b.3-1946
                        10--Haldeman,Loyal Dean  adc nb.10-1-1952
                     9--Haldeman,Lois Florence  b.Quinter 12-28-1924 m.3-20-1945
                      s-Lilly,Russell  d.7-29-1957
                        10-Lilly,Evelyn Jeannette  B.6-21-1951
                        10-Lilly,Kenneth Eugene  b.5-29-1954
                  8--Ikenberry,Gilford John  b.North Bend NE 3-12-1890
                               lived Stillwater OK
                   s-Clemens,Ruth  m.6-6-1923
                     9--Ikenberry,Gilford John Jr.  b.Fargo ND 12-26-1929
                      s-Baldner,Nelda Jeanine  m.8-19-1951
                        10-Ikenberry,Susan Jeanine  b.8-13-1952
                        10-Ikenberry,Gilford John III  b.10-6-1954
                        10-Ikenberry,Nicolas Scott  b.6-21-1956
                  8--Ikenberry,Richard Sidney  lived Quinter,Kan postmaster
                   s-Custer,Martha Ann
                     9--Ikenberry,Hubert Custer  b.Quinter 9-13-1913
                      s-Henderson,Dorothy 
                     9--Ikenberry,Eileen Lois  b.Quinter 6-9-1919
                      s-Ewing,Roger
                        10--Ewing,Judith Ann  b.3-11-1943
                     9--Ikenberry,Doris  b.Quinter 12-9-1924
                            foster daughter, niece of Martha Ann
                      s-Branaman,Lynn  m.7-14-1946
                        10--Branaman,Timothy Faye  b.6-30-1947
                        10-Branaman,Michele Lynn  b.6-3-1951
                        10-Branaman,Kirk Custer  b.9-21-1953
                  8--Ikenberry,Viola Susan  b.Nora 9-1-1896 lived Garden City,Kan
                   s-Eisenbise,Sherman M.  m.Quinter 10-25-1916 b.Morrill KS
                        b.5-24-1892 s/o Joshua & Rebecca Mohler
                     9--Eisenbise,Eugene Robert  b.Hays Kans 6-24-1918
                      s-Micky,Edith Marie  m.McPherson Kans 7-30-1940
                        10-Eisenbise,Rodney Carl
                        10-Eisenbise,Sandra Sue
                        10-Eisenbise,Janet Jean
                        10-Eisenbise,Sylvia Lee
                        10-Eisenbise,Jeffrey Jon
                     9--Eisenbise,Russell Emerson  b.Quinter 5-29-1921
                            m.Elmo Kans 2-1
                      s-denny,Bernetta Marie
                        10--eisenbise,Cynthia Carol
                        10--eisenbise,Rebecca Susan
                        10--eisenbise,Bonita
                  8--Ikenberry,Wilmer David  b.Quinter 12-21-1906 m.Quinter
                         m.6-2-1926 lived Wenatchee,Wash
                   s-Jamison,Mazie Catherine  b.Quinter 1-10-1907
                       d/o O. Thomas & Malissa Flora
                     9--Ikenberry,Maynard Dwight  M.1952 b.12-13-1927
                      s-Houston,Hazel Loila
                        10--Ikenberry,Dwight Scott  B.1953
                     9--Ikenberry,Merton Lee  M.1952 b.Quinter 7-7-1932
                      s-roesch,Eugenia
                     9--Ikenberry,Wesley David  b.Quinter 12-22-1933
                     9--Ikenberry,Larry Douglas  b.Quinter 2-26-1942
                  8--Ikenberry,Herbert Alvin  b.Quinter 1-10-1912 m.McPherson                
                   s-Bergthold,Bertha  m.6-9-1939 COB
                     9--Ikenberry,Barbara Ann  b.Oklahoma City 6-22-1943

               7--Ikenberry,Tabitha  B.VA D.1-2-1944 buried Quinter,Kan
                s-Wigington,Isaac Stephen  D.9-6-1934 farmer in NE
                  8--Wigington,Nora Lee
                  .s-Glick,Clifton Earl
                  ...9--Glick,Loren Vincent
                      s-Fink,Marie
......                  10-Glick,Margaret
........................10-Glick,Dorothy Ann
........................10-Glick,Mary Beth
.....................9--Glick,Morris Harlow
                      s-Knaus,Anna Marie
                        10-Glick,Wayne Eldean
                     9--Glick,Audrey Marie
                      s-McWilliams,Carl George
                     ...10-McWilliams,Evelyn Lee  M.1952
....                     s-Graham,Jimmie
...........................11--Graham,Cynthia Marie
........................10-McWilliams,Carlene Edith  M.1952
.........................s-Graham,Chester
...........................11-Graham,Ronald Lyn
.....................9--Glick,Mildred Ava
......................s-Early,Howard George
........................10-Early,Jeannine Marcella
........................10-Early,Roger Allen
.....................9--Glick,Delmer Francis
......................s-Sharp,Willadeen
........................10-Glick,romona Ruth
  ......................10-Glick,Aurilla Karen
  ......................10-Glick,Clifton Lyle
  ......................10-Glick,Lavay
  ...................9--Glick,Marjorie May
  ....................s-Grooms,Ernest
  ......................10--Grooms,Leon Jay
  ......................10--Grooms,Daryl
  ................8--Wigington,Clara may
  ................8--Wigington,Elmer james  lived Quinter
  .................s-Custer,Maude May
  ...................9--Wigington,Erma Dee
  ....................s-Corder,Judson Trueman
  ......................10-Corder,Douglas Trueman
  ......................10-Corder,Sharon
  ...................9--Wigington,Donald Custer
  ....................s-Pickering,Lola Ella
  ...................9--Wigington,Margaret Lola
  ....................s-Folkers,Calvin
  .................s-Uhrich,Edith
..................8--Wigington,Alfred William
..................8--Wigington,Mabel Nellie
..................8--Wigington,John Henry
         ........ 8--Wigington,Ethel Edna
         .........8--Wigington,Etta Susan
         .........8--Wigington,Clifford Isaac
         ......7--Ikenberry,George Samuel  B.Franklin Co,VA 3-28-1865 D.7-31-1953 M.3-4-1888
         ...................COB moved to Quinter D.7-31-1953 see Wine tree
.......         s-Wine,Salome Susan  B.7-21-1870 D.4-4-1944
         .........8--Ikenberry,Raymond Henry  B.12-9-1888 lived Quinter,Kan
         .........8--Ikenberry,Bertha Elizabeth  B.Quinter 11-29-1890
......................         D.Medicine Lake Mont 9-27-1947
..........         s-Glein,Peter  B.8-4-1886 M.6-12-1929 lived Medicine Lake,Mont
         ............9--Glein,Gerald Leroy  B.11-26-1932
         .........8--Ikenberry,Ernest Leroy  B.Quinter 12-29-1892 M.6-5-1922
......................         missionary in China
..........         s-Dickens,Olivia  B.Haverhill MA 9-26-1896 d.McPherson KS
...................         d.1-7-1964 d/o John & Elizabeth Morrill
         ............9--Ikenberry,Ernest Alva  B.China 8-17-1924 lived Manhattan,KS
.............         s-Dell,Leona  B.5-3-1926 M.8-30-1946
         ...............10--Ikenberry,Robert  B.6-28-1952
.                    9--Ikenberry,Olivia Susan  B.China 2-24-1926 lived Enid,Ok
.                    s-Wilson,Rex L.  B.6-29-1926 M.6-5-1947 of Aline OK
  ...                   10-Wilson,David Allen  B.7-15-1952
                     9--Ikenberry,Elizabeth Ann  B.New Haven CT 4-29-1928
............                     lived Fowler,Kan
            .         s-Robinson,Paul  B.2-19-1926 M.4-2-1950
                     9--Ikenberry,Esther Marie  B.China 2-17-1933
                  8--Ikenberry,George Frederick  B.Quinter 8-24-1894
..........                     lived Chicago,Ill    d.Quinter KS 9-4-1994
                   s-Brooks,Margaret  M.5-22-1918
                     9--Ikenberry,Lloyd Alfred  B.2-18-1920 D.12-5-1944
          .           s-Bhichino,Sallie
                     9--Ikenberry,Robert Melvin  B.7-1921 D.7-1921
                  8--Ikenberry,John Samuel  B.11-16-1896 D.6-20-1915
..................8--Ikenberry,Grace Susan  B.9-29-1899 D.8-6-1901
..................8--Ikenberry,Lawrence Elwood  B.10-18-1901 D.11-1905
..................8--Ikenberry,Paul Franklin  B.8-23-1904
..................8--Ikenberry,fern Rebecca  B.Quinter 8-14-1908 M.12-24-1948
...................s-Hensley,Floyd  B.6-7-1914 lived Colorado Springs,Colo
.....................9--Hensley,Charles Edward  B.7-10-1950
.....................9--Hensley,Juanita Fern  B.9-11-1951
.....................9--Hensley,Carol Louise  B.8-7-1953
...............7--Ikenberry,John William  B.Maxwell,Story Co,Iowa 10-2-1869
............... s-Coles,Nancy Adaline  B.Liberty Co IA 11-15-1875 M.Nora NE 7-18-1894
........................d.Quinter 11-28-1962 d/o Lewis & Maria Catherine McKinney
..................8--Ikenberry, Walter Lewis  b.Nora 6-24-1896
...................s-McKnight, Velma Elizabeth  m.Quinter 12-6-1916
.....................9--Ikenberry, Elvin Leroy  b.Quinter 11-17-1917 lived Denver CO
..................... s-Brooks, Marie
   .....................10-Ikenberry, Ardis Marie  b.Denver 4-29-1938
......................   s-Patrick, Richard Lee  M.1-2-1954
.....................   10-Ikenberry, Janette Elaine  b.Denver 4-23-1939
.....................   10-Ikenberry, William Marshall  b.Quinter 1-23-1941
.....................   10-Ikenberry, Elvinetta Jean  b.1942 d.1945
.....................   10-Ikenberry, Robert Leroy  b.Quinter 6-5-1944
...................   s-Reed,June
..................   9--Ikenberry,Loren Gilbert  b.Quinter 12-20-1919
...............................   d.Saipan 6-15-1944
...................   s-Courtney, Genevieve Jo
..................   9--Ikenberry, Walter DeWayne  b.Quinter 12-3-1921 d.1937
..................   9--Ikenberry, Willis Edmond Daryl  b.Hays KS 7-12-1924 Lutheran
   ......................s-Martin, Alice Marie  lived Denver
   .....................10-Ikenberry, Daryl Scott  b.Denver 3-24-1950
   .....................10-Ikenberry, Douglas Martin  B.Denver 3-28-1952
   .....................10-Ikenberry,Julie Marie  b.Colorado Springs 4-16-1955
        ..........8--Ikenberry,Clarence Lee  b.Nora 9-18-1898
...........        s-Hochstedler, Hersey Agnes  m.Quinter 3-26-1919
.............        9--Ikenberry, Melvin Clarence  b.Quinter 12-25-1921
.............         s-Waddell,Thelma  lived Sepulveda CA
................        10-Ikenberry, Daniel Melvin  b.1945 d.1960
..............        s-Cundall, Ethel
................        10-Ikenberry, Jerry Wayne
.............        9--Ikenberry, Twila Adalene  b.Quinter 7-17-1926
..............        s-Katilius,Joseph Francis Jerry  lived Pittsburgh PA Catholic
        ................10-Katilius, Lee Christine  b.1-27-1946
        ................10-Katilius, Denise Bernadette  b.11-12-1947
        ................10-Katilius, Joy Helena  b.3-10-1949
        ................10-Katilius, Gay Jeannette  B.12-19-1952
        ................10-Katilius,Gerard louis  b.4-28-1956
................        10-Katilius,Maria Elena  b.7-3-1957.....
........................10-Katilius,Theresa Ann  b.9-19-1958
........................10-Katilius,Anthony Joseph  b.6-14-1960
........................10-Katilius,Melanie Rose  b.12-10-1961
........................10-Katilius,John Francis  b.5-4-1963
........................10-Katilius,Richard B.
.....................9--Ikenberry, Guy Willis  b.Quinter 7-27-1933 COB m.Quinter
......................s-Fountain,Joyce Beatrice Arbuckle
........................10-Ikenberry,Inga Lorraine  b.7-8-1957
........................10-Ikenberry,Tammy Dawn  b.10-15-1959
........................10-Ikenberry,Marcia Lynn  b.11-24-1960
..................8--Ikenberry,Claude Millard  b.Quinter 8-5-1901
...................s-Allen, Hazel Elizabeth
.....................9--Ikenberry, Opal Darlene  b.Quinter b.& d.2-14-1922
.....................9--Ikenberry, Leola Yvonne  b.Quinter 3-23-1924
......................s-Page, Cecil .  b.Onalaska WA lived Spokane WA
                   .....10a-Page, Allen Lee  b.Longview WA 7-22-1950
...........             10b-Page, Dale Wyvonne B.Longview 1-31-1952
........             9--Ikenberry, Bryona Louise  b.Quinter 8-12-1926
.........             s-Surber, William Ivan Jr.  lived McCall ID
         ...........    10-Surber, Sandra Kay  b.8-3-1946
........             9--Ikenberry, Donald Boyd  b.Quinter 5-5-1929
        .....................     lived Mountain Home ID
.........             s-Crouch, Beverly Carline  b.Emmett ID Catholic
         ............   10-Ikenberry, John William  B.10-3-1951
...........             10-Ikenberry,James Donald  b.7-10-1954
           ...........  10-Ikenberry,Jerry Martel  b.5-5-1958
.....             8--Ikenberry,Hazel Maria  b.Quinter 5-6-1905 d.Quinter 6-23-2001 unwed
     .....        8--Ikenberry,Harold Evan  b.Quinter 12-26-1907
          ......   s-Lines, Wilma Avis  m.Wakeeny 6-10-1931
........             9a-Ikenberry, Carl Eugene  b.Quinter 11-10-1931
        .........     s-Richardson,Betty Lou
........             9b-Ikenberry, Cloyd Dean  b.Quinter 7-31-1933
......................s-Willms,Anita Joann
..................8--Ikenberry,Ralph Raymond  b.Quinter 2-23-1910 d.Quinter 7-23-1941
...................s-Coburn, Jennie  m.Quinter 6-4-1937
.....................9a-Ikenberry, Janice Adaline  b.Quinter 6-26-1938
......................s-Potter,Warren Landis
.....................9b-Ikenberry, Verla Marlene  b.Quinter 2-14-1940
......................s-Boyd,William Eugene
..................8--Ikenberry,Willard John  b.Quinter 1-4-1914 D.Quinter 3-14-1952
...................s-Lubbers, Dorothy Ann  m.Grinnell KS 11-22-1948 Catholic
.....................9a-Ikenberry, Joan Elaine  b.Quinter 10-21-1949  Jody Crocker jecbib@ksu.edu
......................s-Gilbert Doyle Crocker  b.2-18-1949 m.Salina KS 8-12-1972
........................10-Kathryn Jean Crocker  b.Salina KS 11-16-1973
.........................s-Steven Scott Howton  m.Ft. Riley KS 8-7-1992
...........................11-kevin Scott Howton  b.Ft. Riley 1-23-1993
...........................11-Colton John Howton  b.Manhattan KS 7-20-1999
  ......................10-Karlen margaret Crocker  b.Manhattan KS 8-20-1976
...................  9b-Ikenberry, Willard John II  B.Quinter 6-3-1952
.............  7--Ikenberry,Joel Levi  B.Purple Cane,Nebr 7-13-1872 lived LaVerne,CA
.............  7--Ikenberry,Susan Ann  B.North Bend,Nebr 8-1-1877 lived Quinter,kan
............6--Ikenberry,Benjamin  b.Franklin Co VA 3-8-1838 d.Quinter Kansas 2-16-1920
.............s-Lavender,Mary M.  b.Cave Spring,Roanoke Co,VA 4-17-1836 d.6-7-1883 m.Roanoke Co VA 8-30-1860 dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Naff
...............7--Ikenberry,Thomas  b.1-15-1863 d.7-11-1933
................s-Barnhart,Sarah Catharine  b.1866
.............  7--Ikenberry,Daniel D.  B.VA 12-15-1864 M.12-27-1893 D.6-3-1934
................s-Bingaman,Katie C.  b.9-26-1871 D.11-1-1952
.............  7--Ikenberry,David  B.Franklin Co Va 9-29-1866 D.3-15-1953
..............  s-Roesch,Anna B.  B.Winstead,Glencoe Co,MN 5-3-1866 M.Gove Co Kan 12-25-1887 D.Quinter Kan 5-7-1923              ..s-Neher,Virginia Eller  M.7-29-1928 dau of John W. Eller
....              8--Ikenberry, Clara May  B.Quinter,Gove Co,Kan 10-11-1888 d.Bakersfield,Kern Co,CA 9-4-1959; lived LaVerne CA
    .....          s-Flora, Benjamin Franklin  B.7-21-1886 M.6-1-1910
         .......     9--Flora, Vera Pauline  B.Quinter Kan 2-23-1911 lived Orosi CA
........              s-Diggs, William Lloyd  B.12-23-1907 M.6-1-1932
........................10a-Diggs, Vernon Lloyd  b.12-26-1936
..........              10b-Diggs, Kenneth Dean  B.11-21-1939
........................10c-Diggs, Elaine Mae  B.11-22-1945
.......              9--Flora, LaVere Paul  B.2-23-1911 lived LaVerne CA
    ........          s-Shirley, Ople  B.8-30-1917 M.6-20-1939
         ..........     10-Flora, Carol  B.2-15-1940 COB
......................   s-Hopping,Glyndon Allen
             ............. 11-Hopping,Paul Allen
..............             11-Hopping,Peter Lee
..........              10-Flora, Lawrence Paul  B.5-2-1947
........................10-Flora, Eric Shirley  B.11-3-1951
.....................9--Flora, Letha Marie  B.11-3-1918
......................s-Hanchett, Ralph Harold  B.10-5-1917 M.6-11-1944
........................10a-Hanchett, Eugene Ralph  B.5-1-1945
........................10b-Hanchett,Paul Lee  B.3-26-1948
........................10c-Hanchett, Stephen Dee  B.4-16-1950
.....................9--Flora, Amos Benjamin  B.1-2-1926 D.4-28-1926
.....................9--Flora, Ila Louise  B.8-6-1927 lived Bakersfield CA
......................s-Shively, Sherlo Dean  B.12-8-1926 M.6-1-1949
........................10-Shively, david Dean  B.10-8-1953
..................8--Ikenberry, Christian Lee  B.11-10-1891 lived Quinter Kans
...................s-Winder, Ruthetta  b.12-27-1895 M.7-26-1916
.....................9--Ikenberry, Esthel David Kurtz  B.9-18-1919
......................s-Gross, Alta
........................10a-Ikenberry, David Lee
........................10b-Ikenberry, Lana Kay
.....................9--Ikenberry, Doris Christine
......................s-McGowan, Lewis Jack
........................10-McGowan, William Lansing
..................8--Ikenberry, Gretta Gwendolin  lived Quinter Kans
...................s-Jamison, Wilcie W  M.9-2-1914
.....................9--Jamison, wilford wilson  M.5-10-1941
......................s-Hile, Mary Josephine
........................10-Jamison, Joseph Warren
.....................9--Jamison, Delbert Emmert  M.10-10-1943
......................s-Wood, Evelyn
........................10a-Jamison, Roger Allen
........................10b-Jamison, Scott Leo
........................10c-Jamison, Keith Albert
.....................9--Jamison, Leonard Duane
......................s-Lewallen, Mary Lee
........................10a-Jamison, Jo Lynn  adc
........................10b-Jamison, Donald Lee
.....................9--Jamison, Lois Marie
......................s-Gibson, Robert Desmond
........................10a-Gibson, Nancy Kay
........................10b-Gibson, Richard Desmond
.....................9--Jamison, Viola Birdene
.....................9--Jamison, Marlene Lee
..................8--Ikenberry, Edna Gertrude  B.KS 6-12-1900 d.CA 1993
...................s-Winder, Clarence  b.2-17-1893 M.6-4-1917
.....................9--Winder, Eula Eileen  b.9-27-1918
......................s-Arthur, Chester f.  b.12-18-1918 M.9-14-1940
........................10-Arthur, Barbara Lee  B.3-4-1944
.....................9--Winder, Verda Mae   b.& d.12-24-1918
.....................9--Winder, Clarence Leland  B.6-16-1921 m.8-14-1943
......................s-Jacobs, Elizabeth jane  B.8-17-1921
...............7--Ikenberry,Elizabeth  B.VA 11-22-1868 D.1953
...............7--Ikenberry,Joel  B.3-6-1870 D.9-7-1888 buried Quinter Kan
...............7--
Ikenberry, Lydia  b.2-6-1872 m.12-24-1893
................s-
Bingaman, Martin K. Bingaman, Martin K.  b.4-16-1870
............6--
Ikenberry,Henry  b.9-16-1842 d.10-2-1925
.............s-
Hirt,Catherine Frances Hirt,Catherine Frances  b.10-4-1845 d.2-1-1952 m.10-10-1865
...............7--Ikenberry, Levi Daniel  B.Franklin Co Va 10-1-1866
............................retired N. Manchester IN teacher
................s-Bucher, Elizabeth  of PA M.6-20-1894 lived N. Manchester IN
..................8--Ikenberry, Anna Kathryn  B.4-9-1895  Breth
...................s-Dunbar, Joseph  B.2-18-1893 M.6-10-1917 lived N. Manchester
.....................9--Dunbar, Wilbur Louis  B.10-15-1921 Brethren
......................s-Neve, Emma Dorothy  B.12-11-1917 M.8-5-1950
........................10-Dunbar, Jean Catherine  B.6-26-1951
..................8--Ikenberry, Marie  B.2-4-1901 lived Richmond IN
...................s-Hamilton, Stanley  B.3-9-1895 M.9-19-1927
.....................9--Hamilton, Nancy  B.7-10-1928 lived Muncie IN
......................s-Parsons, Richard Garth  B.5-25-1930 M.3-24-1951
........................10-Parsons, Garth Alan  B.6-26-1952
........................10-Parsons, David Thomas  B.3-18-1954
.....................9--Hamilton, Mary Ellen  B.10-21-1930
.....................9--Hamilton, Tommy  B.5-10-1935
...............7--
Ikenberry, John William  B.Franklin Co VA 6-11-1868 D.7-14-1949
................................buried Daleville Cem., VA
................s-
Barnhart,Ida Victoria  B.5-23-1872 M.5-11-1893
............................d/o Joseph & Magdalene Barnhart
..................8--Ikenberry, Clara Esther  B.8-21-1894 lived Daleville Va COB
...............................d.1921 b.Franklin Co VA
...................s-Price, Howard  B.9-16-1893 M.9-4-1915 D.8-1944
.....................9--Price, Susie  B.7-10-1916 lived Clifton Forge VA..
......................s-Goode, William S. B.12-8-1914 M.8-16-1941 lawyer
........................10-Goode, Pamela jane  B.7-24-1943
........................10-Goode, Susan Howard  B.3-7-1945
..................8--Ikenberry, Karl Ferris  B.Roanoke Co VA 5-9-1898
...............................lived Daleville VA COB
...................s-Stevens, Gladys  B.8-23-1898 M.6-21-1921
.....................9--Ikenberry, Donald Stevens  B.11-29-1931
.....................9--Ikenberry, Bruce Roger  B.4-27-1936
..................8--Ikenberry, Howard Henry  B.2-17-1901 lived Timberville VA
...............................farmer Brethren m.9-18-1933
...................s-Flory, Rhea Susan  B.2-17-1907  see Miller tree
.....................9--Ikenberry, Barbara Ellen  b.10-6-1936
.....................9--Ikenberry, Janet Raye  B.12-19-1941
..................8--Ikenberry, Ruth Frances  B.5-15-1904 lived Fairfax VA m.7-28-1932
...................s-Firebaugh,Herman Lewis  b.10-12-1901 Brethren teacher
.....................9--Firebaugh,Charlotte Ann  b.8-4-1934
......................s-Quarles,Giles W. III  m.8-1953
........................10-Quarles,Giles W.  b.5-24-1954
.....................9--Firebaugh,Sarah Jane  b.3-8-1939
..................8--Ikenberry, jesse Emmert  B.Daleville VA 1-30-1907
............................lived Harrisonburg VA d.Chapel Hill NC 3-25-1991
...................s-Maxwell,Katherine  b.11-30-1908 d.6-20-1973 m.6-5-1930 COB
.....................9--Ikenberry,Lynn David  b.6-2-1936 lived Chapel Hill
.....................9--Ikenberry,Jean Katherine  b.7-5-1938 lived NYC
..................8--Ikenberry, John William Jr.  B.9-26-1914 lived Roanoke Va
...................s-Cody,Dorothy Violet  b.1-25-1915 Brethren m.11-26-1937
.....................9--Ikenberry,John William III  b.3-23-1944 d.4-18-1944
.....................9--Ikenberry,Nancy Cody  b.11-29-1945
.....................9--Ikenberry,Thomas Edward  b.3-4-1950 d.2-24-1951
...............7--Ikenberry, Benjamin riley  B.4-11-1870 lived Daleville VA
...............7--Ikenberry, Charles Samuel  b.2-24-1872 lived Daleville VA
...............7--Ikenberry,Lydia Susan  B.Franklin Co,VA 3-2-1874 D.1-4-1951
................s-Bowman,Josephus  son of Daniel Bowman & Hanna Flora
......................farmer; B.11-4-1868 M.5-23-1895 D.>1951
...  .............8--Bowman,Katie Ruth  B.8-31-1896 D.10-4-1949 no issue
................  8--Bowman,Stover Daniel  B.4-30-1898 M.9-5-1923
................  8--Bowman,Percy Henry  B.1-13-1900 M.12-21-1927
................  8--Bowman,Ava Hannah  B.7-31-1901 D.2-23-1902 no issue
................  8--Bowman,Mary Eunice  B.6-8-1905 D.8-10-1905 no issue
................  8--Bowman,  son  B.7-23-1906 D.9-10-1906 no issue
................  8--Bowman,Velma Elizabeth  B.8-31-1907 M.8-14-1830
................  8--Bowman,Josephus Maurice  B.7-14-1910 M.12-28-1935
................  8--Bowman,Lydia Christine  B.3-12-1912 M.3-21-1936
................  8--Bowman,Dorcas Frances  B.4-1-1915 M.5-5-1940
..........  6--Ikenberry,Abram  B.Franklin Co,VA 5-24-1844 D.6-15-1863
.........................  killed during Civil War
...........  s-Bowman,Susan  b.5-1-1841 d.9-12-1900 d/o John Bowman & Sallie Flora
....... ...6--Ikenberry,Joel W.  b.Franklin Co,VA 2-22-1846,d.11-16-1928
...........  s-Wampler,Ann Louise b.2-6-1854,d.7-8-1932,m.7-23-1871
...............7--Ikenberry,Lavina  b.KS 6-13-1877
............6--Ikenberry,Hannah  b.Franklin Co,VA 5-22-1848  d.5-14-1928
.............s-Heckman,Creed T. b.3-10-1842,d.4-26-1906,m.1-31-1867
............6--
Ikenberry,Elizabeth  b.8-15-1850, D.Rocky Mount 1-29-1941 buried in Antioch Church Cemetery
.............s-
Flora,Riley Flora,Riley  b.11-25-1848, D.Rocky Mount 1-11-1929 M.1-18-1868
.........................farmer & minister; s/o Joseph Flora Jr & Elizabeth Naff
.........................buried in Antioch Church Cemetery
...............7--Flora,Mary Ellen  B.Rocky Mt VA 2-13-1871 d.Roanoke 7-18-1940 lived Boones Mill VA
................s-Jamison,David Lee  M.Rocky Mt 9-17/27-1894 b.Boones Mill 12-11-1874
..................8--Jamison,Orpha L.
...................s-Flora,W. D.  see Joel H. Flora family
..................8--Jamison,John Riley  b.Boones Mill 7-10-1895 d.Roanoke 10-5-1958
...................s-Gilbert,Grace Darling  b.Stuart VA 11-21-1889 m. & d. Roanoke m.1-9-1920 d.1-24-1944
.....................9--Jamison,John Riley Jr  b.Roanoke 5-21-1921 d.Sicily 11-19-1943
.....................9--Jamison,Malcolm Lee  b.& m.Roanoke b.11-7-1923 m.10-26-1946
......................s-Spigle, Rebecca Anne  b.Botetourt Co VA 1-20-1926
........................10-jamison, Stephen Lee  b.Roanoke 11-24-1954
........................10-Jamison, Cary Dean  b.Roanoke 6-8-1957
........................10-jamison, Dale Alan  b.Roanoke 3-17-1959
........................10-Jamison, Lisa Anne  b.Roanoke 2-21-1961
.....................9--Jamison,Beverly May  b.& m.Roanoke b.3-20-1926 m.8-7-1948
......................s-Stafford, Arnold Raymond  b.1-31-1929
.....................9--Jamison,Evelyn Virginia  b.& m.Roanoke b.10-29-1927
......................s-Moore, David Carlton  b.10-16-1927  m.5-29-1946
.........      ...      10-Moore, Michael David  b.5-13-1952
.....................9--Jamison,Barry Reed  b.Roanoke 8-3-1929
.....................9--Jamison,Violet Dawn  b.Roanoke 7-18-1931
..................8--Jamison,Levi Edward  b.& m.Boones Mill b.2-28-1898 m.3-6-1918
...................s-Jamison,Bertha Alma  b.Rocky Mt 12-3-1901 d.3-25-1965 lived Boones Mill
.....................9--Jamison,Billie Wallace  b.2-9-1919
.....................9--Jamison,Alma Avis  b.8-21-1923
.....................9--Jamison,Nina Catherine  b.12-29-1026
..................8--Jamison,Stella Elizabeth  b.Boones Mill 1-21-1900 m.5-10-1931
...................s-Campbell,Lamar  b.Basinger 12-6-1908 D.4-15-1934 m.Basinger FL
.....................9--Campbell, Laura Maye  b.9-1-1932
...................s-Campbell,Ernest  b.Basinger 5-7-1907M.11-30-1934
..................8--Jamison,Hester Susan  b.Dayton O. 10-9-1903 m.2-6-1921
...................s-Wood,Ezra Price  b.Boones Mill 7-31-1901 M.Franklin Co VA
.....................9--Wood,Doris Mabel  b.2-11-1922
.....................9--Wood,Melvin Eugene  b.11-8-1925
   ...          .....9--Wood, Donnie Lee  b.2-10-1942
      ...       ..8--Jamison,Agnes May  b.Boones Mill 4-18-1908 lived Boones Mill
...      ...       s-Peters,Woody Iredell  b.Ferrum VA 4-7-1905 m.9-2-1931
.....       ...      9--Peters,Nadine Joyce  b.8-7-1933
.....          ...   9--Peters,Graden Iradell  b.9-2-1935
.....             ...9--Peters, Diane Gaye  b.12-8-1944
.....             8--Jamison,Homer David  b.Boones Mill 12-12-1909 d.6-2-1952             lived Salem
......             s-Adcock,Louise Alma  b.Moneta VA 1-18-1914 m.Roanoke 3-27-1937
..... ...            9--Jamison, Norma Jean  b.Roanoke 11-29-1938
.....    ...         9--Jamison, Judy Faye  b.Roanoke 9-14-1940
.....       ...      9--Jamison, Mary Lou  b.Roanoke 11-29-1941
..             ...8--Jamison,Eileen Lucille  b.Boones Mill 7-7-1915  M.Boones Mill
......             s-Adcock,Henry Garland  b.Buckingham Co VA 10-8-1909 m.7-1-1932
........             9--Adcock,Janet Joy  b.Boones Mill 1-15-1936
.....................9--Adcock, Jerry David  b.Boones Mill 7-6-1942
.....................9--Adcock, Perry Claude  b.Boones Mill 7-6-1942
...............7--Flora,Susie Samatha  B.Rocky Mount vA 9-2-1872 D.Rocky Mount 12-30-1935 buried Antioch Church Cem.
................s-Brubaker,Daniel Benjamin  M.Franklin Co 10-20-1892 lived Callaway VA s/o Henry Brubaker
..................8--Brubaker,Nancy Elizabeth  b.10-11-1895 M.8-12-1925  COB
...................s-Clingenpeel,Harry A.  B.4-5-1903  lived Blacksburg VA
..................8--Brubaker,Alva Odas  b.1-15-1898 M.8-30-1922 d.11-19-1953 poultryman  COB   lived Rocky Mount VA
...................s-Clingenpeel,Edith Elvire  B.12-5-1899 d.8-17-1961
.....................9--Brubaker,Herman Wallace Sr.  b.12-31-1924
.....................9--Brubaker,Letha Christine  M.9-4-1948 b.1-14-1928
......................s-Milliron,Elbert  lived Boones Mill Va
.....................9--Brubaker,Lowell David  b.2-24-1929
..................8--Brubaker,Maggie May  b.7-22-1893 D.3-19-1927
..................8--Brubaker,Riley E.  b.4-5-1900 M.6-11-1924  COB
...................s-Boitnott,June  lived Callaway VA
.....................9--Brubaker,Galen
......................s-Jamison,Ruby  M.8-31-1946
.....................9--Brubaker,Nancy Frances
.....................9--Brubaker,Riley Emory
.....................9--Brubaker,Daniel Webster
.....................9--Brubaker,Zaida Mary
...............7--flora,Josiah Benjamin  B.Rocky Mount VA 11-30-1874 d.Dallas Co IA 2-14-1975
.....................moved to Gove Co KS in 1909, then to Dallas Co IA in 1944 farmer COB
................s-Jamison,Sarah Elizabeth  m.Franklin Co VA 4-24-1898 b.Rocky Mount Va 4-24-1881 d.Dallas Co 9-30-1974
.......................d/o John William Jamison & Elizabeth Sink, gd/o Samuel Jamison & Sarah Webster
.......................(Jesse Webster & Polly Henderson are parents to Sarah Webster)
..................8--Flora,Florence Belleb.Boones Mill VA 8-27-1899
...................s-Reed,Carl Jackson  b.8-29-1896 M.8-20-1932
.......................lived Manitou Springs CO  motel operator Colorado Springs CO
.......................s/o William Daniel & Irene Frances Bowman Reed
.....................9--Reed,Carl Jackson Jr.  b.2-15-1937
..................8--Flora,Mary Elizabeth  B.Boones Mill 12-15-1901 d.Chelan WA 8-18-1951
...................s-Adcock,Clyde  b.South West City MO 1-19-1895 M.7-5-1922
.........................farmer at Chelan  s/o Robert Walton & Caldonia Belle(Clark) Adcock
.....................9--Adcock,James Ivan  B.6-20-1925
.....................9--Adcock,Robert Josiah  B.12-23-1926
.....................9--Adcock,Elizabeth Belle  B.3-2-1928
.....................9--Adcock,Lillie Jane  B.6-1929 D.1929
.....................9--Adcock,Dora Lee  B.7-11-1931
.....................9--Adcock,Riley Clyde  B.4-10-1933
.....................9--Adcock,Samuel Benjamin  B.6-23-1935
.....................9--Adcock,Louis Howard  B.2-5-1937
.....................9--Adcock,Owen Thomas  B.10-26-1939
.....................9--Adcock,Merton Warden  B.1-22-1942
.....................9--Adcock,Mervin Warren  B.1-22-1942 d.1-19-1945
..................8--Flora,Muncie Lee  B.Boones Mill 3/4-22-1903 m.6-13-1937
...................s-Ernst,Merle  b.5-2-1915 M.Boones Mill lived Union Bridge MD
.....................9--Flora,Raymond Silbert  B.6-2-1938
.....................9--Flora,Ruby Nina  B.8-13-1939
..................8--Flora,William Riley  B.Boones Mill 4-10-1904 lived Dallas Center
...................s-Oxley,LaVelta Eltoria  b.Quinter KS 3-8-1915 M.4-18-1937
........................d/o Joseph M. & Ema(Long) Oxley
.....................9--Flora,Eltoria Elizabeth  B.12-2-1941
.....................9--Flora,Aletha Arlene  b.1-23-1944
.....................9--Flora,Ellen Louann  b.2-20-1946
.....................9--Flora,Joseph William  b.7-4-1954
..................8--Flora,Katie Mae  B.Boones Mill 7-13-1905 lived Pueblo CO
...................s-Smith,Levi  b.Gove Co KS 8-26-1898 M.1-1-1926 d.Pueblo 7-1967
........................s/o james Isaac & Lucetta Maretta (Bell) Smith
.....................9--Smith,Jacquetta Mae  B.8-15-1926
.....................9--Smith,Levi Donald  B.2-23-1929
.....................9--Smith,Florence Wilma  B.7-27-1931
.....................9--Smith,Patricia Kathryn  B.3-17-1934
.....................9--Smith,Ramona Innez  B.9-27-1938
.....................9--Smith,Sarah Maretta  B.5-13-1941
..................8--Flora,Ernest Denton  B.Boones Mill 3-24-1907  policeman Denver CO     d.Bridgeton NJ 7-30-1997
...................s-Sumner,Velma Bernice  b.Montgomery Co KS 3-21-1917 M.9-28-1950
............................d/o W. D. & Eva (Thompson) Sumner
.....................9--Flora,Carmen Rene  b.5-19-1951
..................8--Flora,Alice(Ollie) Virginia  B.Quinter KS 10-26-1909
...................s-Riggs,Clarence Wesley  b.9-22-1910 M.3-31-1930
........................worked highway dept. Mulberry ARK    s/o Pearl & Cora (Mosher) Riggs
      ...           .9--Riggs,Clarence Wesley Jr.  B.11-29-1934
         ...      8--Flora,Ruby Ellen  B.Quinter 12-14-1911 m.Wichita KS 6-6-1942
            ...    s-Mitchell,Chester A. b.Attica KS 3-9-1891 last lived Henderson MD
..........                 no issue;  s/o James Ira & Harriet(Murray) Mitchell
...               8--Flora,Anna Susan  B.Quinter 7-12-1913 m.11-1-1949
   ...             s-Umland,Harold James  b.Granger IA 7-2-1906 lived Minburn IA
........                 s/o Frank David & Nancy Jane(Northway) Umland
.     ...            9--Umland,Carolyn Sue  b.5-31-1951
.        ...         9--Umland,David Benjamin  b.2-9-1955
...               8--Flora,Beulah Jannette  B.Gove Co KS 8-10-1915 eventually lived Dallas Center IA
   ...             s-Moss,Paul Shideler  M.Quinter 11-4-1937 b.MI 2-19-1916
......                 d.Dallas Center IA 10-16-1967 farmer lived Granger IA
......                 s/o Loring I. & Ota Elizabeth (Shideler) Moss
.....................9--Moss,Leonard Wayne  B.Dallas Center 12-2-1938
.....................9--Moss,Esther Elizabeth  B.Dallas Center 12-28-1939
.....................9--Moss,Marilyn Louise  b.Dallas Center 8-31-1943
.....................9--Moss,Jerry David  b.Des Moines IA 1-16-1947
.....................9--Moss,Edith Pauline  b.Des Moines 6-18-1948
.....................9--Moss,Catherine Mae  b.Des Moines 11-28-1950
.....................9--Moss,Martha Jane  b.Des Moines 11-18-1953
..................8--Flora,Esther Magdeline  B.Quinter 10-17-1918  m.Dallas Center 11-15-1942
...................s-Keller,John J.  b.Dallas Center 10-24-1921 d.Des Moines 7-4-1968
.........................lived Dallas Center IA; s/o John M. & Katie M. (Schock) Keller
.....................9--Keller,Anna Mary  b.Des Moines 10-27-1943
.....................9--Keller,Arlene Ruth  b.Morrison IL 6-19-1945
.....................9--Keller,Faithe Esther  b.Des Moines 3-14-1949
.....................9--Keller,Joy Renee  b.Des Moines 11-8-1960
..................8--Flora,Joseph Eugene  B.7-14-1922
...................s-Surley,Arlene  M.3-3-1942  lived Dallas Center IA
...............7--Flora,Henry Allen  B.Franklin Co,VA 7-4-1878
...............7--Flora,Levi S.  B.Franklin Co,VA 1-16-1882
............6--Ikenberry,Daniel b.2-7-1853,d.5-1935
.............s-Hirt,Mary Susan b.3-31-1857,d.8-30-1896
.............s-Boitnott,Eliza Jane b.12-11-1863 d.10-3-1937 m.12-31-1896
............6--
Ikenberry, Samuel in Franklin co VA census of 1900
.............s-
Bowman, Elizabeth Bowman, Elizabeth 
........................Bowman,Elizabeth
...............7A-Ikenberry,David  B.Boones Mill 9-30-1876 D.4-24-1877
...............7B-Ikenberry,Mary Ellen  B.Boones Mill 8-3-1877 D.1-27-1969
................s-Jamison,Cornelius Carper  B.12-1-1874 D.3-28-1957 m.12-22-1898
...............7C-Ikenberry,Lydia Catherine  B.Boones Mill 1-16-1881 D.2-7-1969
................s-Fisher,Tazwell W. b.12-12-1884 d.7-23-1972 m.12-23-1905
......................interred at Mountain View Cem on old Rt 220
..................8--Fisher,Samuel Clarence b.7-10-1908,d.4-14-1984
...................s-Aldridge,Frances Lucille b.2-18-1913 d.8-10-1983 m.12-24-1929
.....................9--Fisher,Jacqueline O'Neal b.12-18-1930 d.?
......................s-Bond,Lester Ray b.12-2-1929,m.8-19-1950 live Gretna, VA
........................10-Bond,Michael Lee b.5-5-1954
.........................s-Booker,Vicki Sue b.12-18-1953,m.9-6-1975
...........................11-Bond,Cory Michael b.5-29-1979
...........................11-Bond,Dustin Aldridge b.5-4-1981
...........................11-Bond,Reagan Oneill b.3-9-1983
............................s-Divers,Betty Crews b.7-19-1953   m.2-14-1987
...........................11-Bond,Samuel Corbin b.3-24-1990
........................10-Bond,Gerald Douglas b.10-9-1955
.........................s-Andrews,Susan Elizabeth b.4-16-1959 m.9-2-1976
...........................11-Bond,Jared Brandon b.3-2-1978
...........................11-Bond,Derek Bradford b.9-25-1979
.........................s-Shelton,Laurie m.4-3-1983
...........................11-Bond,Jeffrey Lee b.5-18-1984
........................10-Bond,Leslie Ray b.3-5-1958 M.12-17-1988
.........................s-King,Michael William b.5-6-1959
...........................11-King,Lydia Kathryn b.6-21-1990
........................10-Bond,Jeffery Jason b.4-18-1962,d.4-19-1962
........................10-Bond,Nathan Patrick b.3-17-1963 m.7-28-1986
.........................s-Sotos,Panayiota b.5-17-1965
........................10-Bond,Christopher Lynn b.10-7-1964 m.9-21-1991
.........................s-Barnes,Lisa Annette b.2-5-1966
..................8--Fisher,Herman David   twin b.8-4-1913,d.8-24-1986
...................s-Brubaker,Pauline b.2-23-1916,m.2-24-1939
.....................9--Fisher,Carlton Earl b.10-28-1934
......................s-Deal,Mary Lou b.12-1-1936,m.6-1-1957
........................10-Fisher,Douglas Ray b.11-6-1959
.....................9--Fisher,Annetta Gail b.4-11-1940
......................s-Green,Luther Franklin b.9-23-1934,m.9-2-1957
........................10-Green,William Harvey b.1-7-1958
........................10-Green,Charles David b.4-24-1959,d.10-28-1962
........................10-Green,Sherry Lynne b.7-30-1960(1)
.........................s-Londres,John David b.10-28-1960 m.10-6-1984
...........................11-Londres,John David Jr. b.12-10-1986
...........................11-Londres,Havilah Joy b.2-23-1989
...........................11-Londres,Samuel Henry James b.12-4-1990
........................10-Green,Lewis Wayne b.7-13-1963 m.2-8-1991
.........................s-Franklin,Mary Alice b.8-21-1964
........................10-Green,Julia "Judy" Faye b.7-9-1964
.........................s-Turner,Charles b.11-16-1960,m.5-26-1984
...........................11-Green,William Lewis b.4-19-1983
...........................11-Turner,Charles David b.1-3-1985             .
........................10-Green,Luther Franklin  Jr. b.5-30-1973
.............  ...   9--Fisher,Doris Marie b.7-1-1942
..............    ... s-Blankinship,Jack b.10-23-1930,m.12-24-1963
................     ...10-Blankinship,Richard Duane b.9-22-1966
.....................    s-Conner,Donna b.10-16-1967,m.9-18-1986
...................     10-Blankinship,Vickie Marie b.12-29-1969
......................     11-Blankinship,Corly Scott b.3-24-1991
...................     10-Blankinship,Robert Lewis b.10-15-1971
................     9--Fisher,Marshall Wayne b.11-9-1947
.............. ...    s-Short,Carol b.4-5-1948,m.5-6-1972
................  ...   10-Fisher,David Wayne b.3-14-1976
................     ...10-Fisher,Julie May b.9-5-1982
................     9--Fisher,Mary Katherine b.12-11-1951
..............  ...   s-Schoonover,Alan Lane b.9-23-1950,m.6-21-1975
................   ...  10-Schoonover,Nancy Katherine b.7-7-1981
...................     10-Schoonover,Sarah Mae b.10-25-1989
................     9--Fisher,Ronald David b.2-18-1954
.....................9--Fisher,Donald Lee b.2-18-1954
..................... s-Edwards,Mary Catherine b.5-21-1959 m.4-8-1988
....................... 10-Fisher,Laura Michelle b.12-25-1989
................. 8--Fisher,Horace Charles   twin b.8-4-1913
.................. s-Scott,Stella Elizabeth b.3-19-1912,m.9-14-1933
.................... 9--Fisher,Betty Lee b.11-5-1936
..................... s-Leisure,Melvin G. b.11-17-1937,m.8-6-1960
....................... 10-Leisure,Craig Melvin b.4-21-1971
.................... 9--Fisher,Galen Charles b.7-17-1941
......................s-Hoy,Audrey Elizabeth b.7-6-1944,m.7-10-1965
....................... 10-Fisher,Galen Todd b.7-30-1970
.................... ...10-Fisher,Charles Kevin b.10-29-1972
....................... 10-Fisher,Ryan Galen b.6-7-1979
.................... 9--Fisher,Carolyn Scott b.9-30-1947
..................... s-Arthur,Tommy Carlton b.7-11-1946,m.6-15-1968
....................... 10-Arthur,John Thomas b.4-30-1978
....................... 10-Arthur,David Fisher b.2-16-1982
.............. ...8--Fisher,Russell Everett b.9-23-1918
...................s-Agee,Frances Helena b.11-14-1919,m.4-5-1941
.....................9--Fisher,Russell Everett Jr. b.12-16-1948
.....................9--Fisher,James Daniel b.2-2-1951
......................s-Cooper,Delores Diane b.1-18-1956,m.10-10-1975
........................10-Fisher,Jessica Dawn b.8-22-1980
........................10-Fisher,Lori Beth b.1-21-1982
.....................9--Fisher,Jill Catherine b.7-6-1953
......................s-Bass,James Louis b.1-15-1936,m.3-9-1973
........................10-Bass,David Samuel b.12-23-1977
........................10-Bass,Amanda Catherine b.7-31-1980
...............7D-Ikenberry,Jacob  B.Boones Mill 5-14-1882 D.4-20-1922
................s-Stauffer,Edith b.5-17-1881,d.10-20-1967,m.5-6-1905
...............7E-Ikenberry,Martha  B.Boones Mill 10-7-1883,d.5-9-1974
................s-Mitchell,Zion E. b.8-18-1882,d.6-27-1961,m.2-20-1908
...............7F-Ikenberry,Joseph  B.Boones Mill 3-20-1885,d.Franklin Co VA 5-18-1983
................s-Kingery,Lula b.Wirtz VA 6-10-1889,d.4-14-1976,m.7-12-1912 d/o Joseph R. Kingery & Martha Angle; gd/o Aaron angle & Mary Burnett; ggd/o Daniel Angle & Dianna Hughes
..................8--Walter Ernest Ikenberry d.<3-19-2002
...................s-Margret Elizabeth Hopkins
...................  9--Walter Ernest Ikenberry, Jr.
......................s-Betty Gale Carlton
......................  10-Samuel Joseph Ikenberry
......................  10-Jacob Spencer Ikenberry
...................  9--Helen Marie Ikenberry
......................s-William A. Parker
......................  10-Amy Louise Parker
...................  ...10-Julie Faye Parker
.........................s-Robert Nelson
.........................s-Ernest Burnett
.........................  11-Catherine Elizabeth Burrett
......................s-William Gallmyer
................  8--Helen Lucille Ikenberry  b.1914 d.3-19-2002
.............. ... s-Clarence Maynard Barnhart  b.4-24-1912 m.1938 d.Roanoke VA 3-16-2005 COB
                             brother to Delmer Barnhart, sister is Gladys Nunley;s/o Wilcie & Mattie Barnhart
...................  9--Lula Belle Barnhart
......................s-Jim Wood
...................  9--Wayne Marnard Barnhart
......................s-Sonia
................  8--Luther Curtis Ikenberry
...................s-Jeanette Fall  b: Private
...................  9--Joyce Elaine Ikenberry
...................  9--Beverly Ann Ikenberry
................  ...9--Diana Lynn Ikenberry
................  8--Hattie Virginia Ikenberry
...................s-Robert Lee Divers  b: Private
...................  9--Robert Lee Divers, Jr.
...............7G-Ikenberry,Owen  B.Boones Mill 1-6-1887,d.7-19-1966
................s-Teel,Ollie June b.12-24-1883,d.3-17-1980,m.7-20-1907
...............7H-Ikenberry,George  B.Boones Mill 10-28-1889,d.1-31-1891
...............7I-Ikenberry,Riley  B.Boones Mill 10-18-1891,d.7-22-1984
................s-Hunt,Robbie b.8-2-1891,d.8-1-1943,m.3-29-1911
..................buried Mountain View Cemetery
..................8--Ikenberry,Julian Lawson b.Franklin Co,VA 12-6-1912; a farmer
...................s-Flora,Mary Elizabeth b.6-9-1915,m.3-2-1940; rt 220 to 913 to 885;Boones Mill  d.Boones Mill 3-10-1887 Antioch COB;
........................buried Mountain View Cem  d/o Berkeley Thomas Flora & Rosa Belle Montgomery
.....................9--Ikenberry,Richard Lawson b.3-10-1941 lived Roanoke VA
......................s-Dooley,Joyce m.6-6-1964
.....................9--Ikenberry,Beth Flora b.8-9-1948 live Boones Mill
......................s-Middleton,William Stephen m.7-6-1968
.....................9--Ikenberry,John Berkley b.10-18-1950 live Boones Mill
......................s-Laprade,Rhonda b.6-12- ?,m.4-10-1971
..................8--Ikenberry,Elizabeth Loraine b.Franklin Co,VA 7-31-1915 m.6-3-1937   lived Rocky Mount VA
...................s-Anderson,Henry David b.Boones Mill 4-14-1914
...........................s/o David Plain Anderson & Lou Ellen Boitnott
..................8--Ikenberry,Dorothy Hunt b.Franklin Co,VA 2-4-1920 D.2-2-1992 lived Marianna FL
...................s-Boone,Carmon b.Wirtz VA 6-11-1918 d.Tunisia 2-2-1943  m.10-29-1941
...................s-Hoy,Jesse D. b.Boones Mill 10-12-1917,m.3-16-1946  s/o Ira D. Hoy & Maude Cummings
..................8--Ikenberry,Beverly Joyce b.Franklin Co,VA 1-29-1924 d.12-8-1988
...................s-Miles,Herbert Lee b.8-2-1917,d.2-20-1967,m.1-12-1950  lived Winston Salem NC
................s-Chambers,Ethel E. b.4-5-1901,d.4-28-1987,m.12-23-1945 2nd wife of Riley
...............7J-Ikenberry,Hannah  B.Boones Mill 4-23-1893,d.8-11-1895
...............7--
Ikenberry,Cora Susan
................s-
Andrews, Horton Kieffer
..................8--Alexander Lee Andrews  b.Roanoke Co VA 3-21-1925 d.Roanoke Co VA 12-21-1998
.....................9--Charles Alan Andrews
...............7L-Ikenberry,Essie Ann  B.Boones Mill 10-19-1897 D.11-13-1975
................s-Craig,Tyler M. b.9-28-1894,m.6-29-1921
...............7M-Ikenberry,John S.  B.Boones Mill 11-11-1899 D.10-4-1920
.........5--Ikenberry,Mary  D.1863  M.Franklin Co 11-10-1835 or 1841
..........s-Altice,Joseph  b.Franklin Co VA 1811/12 d.Franklin Co 1879
...................s/o Jacob Altick & Elizabeth Sink
............6--Altice,Jacob  B.1842 D.3-24-1924
.............s-Chitwood,Susan  M.3-1874
...............7--Altice,William T.  B.3-18-1875 M.12-24-1903
...............7--Altice,Robert L.  B.3-11-1877
...............7--Altice,John T.  B.2-17-1879
...............7--Altice,Mary E.  B.2-25-1881
................s-Bennett  M.12-28-1904
...............7--Altice,Walter W.  B.3-1-1883
...............7--Altice,Jake A.  B.7-28-1886
...............7--Altice,Frank H.  B.3-15-1889
...............7--Altice,Dora S.  B.5-4-1892
................s-Harrison
............6--Altice,Lizzie
.............s-Fisher,Lewis
............6--Altice,Sue
.............s-Teel
............6--Altice,Lydia
.............s-Jones
............6--Altice,Samuel  b.Franklin Co 1847 d.Franklin Co 7-19-1909
.............s-Woody,Susan Penelope  m.Franklin Co 1-1-1873
.....................b.Franklin Co 8-7-1851 d.Franklin Co 12-15-1901
...............7--Altice,George William  B.10-5-1873 D.4-10-1937
................s-Hancock,Hatye
...............7--Altice,Joseph Allen  b.3-10-1876 M.5-8-1916 farmer
................s-Peters,Cora Elizabeth  COB lived Rocky Mount VA  d/o Isaac Peters
..................8--Altice,Fred Peters  B.8-10-1916 worked in Roanoke VA
...................s-Meador,Edna Frances  M.9-12-1947
.....................9--Altice,Patricia Anne  B.12-22-1951
..................8--Altice,Reva Mae  B.4-11-1923  Lutheran  lived Harrisonburg VA
...................s-Simmons,John Elvert  M.4-18-1946
.....................9--Simmons,Linda Kay  B.12-1-1949
..................8--Altice,Jack Allen  B.8-31-1928  COB farmer
...................s-James,Rebecca Sue  M.7-18-1952 lived Rocky Mount
.....................9--Altice,Alyce Sue  B.1-4-1954
..................8--Altice,Peggy Anne  B.2-14-1931  lived Martinsville VA
...................s-Robertson,Rufus Gaylord  M.8-22-1953
.....................9--Robertson,Vickie Lynn  B.5-30-1954
...............7--Altice,Mary A.  B.3-26-1878 D.11-16-1952
................s-Ramsey,H. W.  M.12-29-1908  lived Sydnorsville VA
..................8--Ramsey,Harry H.  B.1-16-1912
...............7--Altice,John William  b.9-22-1880
...............7--Altice,Lulu Maudrey  b.Sontag VA 1-29-1883  d.Rocky Mt. 9-14-1955
................s-Tyree,John Henry  m.Sontag 2-1-1905  b.& d.Sontag b.4-13-1881 d.8-7-1935
...............7--Altice,Dewitt  b.3-1890
............6--Altice,Christian
......4--Eichenberg,Peter Jr.  b.Lancaster Co PA 1765 d.Preble Co OH 8-26-1846
.......s-Landis,Elizabeth  m.10-22-1791 d.10-8-1824
.........5--Eikenberry,Henry  B.Franklin Co VA 8-1-1793 D.12-27-1870
..........s-Kingery,Elizabeth (Betsy)  B.12-5-1795 D.1-6-1885 age 89 y, 7 m, 24d M.9-29-1814   buried with husband Kingery Cem, College Corner, Ohio
............6--Eikenberry,Joseph  B.College Corner IN 9-1-1815 D.Carroll Co IN 10-13-1878
..........................minister Brethren buried Moss Cem. with wife and most children
.............s-Douglas,Nancy  M.3-12-1835 b.VA 5-7-1812 d.Carroll Co 8-30-1890
.......................moved to Flora IN in 1833 Brethren
...............7--Eikenberry,Sarah  b.5-15-1838 d.9-1-1927
................s-Harter,John  m.Carroll Co 1861
..................8--Harter, Joseph  b.2-22-1862
...................s-Ottis, Grace     no issue
..................8--Harter, William  b.12-30-1865 d.1-23-1939
...................s-Clark, Amanda
.....................9--Harter, Russell  b.12-1889
......................s-Quinn, Gladys  m.1-19-1917
........................10-Harter, Frances Lee  b.5-1919 m.8-1937
.........................s-Payne, John
...........................11-Payne, Robert  b.8-1945
...........................11-Payne, Richard  b.10-1949
........................10-Harter, Joe  b.12-1920 m.6-1950
.........................s-Covall, Margie
........................10-Harter, Robert Blaine  b.8-1925
........................10-Harter, Betty Lou  b.3-1930
......................s-Moss, Beulah M.  m.5-1942
.....................9--Harter, Mae E.  b.12-1895 d.5-1903
...................s-Brenneman, Emma  m.4-13-1935
..................8--Harter, Martin  B.12-30-1865 D.10-26-1945
.                 8--Harter, Emma Catherine  B.7-30-1868 D.7-1-1923
..................8--Harter, Nancy Ellen  B.6-6-1870 d.1946
..................8--Harter, Rebecca  B.9-6-1873 lived Flora IN
..................8--Harter, Susan  B.12-16-1875
..................8--Harter, Reuben  B.2-9-1880
...................s-Barnard, Martha Margaret  M.3-15-1905
.....................9--Harter, Mary Jane  B.8-29-1919
...............7--Eikenberry, Henry D.  B.4-24-1841 D.6-20-1927
................s-Smoyer, Susan  b.6-30-1843 d.12-26-1918 m.5-3-1866 Carroll Co IN
..................8--Eikenberry, Metta Emaline  b.5-18-1867 d.6-23-1930
...................s-Allbaugh, George  m.2-11-1886
.....................9--Allbaugh, edna  b.2-29-1888 lived Bringhurst IN
.....................9--Allbaugh, Willard  b.11-30-1889
......................s-Allbaugh, Bertha  m.2-20-1889
........................10-Allbaugh, Florence  b.12-8-1915
........................10-Allbaugh, Ina  b.10-19-1921
.........................s-Schubert, William  m.1-25-1927
........................10-Allbaugh, John G. b.2-2-1927
.........................s-Wray, Dortha  m.11-23-1947
.....................9--Allbaugh, Charles  b.1-13-1892 d.9-1965
......................s-Clingenpeel, Mae  m.3-2-1918
........................10-Allbaugh, Charles  b.4-9-1919 d.4-11-1919
........................10-Allbaugh, Martha Maxine  b.2-26-1923
.........................s-Kuns, Merl m.10-7-1944
...........................11-Kuns, Sandra  b.8-5-1945
..................8--Eikenberry,Mary Louanna  b.7-13-1869 d.11-29-1930
...................s-Wagoner,Orion  m.3-2-1892 gds/o Martin
.....................9--Wagoner, Lee  b.2-15-1897 d.12-18-1910
.....................9--Wagoner, Roy  b.4-26-1900 d.9-16-1912
.....................9--Wagoner, Laurel  b.8-7-1903
......................s-Wikle, Mildred
........................10-Wagoner, Raymond  b.6-6-1924
.........................s-McGuire, Betty Lou
    .......................11-Wagoner, Ronny Lee  b.11-23-1945
.......................    11-Wagoner, Jimmy Lee  b.7-25-1948
....................    10-Wagoner, Virginia  b.10-20-1925
.....................    s-Yoder, Morris  m.9-8-1946
..............    8--Eikenberry,Rose Ella  b.8-4-1871 d.3-13-1944
...............    s-Kingery, Jacob M.  m.3-2-1892
.................    9--Kingery, Carl  b.2-16-1893 d.Flora IN 9-1980
..................    s-Seiber, Mary  m.3-15-1917
....................    10-Kingery, Helen  b.5-28-1918
.....................    s-Snider, Vaughan  m.1-1-1943
.......................    11-Snider, Charles  b.8-15-1943
.......................    11-Snider, Judy  b.11-9-1944
....................    10-Kingery, Robert  b.4-20-1929
....................    10-Kingery, Lois Ann  b.3-16-1930
.....................    s-Craft, Roland
.......................    11-Craft, Mary Lee  b.2-6-1948
.......................    11-Craft, Marilyn Sue  b.1-27-1950
.....................9--Kingery, June  b.6-13-1896
......................s-Musselman, Hoy  m.12-20-1917
........................10-Musselman, Dorris  b.5-1-1923
.........................s-Duff, Donald  m.7-27-1944
...........................11-Duff, Diane  b.2-21-1947
...........................11-Duff, Gary  b.7-22-1949
........................10-Musselman, Garnet  b.5-6-1925
.........................s-Snyder, Keith  m.1-25-1945
...........................11-Snyder, janice  b.12-30- 1949
..................8--Eikenberry, Effie  b.8-19-1874
...................s-Landis, Newton  m.1-25-1925
.....................9--Landis, Larry  b.8-19-1897
......................s-Black, Ethel  m.7-15-1925
........................10-Landis, Gene  b.8-4-1927
.........................s-Fountain, Edgar  m.2-24-1946
...........................11-Fountain, Joe Dean  b.5-17-1948
...........................11-Fountain, Thomas  b.10-8-1950
........................10-Landis, Carl  b.3-14-1930
..................8--Eikenberry, Nancy Fanny  b.1-19-1879
...................s-Reiff, Christian  m.5-1-1901
.....................9--Reiff, Helen  b.12-28-1904
......................s-Million, Fred  m.10-7-1925
....................... 10-Million, rodney  b.4-3-1929
......................  10-Million, R. Bruce  b.9-9-1932
.............  7--Eikenberry, Eliza  B.1843 D.9-20-1864
.............  7--Eikenberry, Martin  B.4-17-1844 D.4-12-1850
.............  7--Eikenberry, Samuel  B.10-2-1846 D.4-10-1863
.............  7--Eikenberry, Lewis  B.6-24-1852 D.3-10-1937 lived Flora IN
................s-Overholzer, Susan  m.Carroll Co IN 6-25-1874 lived Flora IN
..................8--Eikenberry, Lena Elizabeth  b.2-27-1876 d.3-8-1945
...................s-Sink, David F.  m.12-22-1897 lived Flora IN
.....................9--Sink, Laurel Lee  b.7-19-1898 d.7-6-1899
.....................9--Sink, Esther Elizaeth  b.4-18-1900
.....................9--Sink, Vera Marie  b.12-22-1902
......................s-Gilbert, O. L.  m.7-21-1933 lived Flora IN
........................10-Gilbert, Byron David  b.12-25-1937
    ..............8--Eikenberry, Reuben A.  b.9-1-1878 lived Huntington Park CA
...............    s-Wise, Lydia
...............    s-Eikenberry, Geneva
.................    9--Eikenberry, Kenneth
.................    9--Eikenberry, Lora Lee
..............    8--Eikenberry, Nora Grace  b.10-23-1882 lived Russiaville IN
...............    s-Mills, Josiah H.
.................    9--Mills, Donald Lewis  b.9-9-1902
..................    s-McDonald, Helen
...................   s-Hyman,Nina
....................    10-Mills, Judy  b.10-13-1932
....................    10-Mills, Donald  b.11-1-1935
.................    9--Mills, Bernard  b.12-31-1906
..................    s-Wilson, Phoebe
.....................   10-Mills, David  b.6-2-1929
.....................    s-Weils, Phyllis
.......................    11-Mills, Kathy Jane
....................    10-Mills, Steven  b.3-15-1931
..............    8--Eikenberry, Carrie  b.11-1884
...............    s-Blue, Jess W.
.....................9--Blue, Max
......................s-Laird, Mariam
........................10-Blue, Laird
........................10-Blue, Maxine
...............7--Eikenberry, Levi  B.6-24-1852 D.11-18-1888 lived Flora IN
................s-Huffer, Sarah Ann  m.Carroll Co IN
................s-Neher, Maria
..................8--Eikenberry, Myrtle Louella  b.8-14-1883
...................s-Clingenpeel, Pearl
.....................9--Clingenpeel, Dorotha  b.1-21-1906
......................s-Walker, Ancil  m.3-25-1926
........................10-Walker, Hubert  b.5-5-1927
........................10-Walker, Billy Joe  b.6-18-1928 d.8-10-1938
........................10-Walker, Barbara  b.9-25-1930
........................10-Walker, Bonnie  b.2-3-1932
........................10-Walker, Donnie  b.2-5-1933
........................10-Walker, Linda  b.8-12-1936
........................10-Walker, Sue  b.12-2-1936
........................10-Walker, James  b.8-13-1942 d.8-13-1942
........................10-Walker, Pamela Key b.9-14-1948
.....................9--Clingenpeel, Leon  b.3-24-1909 d.Flora IN 1-1973
......................s-Crooks, Genevive  m.7-1928
........................10-Clingenpeel, Kathleen  b.12-1936 d.2-6-1937
........................10-Clingenpeel, Kenneth Dean  b.12-1936 d.2-6-1937
........................10-Clingenpeel, Donnie  b.8-1941
........................10-Clingenpeel, Ronnie  b.8-1941
........................10-Clingenpeel, Judy  b.4-1946
.....................9--Clingenpeel, Robert  b.9-4-1914
......................s-Moore, Dolly  m.1935
........................10-Clingenpeel, Charles  b.3-1937
........................10-Clingenpeel, Barbara  b.1-1942
........................10-Clingenpeel, Carolyn  b.8-1944 d.11-11-1944
........................10-Clingenpeel, J. R.  b.4-1946
...................s-Zinn, Wesley
..................8--Eikenberry, Cora Frances  b.9-20-1884
...................s-Voorhees, Fred  m.12-2-1903 lived Bringhurst IN
.....................9--Voorhees, Samuel Lee  b.7-23-1908......................s-Badgley, Elva  m.9-15-1927
........................10-Voorhees, Charles Lee  b.3-5-1932
........................10-Voorhees, Frances Ann  b.9-14-1936
.....................9--Voorhees, Helen Evelyn  b.5-6-1915
......................s-Disinger, Paul  m.5-22-1937
........................10-Disinger, Wilma Jean  b.8-4-1938
..................8--Eikenberry, Nellie May  b.5-11-1887
............6--Eikenberry, Peter  B.IN 12-21-1816 D.1-12-1895 in Centre,Union co IN census of 1860
.............s-Lybrook, Elizabeth  b.IN c1822 M.1-10-1839
...............7--Eikenberry, Baltzer  B.12-5-1839 D.2-2-1926 lived Hagerstown IN
...............7--Eikenberry, Phillip  B.IN 1842 D.6-23-1928 lived Liberty IN in Liberty,Union co IN census of 1920
...............7--Eikenberry, Jemima  b.IN c1845
...............7--Eikenberry, Henry  b.IN c1847 lived Liberty IN
...............7--Eikenberry, Mary Ann  b.IN c1849 D.1-26-1929
...............7--Eikenberry, Martin
...............7--Eikenberry, Hannah E.  B.IN 8-5-1856 D.3-12-1907
...............7--Eikenberry, Lizzie  b.IN c1859
............6--Eikenberry, Sarah Jane  b.Franklin IN 4-20-1818 D.8-20-1872 buried Moss Cem., Carroll Co IN
.............s-Kingery, Phillip  lived Flora IN M.8-27-1838 b.Wayne Co IN 4-20-1811
.............. 7--Kingery, Elizabeth  b.3-28-1840 d.2-7-1891
............... s-Flora, Willis  m.1-27-1859
................. 8--Flora, Morris  b.12-17-1859 d.11-17-1950
.................. s-Gaumer, Elizabeth  m.7-5-1884
.................... 9--Flora, Hazel K.  b.4-12-1885
..................... s-Clements, Ralph
....................... 10-Clements, Elizabeth Flora  b.12-28-1904
.............. 7--Kingery, Barbara  b.11-10-1841 d.3-26-1875
............... s-Clingenpeel, Abraham  m.8-3-1862
................. 8--Clingenpeel, Sarah
................. 8--Clingenpeel, Naomi Elizabeth
................. 8--Clingenpeel, Martin
................. 8--Clingenpeel, Minnie
................. 8--Clingenpeel, Otis
................. 8--Clingenpeel, Marion
.............. 7--Kingery, Caroline  b.3-17-1843 d.2-12-1890
............... s-Wilson, Pierce  m.8-9-1874
................. 8--Wilson, Mary  b.12-20-1876 m.1896
...................s-Moshier,Charley
.....................9--Mosheir, Dewy  b.1898 d.10-1898
.....................9--Mosheir, Leo  b.2-2-1900 d.8-19-1920
...............7--Kingery, Henry  b.8-27-1844 d.10-27-1844
...............7--Kingery, Martin  b.11-22-1845 d.7-7-1851
...............7--Kingery, Mary  b.5-11-1848 d.3-29-1852
...............7--Kingery, Sarah   B.IN? 2-26-1850 D.10-20-1911
................s-Fellows,John (M.?) m.1868 b.IN? c1844 possibly in Carroll co IN census of 1870
...............7--Kingery, John  B.7-25-1852 D.3-13-1857
...............7--Kingery, Jacob  B.3-13-1854 D.12-25-?
...............7--Kingery, Phillip L.  B.IN 4-3-1858 D.6-6-1936 ;in Kokomo,Howard co IN census of 1920
................s-Baker, Emma  b.IN c1868 m.1897
..................8--Kingery, Ruth
...................s-Budd
.....................9--Budd, George
.....................9--Budd, Dorotha      3 children
.....................9--Budd, Glenn
........................10-Budd, Jackie
........................10-Budd, George
............6--Eikenberry, Martin  B.2-19-1820 D.8-14-1890
............6--Eikenberry, Abraham  B.c1822 D.c1863
............6--Eikenberry, Lydia  B.IN 11-29-1825 D.9-14-1895
.............s-Witter,Martin  b.IN 1-23-1821 m.Union Co IN 8-16-1842; in Centre,Union co IN census of 1860,1870
...............7--Witter,Elizabeth  b.Union City IN 6-5-1843/4  d.Flora, Carroll Co IN 5-18-1936
................s-Eaton,Henry Harrison  b.7-7-1840 m.4-20-1865  lived Union Co IN
..................8--Eaton, Martin W.  b.3-22-1866 d.9-24-1922
...................s-Smith, Inez
.....................9--Eaton, Lois M.  b.8-4-1898
......................s-Ledman, Lynn
........................10-Ledman, Richard  b.3-22-1925
.........................s-Beck, Dortha
.....................9--Eaton, Harry S.  b.11-4-1899
......................s-Hay, Kathryn
......................s-Popejoy, Dorothy
........................10-Eaton, Robert M.  b.12-10-1924
.........................s-Eikenberry, Sara Lee
...........................11-Eaton, Kathryn Lee  b.7-28-1949
...........................11-Eaton, Julie Elizabeth  b.8-2-1953
........................10-Eaton, James L.  b.6-6-1928
.........................s-Brubaker, Donna Lee
                           11-Eaton, Daniel Lee  b.3-4-1952
                  8--Eaton, Emma R.
                  8--Eaton, Samuel G.
                  8--Eaton, George Emmett
                  8--Eaton, Annie
                  8--Eaton, Roxie B.  b.10-30-1884 d.11-15-1983
    ...............s-Earl Stallard Cleaver  b.1-23-1885
    .................9--
    ....................10-
    .....................s-
    ...............s-Hinrichs
               7--Witter, George  b.IN c1845
                s-Flora, Mary Ann
               7--Witter, Abraham  b.IN c1847
                s-Moore, Ann
.........      7--Witter, Henry  b.IN c1849
               7--Witter, Peter
               7--Witter, Martin
               7--Witter, Mary Jane
               7--Witter, Sarah Ellen
.              7--Witter, Frances  b.IN c1859
                s-Quick, Chas. L.
                  8--Quick, Murray
                  8--Quick, Emma
                   s-Pentecost, Emerson
               7--Witter, Emma  b.IN c1863
               7--Witter, Rose  b.IN c1865
               7--Witter, John Emmet  b.IN c1867
    ...........7--Witter, Margaret   b.IN c1-1870       4 children died infants
..........      s-Williams, george
.........     7--Witter, Joe  b.IN c1861
..........      s-Clark, Mary
............      8--Witter, Ross
............      8--Witter, Clark
......      6--Eikenberry, Mary  B.1833/34
......      6--Eikenberry, John  b.4-20-1934 d.2-15-1907
......      6--Eikenberry, Isaac  B.1838
......      6--Eikenberry, Daniel  B.4-8-1840 D.4-8-1919
...      5--Eikenberry, Mary  b.c1795 (Merle lists d.August 25,1854 is for Mary Lybrook buried at the Lybrook Railsback Cemetery in Union County IN)
                       death date as May 25, 1857.Mary in the Moss cemetery was born July 13, 1794. Mary in the Lybrook Cemetery was born March 14, 1796
....      s-Lybrook, Baltzer  m.10-14-1813 lived Union Co IN
......      6--Lybrook, Elizabeth
.......      s-Brower, Jacob
.........      7--Brower, Joel
......      6--Lybrook, Lydia  b.7-10-1819 d.9-3-1876
.......      s-Shoemaker, Daniel  m.9-2-1838
.........      7--Shoemaker, Augustus Allen  b.10-14-1839 d.3-8-1894
.........      7--Shoemaker, John Baltzer  b.7-31-1841 d.9-15-1844
.........      7--Shoemaker, Mary Jane  b.9-26-1843 d.7-8-1923
...........     s-Grimes
.........      7--Shoemaker, Jacob Lybrook  b.5-28-1846 d.2-15-1871
...............7--Shoemaker, Malinda Vansandt  b.6-3-1848 d.10-14-1851
.............. 7--Shoemaker, Harriet Eve  b.4-14-1850 d.4-22-1925
............... s-Miller, Noah
.............. 7--Shoemaker, Elijah Vansandt  b.8-19-1853 d.11-26-1862
.............. 7--Shoemaker, Anna Miller  b.7-20-1856 d.9-11-1862
.............. 7--Shoemaker, Isaac Charles  b.12-6-1858 d.5-18-1930
.............. 7--Shoemaker, James Franklin  b.2-11-1861 d.10-17-1923
........... 6--Lybrook, Catherine
........... 6--Lybrook, Sarah  b.IN 3-28-1823 d.1-3-1885
.............s-Brower, Noah  b.OH c1815 in Miami co IN census of 1860,1870
.............. 7--Brower, Mariah  b.8-2-1841
............... s-Miller, Isaac
.............. 7--Brower, Joseph L.  b.IN 5-22-1845; in Miami co IN census of 1870
..............  s-Kirby, Samantha O.  b.IN c1848
................  8--Brower, Almedia  b.IN 10-10-1868
................  8--Brower,Deo. O. b.8-13-1870
...............   8--Brower, Noah Benjamin  b.2-22-1873
...............   8--Brower, Nettie M.  b.1-4-1875
...............   8--Brower, Grace M.b.12-27-1876 d.6-6-1878
..................8--Brower, Clarence A.  b.7-27-1879 d.8-3-1881
..................8--Brower, Sylvia I.  b.7-10-1881
..................8--Brower, Sarah E.  b.9-20-1884
...............7--Brower, Balser J. (possibly Jacob B.?) b.IN 9-14-1856
...............7--Brower, Albert C.  b.IN 5-21-1861; ? in Miami co IN census of 1900 ?
................s-Reep, Molly(Mary)  b.PA 5-1864 possible brother is William
..................8--Brower, Lybrook
       ?          8--Mera A. Brower(daughter)  b.IN 4-1884
       ?          8--Mildred M. Brower  b.IN 2-1887
       ?          8--Wilma Brower  b.IN 7-1897
............6--Lybrook, Anna  m.9-26-1844 b.Union Co IN 5-10-1828 d.5-14-1911
.............s-Miller, Isaac  b.Augusta Co VA 11-20-1821 d.Miami Co IN 1-7-1900 s/o Abraham Miller & Nancy Moses
...............7--Miller, Abraham
................s-Rebecca Trent , Elizabeth Fouts
..................8--Miller, Marion E.
..................8--Miller, Howard
...............7--Noah Miller
...............7--John Miller
...............7--Marion Miller
...............7--Howard Miller
...............7--Mary miller
................s-Noah Oren
............6--Lybrook, Mary  b.1829 d.9-4-1858
.............s-Fisher, Isaac
...............7--infant died
...............7--Fisher, Joseph L.
..................8--Fisher, Eva
...................s-Flora, Howard
..................8--Fisher, Stella
...................s-Lybrook
...................s-Everett
..................8--Fisher, Lilly
...................s-Baily
..................8--Fisher, Lamont H.  d.10-1940
..........s-Moss, William  m.8-28-1836 2nd husband of Mary Eikenberry  moved to Miami Co IN in 1838
.........5--Eikenberry,Daniel  b.Franklin Co VA 1-16-1799 d.Union Co IN 10-21-1859
.......................to Preble Co OH with family in 1807
.......................settled on farm at College Corners Union Co IN after 1821
..........s-Kingery,Sarah  b.OH 1804 m.7-26-1821 d/o Joseph Kingery & Eve
............6--Eikenberry, John  b.7-2-1822 d.9-7-1876 m.11-30-1851
.............s-Lybrook, Eliza
...............7--Eikenberry, Mary  b.7-31-1855 d.10-11-1925
................s-Asbery
...............7--Eikenberry, Jacob M.
............6--Eikenberry, Joseph  b.Union Co IN 2-25-1824 d.3-11-1880
.............s-Elder, Elisabeth  m.Union Co IN 11-13-1851 d/o Samuel Elder & Tabitha
...............7--Eikenberry, Isaac  b.IN 11-11-1853 d.3-22-1911
................s-Marvaida Eikenberry  b.10-1873
..................8--John E. H. Eikenberry  b.11-1894
...............7--Eikenberry, Sarah Jane  b.8-12-1854 d.8-21-1855
............6--Eikenberry, Baltzer  b.IN 11-15-1825 d.8-3-1903 m.5-1-1851                         lived in Iowa & Mitchell NE
.............s-Ammerman, Cassandra jane  b.1833
...............7--Eikenberry, Sarah Elizabeth  b.9-24-1852 d.6-28-1928
................s-Pierce, Peter  m.8-1-1875
..................8--Pierce, Rosie
................s-Baker, Samuel  m.12-30-1890
..................8--Baker, Baltzer
...............7--Eikenberry, Daniel Edwards b.7-7-1855 d.2-17-1942
................s-Martin, Mary Effie
..................8--Eikenberry, Virgil Martin  b.1-29-1886 lived Mitchell NE
...................s-Labertew, Edith Marie  m.11-18-1909
.....................9--Eikenberry, Velma Lucille  b.10-5-1910
......................s-Lynn, Henry  m.6-19-1934
........................10-Lynn, Karen Lucille  b.3-18-1946
........................10-Lynn, Richard henry  b.11-22-1941 d.3-29-1943
.....................9--Eikenberry, Esther Carol  b.12-2-1912 m.2-26-1933
......................s-Littlejohn, A.  lived Mitchell NE
       ..............9--Eikenberry, Louis Martin  b.5-9-1918 m.8-1942
.................       10-Eikenberry, Gary Allen  b.12-15-1946
............         9--Eikenberry, Lawrence Edward  b.8-16-1925 d.6-1942
...................s-Baldwin, Mary Louise Hurley  m.12-28-1937
..................8--Eikenberry, Verta Mae  b.8-16-1888 d.1-29-1889
.........         8--Eikenberry, Cassandra Jane b.12-24-1891 m.12-24-1909
...................s-Brennan, W. J.  lived Long Beach CA
............         9--Brennan, Mary E.  b.2-6-1911 m.4-21-1934
.............         s-Yaeger, John George
...............         10-yaeger, Patricia Eileen  b.7-6-1936
...............         10-Yaeger, Rosalie Ann  b.4-4-1940
............         9--Brennan, Margaret A.  b.11-16-1916 m.11-18-1934
...............       s-Brown, Ira
...............         10-Brown, Duane  b.11-26-1935
...............         10-Brown, Gordon  b.12-23-1937
...............         10-Brown, mardelle Frances  b.7-7-1941
...............         10-Brown, TeresaAnn  b.11-7-1947.
........................10-Brown, Christine marie  b.6-5-1949
.....................9--Brennan, William John  b.11-17-1921 m.6-7-1941
......................s-Lee, Vera Blanche       no issue
..................8--Eikenberry, Clara Juanita  b.4-4-1897 m.3-7-1917
...............7--Eikenberry, Mary Margaret  b.1-22-1858 d.7-12-1910
................s-Beebe, Eli  m.10-21-1875
...............7--Eikenberry, Isaac Monroe  b.11-10-1860 d.6-7-1941
................s-Moore, Annnie     no issue m.1-25-1900
...............7--Eikenberry, Samuel Aaron  b.6-16-1864 d.10-19-1864
...............7--Eikenberry, William Martin  b.1-12-1866 d.10-4-1936
................s-Jewell, Eliza      no issue m.2-11-1900
...............7--Eikenberry, Martha Jane  b.4-1-1869 d.4-3-1923
................s-Blue, Donald     7 children  m.11-20-1885
...............7--Eikenberry, Charles Phillip  b.4-14-1872 d.3-27-1918
...............7--Eikenberry, Jacob Baltzer  b.3-9-1876 d.7-26-1909
............6--Eikenberry, Isaac  b.IN 11-22-1827 d.12-5-1862 m.10-22-1855
.............s-Arabella, Scott  b.IN m.Clinton OH
...............7--Eikenberry, Perry  b.IN 9-7-1855 d.1931 in Howard co IN census of 1920
................s-Landis, hannah Jane  b.IN 1860 m.2-25-1889 parents born in IN
..................8--Eikenberry, Edna Cecil  b.12-11-1890 d.1-26-1919
...................s-Allen, Luther
..................8--Eikenberry, Roy Realdus  b.IN 3-4-1895
...............7--Eikenberry, Sarah Melissa  b.4-9-1856 d.7-22-1941
................s-Unger, David
................s-Miller, Daniel
...............7--
Eikenberry, Eliza Ann  b.9-15-1858 d.8-19-1937
................s-
Samuel Bock Bock, Samuel  m.5-6-1880 b.Montgomery Co OH 3-4-1858
                              lived Ridgeway IN farmer German Baptist
..................8--Bock, Bertha  b.6-15-1881
...................s-Flora, Oren
..................8--Bock, Daniel Lawrence  b.8-4-1888 attorney at Alto IN
..................8--Bock, Clarence L.  b.6-7-1886 d.7-25-1937
..................8--Bock, Grace Mable  b.2-28-1883
                   s-Price, Charles C.
               7--Eikenberry, Andrew  b.IN2-2-1860 d.12-14-1941 in Clinton co IN census of 1910
...             s-Cochran, Cynthia  b.IN c1865 m.6-14-1903 father born in IN, mother born in PA
...               8--Eikenberry, Essie  b.5-10-1885 d.5-6-1946
.                  s-Brown, Clarence  m.1-29-1903
......               9--Brown, Mary  b.11-25-1902 m.7-21-1928
.......               s-Hamilton, James
......               9--Brown, Hazel  b.11-10-1903 m.11-4-1929
.......               s-Brake, Smith
.........               10-Brake, Sara Jane  b.3-21-1931 m.12-12-1950
..........               s-Venezia, Fred
............               11-Venezia, Jane  b.5-8-1951
............               11-Venezia, Christina  b.7-20-1953
.........               10-Brake, Robert  b.12-21-1932
...               8--Eikenberry, Wallace  b.7-8-1887 m.9-10-1920
.....               s-Murry, Gladlys
..............       9--Eikenberry, Richard  b.10-30-1921
......................s-Davenport, Margarite  m.10-16-1951
.....................9--Eikenberry, Mary Jeannette  b.1-20-1925 m.6-7-1945
......................s-Bruster, Horace
........................10-Bruster, Richard William  b.3-3-1949
........................10-Bruster, Nita Jo  b.12-26-1951
..................8--Eikenberry, Mabel Claire  b.IN c1891
..................8--Eikenberry, Lee  b.IN c1893
..................8--Eikenberry, Samuel  b.TN c1900
...................s-Kriegen, Phyllis
............6--Eikenberry, Abraham  b.3-8-1830 d.8-30-1870
.............s-Rhoda Lybrook  b.1835 d.1862
...............7--Martin Riley Eikenberry b.11-5-1854
...............7--John H. Eikenberry  b.5-4-1857
.............s-Sarah Hamilton Musselman  b.1831 d.1868
...............7--William Manon Eikenberry  b.3-16-1864 d.1940
................s-Ida Fisher  b.1864 d.1945
..................8--Cora Eikenberry  b.1886 d.1972
...................s-Fred Myer  b.1885 d.1964
.....................9--Myer
......................s-Geraldine Clingenpeel  b.1909 d.1987
........................10-Myer
...............7--Willis Andrew Eikenberry b.6-13-1866
............6--Eikenberry, Jacob  b.9-14-1832 d.5-17-1899 m.5-27-1857
.............s-Hansel, Mary  b.1833
...............7--Jacob Ikenberry b.12-1876
............6--Eikenberry, Peter  b.IN 11-22-1834 d.8-23-1864 m.11-11-1857
.............s-Eaton, Margaret E.  b.IN m.Howard Co IN 11-11-1857
...............7--
Martin Warren Eikenberry  b.IN 9-7-1858 d.8-28-1935; in Howard co IN census of 1900
..............................lived Burlington and Kokomo IN
................s-
Angeline Bock Bock, Angeline  b.Montgomery Co OH 10-1-1861 parents( b.OH)
...........       8--Eikenberry, Roxy Blanche  b.IN 9-19-1881
...................s-Woody, Earl M.  b.IN c1879 lived Kokomo IN in Howard co IN census of 1910;parents (b.IN)
          ...........9--Woody, Maxine E.  b.IN 3-25-1901 d.12-21-1919
...........          9--Woody, Ralph V.  b.IN 10-14-1906
............          s-Pierson, Sarah
..............          10-Woody, Christine Isabella  b.10-13-1941
..............          10-Woody, Rita Marie  b.2-17-1943
........          8--Eikenberry, Edna Mabel  b.IN 10-30-1884
.........          s-Weaver, Scott
...........          9--Weaver, Scott E. Jr.  b.3-21-1917
............          s-Jorgensen, Alyce
........          8--Eikenberry, Daniel Harrison  b.IN 12-14-1888
.........          s-Fisher, Bertha  lived Columbus OH
........          8--Eikenberry, Loren Warren  b.NE 6-13-1891 lived Greenfield IN;in Terre Haute IN census of 1920
.........          s-Ullery, Helen M.
...................s-O'Brien, Anna Jane  b.IN c1896
...........          9--Eikenberry, Jacob Warren  b.1-11-1913
............          s-Fisher, Adele
..............          10-Eikenberry, Patricia Helen  b.1936
.....................9--Eikenberry, William D.  b.IN 8-16-1919
......................s-Wood, Virginia
                ........10-Eikenberry, Virginia Ann  b.4-11-1945
.              7--Eikenberry, Samuel Clay  b.10-1-1859 d.4-13-1862
               7--Eikenberry, Rhoda Ann  b.8-13-1861 d.3-28-1862
               7--Eikenberry, Daniel Eaton  b.4-12-1863 d.7-22-1940
                s-Clark, Eva
..                8--Eikenberry, Fae  b.1892
.....                9--Lucille
            6--Eikenberry, Henry M.  b.8-19-1836 d.11-13-1845
..          6--Eikenberry, Phillip  b.10-18-1839 d.1-11-1846
            6--Eikenberry, Samuel  b.6-27-1841 d.11-12-1916 m.11-22-1865
             s-Gregory, Nancy    lived Carroll Co IN; 4 children; died infants
            6--Eikenberry, Andrew  b.IN 1-2-1844 d.1-20-1937 m.9-13-1866; in Morgan,Ellis co OK census of 1910
             s-Bright, Augusta Virginia  b.OH c1848
               7--Eikenberry, Christena B.     m.Wellman
               7--Eikenberry, Ella D.      m.Firestone
               7--Eikenberry, Archy B.
               7--Eikenberry, Nellie A.    m.Marison
               7--Eikenberry, Tellie Viola(daughter)  b.IL c1870 living with parents in 1910
...............7--Eikenberry, Lenna M.    m.Griffen
............6--Eikenberry, Daniel  b.1-2-1844 d.6-27-1892 farmer Preble Co OH
.............s-Elizabeth Brower  b.5-25-1844 d.1-2-1898
............6--Eikenberry, Aaron  b.1-17-1846 d.3-2-1911 m.1-17-1867
.............s-Mary Margaret Scott  m.1-17-1867 b.5-1843
...............7--Charles A. Eikenberry
................s-Elizabeth Roskuski  b.12-1869
............6--Eikenberry, Martin  b.IN 2-22-1848 d.1-15-1886 m.7-26-1874
.............s-Sylvia Allison  b.OH 1856
............6--Eikenberry, Sarah Elizabeth  b.12-24-1849 d.9-21-1860
.........5--Eikenbary, Samuel  b.Little Creek VA 1803 d.1867/8 farmer to Des Moines Co IA in 1837
......................captain of 1849 wagon train to Oregon, stayed in CA until 1851
......................returned to IA via Panama, then to Plattsmouth, Cass Co NE
..........s-Crawford, Martha  b.Franklin Co VA 1808 m.OH 12-8-1825 d/o William Crawford & Isabel McClure
............6--Eikenbary(Eikenberry), Mary Elizabeth
.............s-Moore, Joseph Benjamin
............6--Eikenbary, Elizabeth
.............s-Moyer, R. M.
............6--Eikenbary, Maria
.............s-Gaspen, Joshua
            6--Eikenbary, William
             s-McCord, Ellen
             s-Davis, Frances
            6--Eikenbary, henry
             s-Arnold, Elizabeth
            6--Eikenbary, Isabel  b.1838 d.1841
            6--Eikenbary, Sarah Ann
             s-Latta, William Story
.              7--Latta, S. E.
            6--Eikenbarry, Lydia  b.1844 d.1922 m.1868
             s-Henton, George
.             7--Henton, Frank E  b.1869 d.1949
..              s-Courtright, Mina  m.1895
..              s-Watt, Agnes
  .            7--Henton, Mary Ethel  b.1874
..              s-Harris, Herbert G
   .           7--Henton, Lydia Madge  b.1877 d.1879
    .          7--Henton, George Earle MD  b.1879
.               s-Cushing, Edith
     ...          8--Henton, George Herbert  b.1905 lived Portland OR
.................  s-Jones, Margery  m.1951
..............    8--Henton, Almeda Berneece  b.1909
..............     s-Wilman, Carl
...........     s-Hacker, Bertha Ann  m.1912
..................8--Henton, Nancy Ann  b.5-2-1925
..................8--Henton, Barbara jean  b.8-4-1928
............6--Eikenbarry, James Crawford
............6--Eikenbarry, Emma
.............s-White, Alfred
.........5--Eikenberry, Isaac  b.VA 8-1-1805 d.11-14-1889 Flora IN in 1832 farmer
..........s-Mellinger, Sarah  b.1811 m.3-30-1830 living Carroll Co IN in 1850
............6--Eikenberry, Martha Ann  b.OH ? b.6-16-1831 m.1-31-1850
.............s-Moss, John  b.VA 1830
...............7--Moss,John Edward  b.Butler Co IA 1-1861 d.Albia, Monroe Co IA c1939
................s-Hunt,Ary/Arzy A.  b.Monroe Co IA c1866 d.12-1888 to 1895 m.11-11-1882
..................8--Moss,Laura Isabel  b.Monroe Co IA 9-1884
..................8--Moss,Bertha ioha  b.Monroe Co 1-1887
...................s-horton,Charles
..................8--Moss,Minnie Alice  b.Monroe Co 12-1888
...................s-horton,minerva Ann  b.IA 10-1878 d.1958 buried Monroe Co IA
..................8--Moss,Joseph Edward  b.Monroe Co IA 2-27-1908
...................s-Tyrrel,Gladys
.....................9--Moss,Don
.....................9--Moss,Duane
............6--Eikenberry, Nancy  b.4-30-1833 d.11-4-1905
.............s-Wyatt, William  m.4-23-1852
...............7--Wyatt, Sarah
................s-Landis, Ira
...............7--Wyatt, Allison
...............7--Wyatt, Isaac
...............7--Wyatt, jennie
................s-Frantz, M. D.
...............7--Wyatt, George
.............s-Cline, Michael  m.1876
............6--Eikenberry, Joseph  b.9-2-1834 d.12-28-1917
.............s-Young, Phoebe  m.5-15-1855
...............7--Eikenberry, Manda  m.2-16-1884
................s-Plank, Morris
...............7--Eikenberry,       m.5-2-1879
................s-Trent, Albert M.
...............7--Eikenberry, Sarah  m.8-1-1878
...............7--Eikenberry, Allie  m.4-7-1886
................s-Tidrick, Allen
...............7--Eikenberry, Ora
.............s-mcMullen, Letitia  m.1897
............6--Isaac Eikenberry  b.6-24-1844 d.5-3-1931 moved to Piett Co IL in 1875
.............s-Atta C. Plank  b.Carroll Co IN 1849 m.11-6-1870 moved to La Verne CA in 1931
...............7--Morris Walter Eikenberry  b.5-8-1870 d.Dallas Center IA 4-19-1955 COB minister in Dallas Center IA
................s-Mary Emeline Landis  b.Flora, Carroll Co IN 4-7-1866 m.Flora IN 2-23-1895 d.Des Moines IA 3-25-1929 d/o Daniel Landis & Elizabeth Eikenberry
...               8--Eikenberry, Atta Fern  b.Dallas Center IA 11-14-1895 d.Nevada IA 12-4-1967
...                s-Thomas, Donald
...                  9--Thomas, Morris Dan  b.10-13-1927
...                  9--Thomas, Richard  b.10-13-1935
...               8--eikenberry, Ruth Landis  b.Dallas Center IA 12-8-1897 d.Oregon 1-1998 RN
...                s-humpal, Wm H
...                  9--Humpal, Evelyn Miriam  b.3-17-1924
...                   s-Campbell, H. Albert  m.8-8-1944
...                     10-Campbell, Anne Charlene  b.10-28-1945
...                     10-Campbell, Albert III  b.12-21-1946
...                  9--Humpal, Willard Morris  b.11-17-1925
...                   s-Hisenodt, Danna Mae  m.3-25-1948
...                  9--Humpal, MerlinJames  b.4-9-1927
...                   s-Kost, Geraldine Alice  m.4-8-1949
...               8--Ethyl Maude Eikenberry  b.Dallas Center IA 7-17-1900 d.Des moines IA 5-16-1983
...                s-Swender, Elmer  m.KS b.6-6-1901 d.Des Moines IA 3-1981
...                  9--Swender, Dorothy Jean  b.Dayton OH 9-25-1923
......................s-Ralph Roth Sr.  b.9-7-1908 d.c8-1967
...                   s-Edward Charles Brooks  b.Keokuk IA 12-28-1921 d.Long Beach CA 8-25-1962 m.10-5-1943 s/o Edward Brooks & Edna Crowe
...                     10-Morris Oliver Brooks
.......s-Garver,Barbara  m.11-29-1825  2nd wife of Peter Jr
......4--
Eichenberg,Elizabeth  b.1766 d.10-26-1830
.......s-
Bowman, John Bowman, John
.......s-Griffith,Chisholm Holland  m.6-29-1811
......4--Eichenberg,Fanny  b.6-11-1769 d.4-26-1836
.......s-Brower,Enoch  b.Augusta Co VA 11-1762 m.1785 Brethren minister d.2-13-1840
................moved first to Franklin Co VA, then Augusta(in 1808) or Rockingham
................s/o Christian Brower(1716-1771) & Eva Bowman, gds/o Hubert Brower
.........5--Brower, John  b.4-18-1786 d.10-18-1842
..........s-Miller, Hannah
.........5--Brower, Susannah  b.PA 4-16-1788 d.Preble Co OH 5-7-1866 buried Wheatville Cem
..........s-Rinehart, jacob  b.PA 6-14-1781 m.Va 1-6-1806 d.Preble Co OH 12-17-1853 moved to Preble Co OH in 1816
............6--Rinehart,Hannah  b.1806
............6--Rinehart,Elizabeth  b.1808
.............s-Brumbaugh
............6--Rinehart,Fanny
.............s-Rinehart
............6--Rinehart,Daniel  b.1812
............6--Rinehart,Susannah  b.1815
.............s-Barnhart
............6--Rinehart,Mary  b.1818
.............s-Yost
............6--Rinehart,Jacob  b.1820
............6--Rinehart,Enoch  b.1822
............6--Rinehart,John  b.1827
.........5--Brower, Elizabeth  b.6-29-1790
..........s-Coffman, Jacob
.........5--Brower, Christian  b.9-5-1792 d.2-28-1851
..........s-Wine, Susan  d.1831
............6--Brower, Jacob
............6--Brower, Enoch
............6--Brower, Mary
..........s-Miller, Sallie Leedy
.........5--Brower, Frances  b.8-19-1794
..........s-Landis, John
.........5--Brower, Mary  b.12-12-1795 d.9-18-1844
..........s-Miller, John
.........5--Brower, Eva  b.10-25-1797 d.11-6-1874
..........s-Leedy, Daniel  m.6-1-1817
.........5--Brower, Daniel  b.4-23-1799 d.3-24-1869
..........s-Landis, Nancy  m.3-31-1825
............6--Brower, Enoch L.  b.5-7-1831 m.11-3-1853 d.7-20-1897 elder Breth
.............s-Wine, Hannah  b.8-9-1831 d.2-8-1906
...............7--Brower, Salome Ann  b.9-30-1854 d.7-20-1924                    s-Gochenour, J. H.  m.10-23-1903                   7--Brower, Daniel C.  b.12-25-1856 d.1952
................s-Gochenour, Emma  m.4-20-1879
...............7--Brower, Mary Susan  b.7-1-1858 d.3-28-1932
................s-Phillips,George Eld.  m.1-14-1886 d.6-3-1924 cont'd.
...............7--Brower, nannie Alice  b.5-5-1860 d.1-5-1937
...............7--Brower, John Wine  b.9-8-1862 d.9-15-1927
................s-Coyne, Annie Belle  m.2-19-1884
...............7--Brower, Charlie Frank  b.9-20-1864
...............7--Brower, David james  b.3-f13-1866 d.10-9-1922
................s-Wine, Annie  m.11-12-1890
...............7--Brower, George S.  b.4-7-1868 d.5-17-1938
................s-Grove, Dora L.  m.11-22-1899 d.1-10-1939
...............7--Brower, Dora L.  b.1-20-1870 m.5-23-1900 d.8-4-1935
................s-Cox,S. Frank  lived Bridgewater VA
..................8--Cox, Marie Theresa  b.4-6-1902
..................8--Cox, Hannah F.  b.7-30-1907 m.7-1-1934
...................s-haga, Clarence
.....................9--Haga, Brenda Lee  b.10-1-1944
..................8--Cox, Horace V.  b.1-16-1912
...................s-Michael, Mary C.  m.10-18-1936
.....................9--Cox, ronald  b.7-18-1937
.....................9--Cox, Michael  b.7-30-1941
..................8--Cox, Lois V.  b.4-28-1914
..................8--Cox, Edith Sue  b.2-3-1917
...................s-Harry, Donald M.  m.11-17-1940
.....................9--Harry, David  b.8-8-1951
...............7--Brower, joseph E.  b.1-8-1872 d.5-31-1943
................s-Garber, Mary B.  m.12-20-1898 b.8-22-1879
..................8--Brower, Philip E.  b.7-27-1902 m.6-3-1937
...................s-Gray, Margaret C.
..................8--Brower, Harper A.  b.8-16-1905
...................s-Mohler, Margaret M.  m.9-1-1934 d.2-28-1943
.....................9--Brower, Margaret Louise  b.1-31-1943s-Stoutamyer, Lorna  m.4-28-1945
.....................9--Brower, Joseph Harper  b.1-1-1947
..................8--Brower, Louise Elizabeth  b.10-11-1909 m.7-3-1933
...................s-Hawley, Everette
.....................9--Hawley, Carole Dean  b.3-14-1937
.....................9--Hawley, Everette Kenneth  b.5-18-1943
...............7--Brower, Walter E.  b.10-24-1874 d.3-2-1901
................s-Moomaw, Dove Beda  b.Rocky Point VA 3-11-1873 m.11-6-1900 d.5-6-1947
..................8--Brower, Waltine E.  b.Waynesboro VA 8-13-1901 m.9-1-1924
...................s-Miller, Joseph W.  b.9-24-1897 lived Bridgewater VA
.....................9--Miller, Jo Ann  b.Bridgewater VA 10-8-1926 m.6-18-1948
......................s-Lowden, james I.  b.10-24-1925 m.6-18-1948
.....................9--Miller, Gareth Brower  b.Bridgewater 4-12-1928
......................s-Tonnessen,Gunnhild  b.2-18-1926 m.3-3-1956
.....................9--Miller, Mary Sue  b.Charlottesville VA 4-13-1940
......................s-McDonald,Charles  b.5-4-1937 m.7-25-1964
         5--Brower, Lydia  b.6-3-1801 d.1881
          s-Croft, Jacob
         5--Brower, Hanna  b.7-19-1803
          s-Croft, Samuel
         5--Brower, Esther  b.9-28-1805
          s-Croft, William
          s-Carr, Sam  (Cox?)
         5--Brower, jacob  b.10-31-1807
         5--Brower, Catherine  b.10-3-1809
          s-Gochenour, Samuel
         5--Brower, Nancy  b.8-7-1812 d.2-25-1865/85
          s-Groves, Joseph  d.6-3-1871
         5--Brower, Magdeline  b.8-1-1812
          s-Snell, John  m.3-22-1932 d.7-29-1876
         5--Brower, Enoch  b.4-28-1814 d.6-7-1854
          s-Honeywell, June (Lovina)  m.Allen Co OH 1841
......4--Eichenberg(Aikenberry), Henrich(Henry)  b.11-1771 m.10-7-1794 d.1828
                     owned land Lanier Twp,Preble Co OH.buried Wheatville Cem.
.......s-Landis,Mary  d.1858 sister to Peter's wife
.........5--Eikenberry, Daniel  b.VA 7-18-1795 d.infant
.........5--Eikenberry, Elizabeth  b.VA 8-16-1796 d.11-22-1850
..........s-Albaugh, John  m.11-12-1818
............6--Albaugh, ursula  d.10-2-1876 b.1-31-1821 m.1840
.............s-Miller, Levi  d.12-21-1901 b.3-1-1817 will filed Miami Co IN
...............7--Miller, Abraham
...............7--Miller, Elizabeth  b.4-25-1843 d.3-6-1919
................s-Marsh, Jacob E.  m.8-7-1872 lived Miami Co IN
..................8--Marsh, Irene  b.7-14-1873
..................8--Marsh, Levi Miller  b.6-13-1875 d.1953
..................8--Marsh, Nora Ursula  b.7-17-1877
...................s-Miller, Henry  lived Santa Clara CA
..................8--Marsh, Joseph W.  b.9-12-1880
...................s-Bond, Nellie  m.1902 lived Whittier CA
.....................9--Marsh, Kenneth  b.1902
.....................9--Marsh, Keith  b.1907
.....................9--Marsh, Dorothy  b.1908
...............7--Miller, Nancy  lived Miami Co IN
................s-Harter, Daniel
..................8--Harter, Dora
...................s-Stevens, William
               ...8--Harter, Wm. E.  d.Peru IN 1955
               ...8--Harter, Delbert
               7--Miller, Sarah
               7--Miller, Mary A.
               7--Miller, Rebecca
.               s-Elliott, Joseph
               7--Miller, John H.  m.3-26-1874
.               s-Stroud, Rebecca  lived Miami Co IN
                  8--Miller, Bertha E.
..                 s-Gregory, Frank E.  lived Los Angeles CA
                s-Constant, Emma  m.11-24-1881
                  8--Miller, Walter L.  lived Detroit MI
                  8--Miller, Herman C.
                  8--Miller, Grover T.
                s-Brown, Bettie M
               7--Miller, William Isaiah  b.6-24-1854 d.3-31-1899
                s-Mehaffle, Love  b.1855 d.1932 lived Miami Co IN
                  8--Miller, Harry
                  8--Miller, hazen
                  8--Miller, Mabel
               7--Miller, Eli
               7--Miller, Joseph Elisha  b.1-11-1858 d.3-22-1911
                s-Pugh, Martha A.  m.2-17-1902
            ......8--Miller, Joseph Harold  b.11-24-1902
            ......8--Miller, Robert Levi  b.8-19-1904 d.1-28-1905
....              8--miller, John quinter  b.4-23-1907
....              8--Miller, William Timon  b.1-23-1909
            6--Albaugh, Sarah
            6--Albaugh, John E.
         5--Eikenbary, Samuel  b.Franklin Co VA 8-20-1798 d.4-22-1871  buried Mississinewa Cem. Mt. Vernon,Wabash Co IN in Wabash Co IN?
.         s-Albaugh, Mary  b.Frederick Co MD 4-29-1790 d.Wabash Co IN 3-25-1874
............         m.Preble Co Oh 10-17-1819   lived Preble Co OH,Union Co IN, Miami Co IN
...         6--Eikenbary, Dinah  b.Preble Co OH 8-12-1820 d.Huntington CO IN 7-25-1907
   ....      s-Steele, Henry  m.10-12-1837
......         7--Steele, Mary Hannah  b.8-24-1838 d.8-10-1864 unwed
......         7--Steele, Sarah  b.4-17-1840 d.8-7-1840
...         6--Eikenbary, Catherine  b.Preble Co 12-23-1822 d.Miami Co IN 1-14-1864
....         s-Follis, Thomas Jefferson  m.11-12-1841
......         7--Follis, Samuel  b.10-5-1842 d.6-25-1858 lived Springfield IL
...............7--Follis, Mary Hannah  b.12-29-1843
...............7--Follis, Jacob  b.9-12-1845 d.12-2-1845
...............7--Follis, Isaac  b.9-14-1846
................s-Leffler, Mary  m.8-5-1868
..................8--Follis, Marion M.  b.1-27-1871
..................8--Follis, Anna Belle  b.6-15-1873
..................8--Follis, Frieda
...............7--Follis, William
...............7--Follis, John A.  b.9-11-1848 d.3-13-1864
...............7--Follis, Daniel  b.1850 d.1-25-1930 minister
................s-Zook, Hattie
..................8--Follis, Samuel  b.4-8-1869 d.12-9-1953
...................s-Kaup, Hattie
.....................9--Follis, Veta  b.11-9-1892 d.1905
.....................9--Follis, Isaac  b.3-29-1896 m.12-16-1925
......................s-Richardson, Margaret E.
..................8--Follis, Minerva  b.9-9-1870
...................s-Johnson, John F.  lived Bangor MI
.....................9--Johnson, Goldie  b.7-15-1893
......................s-Williams, Z. R.  lived Bangor MI
                 ....9--Johnson, Ethel  b.2-2-1896
.....                 s-Novy, Geo.
..                   9--Johnson, Frances  b.6-4-1902
                  8--Follis, Viola
                  8--Follis, Alice
                  8--Follis, Ella
                  8--Follis, Monroe
                  8--Follis, Belle
                  8--Follis, Emma
                  8--Follis, Mamie
                  8--Follis, Bert
                  8--Follis, Clarence
               7--Follis, Rebecca  b.11-19-1853
                s-Rittenhouse, Reason  m.12-3-1868
                  8--Rittenhouse, Henry Albertus  b.9-15-1869
                  8--Rittenhouse, Wm. Clarence  b.10-26-1870 d.1-13-1875
                  8--Rittenhouse, Monroe  b.1-20-1872
                  8--Rittenhouse, Elnora  b.11-23-1873 d.8-4-1874
                  8--Rittenhouse, Eldora  b.11-23-1873 d.6-12-1879
                  8--Rittenhouse, Bert
                  8--Rittenhouse, Osker  b.8-23-1875
               .  8--Rittenhouse, Laura May  b.2-21-1878
               7--Follis, Thomas Jefferson  b.1-24-1856 d.2-8-1923
                s-
.                 8--Follis, Arthur
..                 s-Roberts, Eva
....                 9--Follis, Cecil
....                 9--Follis, Mildred
.               s-Timmons, Iola M
.                 8--Follis, Lewis Jefferson
..                 s-Weaver, Sylvia
....                 9--Follis, Eleanor
....                 9--Follis, Geraldine
....                 9--Follis, George
....                 9--Follis, Ned
.                 8--Follis, William Edward
..                 s-Purcell, Mazie
....                 9--Follis, Jack
.                 8--Follis, Milo Franklin
..                 s-Snyder, Elizabeth
....                 9--Follis, Carl
....                 9--Follis, Paul
....                 9--Follis, Ralph
....                 9--Follis, Frank
....                 9--Follis, helen
....                 9--Follis, Louis
....                 9--Follis,James
.                    9--Follis, jack
..                8--Follis, Florence
.                 8--Follis, Ethel may
...................s-Busch, Clarence J.
.................... 9--Busch, Richard Edward
..................   9--Busch, Roger Thomas
..........        8--Follis, Nellis K.
......             s-Reinkensmeier, Paul A.
                     9--Reinkensmeier, Paul Jr.
                     9--Reinkensmeier, Robert Paul
                     9--Reinkensmeier, Betty Jane
                  8--Follis, Helen Irene
                   s-Heiny, John A.
                     9--Heiny, John Jr
                     9--Heiny, James
                     9--heiny, Thomas
                     9--Heiny, Eugene
                     9--Heiny, Richard
                  8--Follis, Chester Leonard
                   s-Lytle, Helen
                     9--Follis, Wanda Jean
               7--Follis, Arbell
               7--Follis, Lydia
            6--Eikenberry, John A.  b.preble Co OH 7-2-1825
                           d.Huntington Co IN 3-23-1918 farmer Brethren
             s-Karns, Anna  m.2-1-1851 lived Huntington IN
.............  7--Eikenberry, William  b.11-20-1851 d.1-22-1891
..........      s-First, Elinora Amanda
..........        8--Eikenberry, Tracy  b.10-18-1886 d.8-30-1949
....               s-Walters, Delia
....                 9--Eikenberry, Bernice  b.4-13-1912
.                     s-Kimmil
                     9--Eikenberry, Leola  b.9-18-1913
.                     s-Gilmer, Paul
                     9--Eikenberry, Francella  b.3-25-1915
                     9--Eikenberry, Fern  b.3-24-1917
                  8--Eikenberry, john O.  b.7-24-1881 d.Marion,Grant Co,IN 10-1966
.                  s-Hicks, Bessie
...                  9--Eikenberry, Mildred Pearl
               7--Eikenberry, Ira W.  b.OH 5-1853
                s-Sowers, icy  of Warren City,Huntington Co,IN or Francis b.IN 4-1862
                  8--Eikenberry, Rena or Anna  b.IN 11-1890
.              7--Eikenberry, Ozro  b.OH 1857
.               s-Mckinny, Belle
                  8--Eikenberry, Rilla
                  8--Eikenberry, Monnie
             ..7--Eikenberry, John Henry  b.IN 1864
             ..7--Eikenberry, Ida
...             s-Jones, Dan
             ..7--Eikenberry, Isaac Ellis  b.IN 1868
             ..7--Eikenberry, Anna Bell  b.5-4-1874 d.10-4-1903
.               s-Henderson, Charles  m.9-30-1893
            6--Eikenbary, Zechariah Eikenbary, Zechariah  b.Preble Co OH 12-3-1827                       d.Wabash Co IN 6-5-1855 buried Silver Creek Cem. in Union Co IN
.            s-
Honeyman, Sarah Jane  b.Union Co 11-30-1828 m.Union Co IN 3-4-1849
            6--Eikenbary, Reuben S.
.        5--Eikenberry, Henry  b.VA
.        5--Eikenberry, Peter  b.VA 5-2-1802 d.Preble Co OH 2-13-1871 farmer
.         s-Morningstar, Eliza  b.MD 1806 m.8-1-1825 lived Preble Co OH
            6--Eikenberry, Mary  b.10-23-1827 d.3-1-1832
.           6--Eikenberry, George  b.Preble co OH 5-6-1830 d.IN 10-29-1900 ;to Miami co IN in 1851;spelled Eichenberg in 1870 Miami co IN census;COB
.            s-Miller, Rebecca  b.OH c1834 m.3-21-1851 living Jefferson twp, Miami co IN 1870;d.IN 1-30-1909
...            7--Eikenberry, Henry Franklin  b.7-17-1852 d.2-19-1854
...............7--Eikenberry, Sarah Jane  b.IN 11-5-1854 d.3-12-1943
................s-Flora, Merritt  lived Richland Twnshp
..................8--Flora, Bertha
..................8--Flora, George Elmer
..................8--Flora, Oscar M
..................8--Flora, Ralph Noah
..................8--Flora, Annie Marie
...............7--Eikenberry, Ira L  b.IN 8-26-1857 lived Richland Twnshp
...............7--Eikenberry, Mary Alice  b.IN 3-1-1860
...............7--Eikenberry, Ida M.  b.IN 10-27-1862
                s-John H. Fouts  lived North Manchester IN
...............7--Eikenberry, Levi I.  b.near Denver IN 3-11-1865 lived Denver IN COB
                s-Anna Balsbaugh  b.Miami co IN 11-14-1870 m.10-13-1890 d/o Henry Balsbaugh & Sarah jane Fisher
                  8--Vernon G. Eikenberry  farmer in Wabash co IN
                  8--Orville R. Eikenberry
                   s-Lenora Martindale
                     9--Joseph Levi Eikenberry
                  8--Clinton H. Eikenberry
                  8--Walter B. Eikenberry
...............7--Eikenberry, Charlie
...............7--Eikenberry, Albert  lived Denver IN
............6--Eikenberry, Elizabeth
............6--Eikenberry, Lydia
............6--Eikenberry, Levi
............6--Eikenberry,Henry  b.11-29-1836 d.10-30-1863
.............s-Teal, Sarah  m.3-18-1860
...............7--Eikenberry,Susie Cora  b.3-22-1862 d.11-21-1928
................s-Flory,Salmon Portland  b.Farmersville,Montgomery Co OH
........................b.9-26-1855 m.11-21-1881  d.West Alexandria,Preble Co OH 7-21-1952
........................s/o John Flory b.1829 d.6-18-1904 & Sarah Stoner  b.Rockingham Co VA 10-24-1833 d.West Alexandria  4-17-1929
..................8--Flory,Harry Linden  b.West Alexandria OH 11-6-1883  d.1-9-1970
...................s-Eby, Blanche
.................... 9--Flory, Ray Eugene  b.10-12-1909
......................s-Toney, Louise
........................10-Flory, Donald  b.5-11-1935
........................10-Flory, Toney  b.10-29-1943
........................10-Flory, James  b.8-16-1945
.....................9--Flory, Mary janette  b.2-9-1917
......................s-Rohe, John
........................10-Rohe, George  b.6-5-1942
........................10-Rohe, Jack  b.12-29-1944
........................10-Rohe, Alice Eby  b.9-25-1947
.....................9--Flory, Anna Jane  b.3-25-1918
......................s-Hildebolt, hazen
........................10-Hildebolt, William  b.12-7-1943
........................10-Hildebolt, Richard  b.11-11-1945
........................10-Hildebolt, James Alton  b.10-21-1954
...................s-Smiley, Lila  m.5-22-1951 2nd wife of Harry Flory
..................8--Flory,Ivy Teal  b.West Alexandria 11-22-1889 d.7-9-1982
...................s-Darling, Byron Dewitt  m.5-26-1920
.....................9--Darling, Donald B.  b.9-29-1925
......................s-Bayne, Carolyn  m.6-29-1948
..................8--Flory,Oakley J.  b.West Alexandria 12-16-1893 d.10-6-1986
...................s-Via, Flora Iva  m.3-23-1916 lived Eaton OH
.....................9--Flory, Ralph E.  b.10-2-1919
......................s-Sadler, Mary Elizabeth  m.12-25-1938
.....................9--Flory, Robert Andrew  b.4-11-1921
......................s-Johanson, Margaret  m.10-3-1942
........................10-Flory, David Allen  b.1-2-1948
........................10-Flory, Michael Andrew  b.8-4-1952
........................10-Flory, jeffrey Lynn  b.11-11-1953
..................8--Flory,Jennie Lind  b.West Alexandria 5-8-1897 d.10-7-1986
...................s-Landis, Samuel Oliver  m.12-19-1917
.....................9--Landis, phyllis Jean  b.4-14-1924
......................s-Turner, Herbert S.  m.12-2-1944
........................10-Turner, Herbert Stoner  b.1-19-1947
........................10-Turner, Gordon Phillips  b.7-7-1949
........................10-Turner, Jenny Mebane  b.10-25-1952
............6--Eikenberry, David martin
............6--Eikenberry, Eliza
............6--Eikenberry, Isaac
............6--Eikenberry, Peter  b.12-13-1847 d.8-1915
.............s-Pottorf, Ella
.........5--Eikenberry, Isaac  b.VA 11-9-1804 d.5-22-1887 m.3-22-1827 lived Lanier Twp. Preble Co OH
..........s-Neff, Sarah  b.1-10-1804 d.4-27-1887 d/o John Neff
............6--Eikenberry, Henry N.  b.8-19-1828 d.9-25-1903
.............s-Friend, Sarah  m.9-28-1854
...............7--Eikenberry, Susetta
...............7--Eikenberry, Jeannette
...............7--Eikenberry, Mary Ann
...............7--Eikenberry, infant
...............7--Eikenberry, Alonzo
...............7--Eikenberry, Isaac Nelson
................s-Gardner, Lillie
..................8--Eikenberry, Maud
...............7--Eikenberry, John H
................s-Neal, Carrie
...............7--Eikenberry, harvey M
................s-Ireton, Ella
...............7--Eikenberry, Oscar B
................s-Young, Eliza A
..................8--Eikenberry, Jerry
..................8--Eikenberry, Wayne
...............7--Eikenberry, Elizabeth
...............7--Eikenberry, naomi B
................s-Ireton, John A
..................8--Ireton, Opal
..................8--Ireton, Justin
...............7--Eikenberry, Marcus
................s-Smith, Nora V
...............7--Eikenberry, Flora Alice
............6--Eikenberry, Elizabeth  b.1-27-1830 d.7-10-1917 m.12-1846
.............s-Young, John  b.11-12-1826 d.1-9-1892 buried on John Young farm, Old Trace Rd, Preble Co OH
...............7--Young, Catherine  b.11-22-1847 d.1-23-1917
................s-Wysong, Christopher C.  m.3-25-1866
..................8--Wysong, Alice  b.3-28-1867 d.1-11-1949 m.12-15-1887
...................s-Markey, John C.  b.8-30-1863 d.12-13-1946 lived Eaton OH
.................... 9--Markey, Walter  b.1890 d.1896
.................... 9--
Markey, Clarence W.  b.2-19-1892 m.11-12-1913
..................... s-
Brubaker,Frances Brubaker, Frances  b.6-17-1892 lived Eaton OH
....................... 10-Markey, Mildred Viola b.10-10-1914 m.1-1-1938
........................ s-Duke, Glen Cottingham  b.8-13-1911 lived Eaton OH
.......................... 11-Duke, Daniel Markey  b.8-8-1939

.......................... 11-Duke, Gary Lee  b.1-23-1943
.................... 9--Markey, Clara maude  b.1894 d.1896
.................... 9--Markey, Franklin  b.& d.190
.................... 9--Markey, Esther  b.2-5-1911 m.12-18-1932
..................... s-Miller, George E.  b.7-6-1911 lived West Alexandria OH
....................... 10-Miller, Dean Markey  b.4-12-1935
........................10-Miller, marlin J.  b.4-4-1939
........................10-Miller, Roger Lee  b.5-3-1943
................s-Swinart, James  m.5-15-1872 b.1825 d.1916
............6--John Nelson Eikenberry  b.11-23-1833
.............s-Nancy Perlina Snell  m.11-19-1874
...............7--Enos Eikenberry  b.Preble Co OH 11-27-1876
................s-Bertha J. Brubaker  b.Preble Co OH 7-19-1876 m.11-22-1899
...............   8--Milferd B. EIKENBERRY b: 6 JUN 1901 in Preble County, Ohio
...............   8--Dorothy Catherine EIKENBERRY  b: 13 SEP 1903 in Preble County, Ohio
...................s-John Landis  b.Phillipsburg OH 11-8-1905 m.1-31-1926 s/o Harvey O. Landis; Gds/o Abraham & Lydia Overhulser
.....................9--Esther Landis  b.7-21-1928
......................s-Raymond Denlinger  lives Greenville OH
.....................9--Loveda Landis
......................s-Dave Balsbaugh  lives Brookville OH
.....................9--Lois E. Landis  b.Montgomery Co OH 9-12-1932 d.Arcanum OH 12-18-2004  member of the Painter Creek German Baptist Church, Arcanum
...................................buried Mote Cemetery Pitsburg OH
......................s-Lloyd R. Denlinger, who died July 9, 1983
........................10-Linda Denlinger  lived Arcanum OH
.........................s-Dennis Benedict
...........................11-Renee Benedict  d.11-15-1974 
........................10-Karen Denlinger of Laura OH
.........................s-Don Wintrow
........................10-Bonnie Denlinger  of Bradford OH
.........................s-Michael Garber
........................10-Beverly Denlinger  of Covington
.........................s-Steve Mohler
........................10-John Denlinger  lives Arcanum OH
.........................s-ruthann
........................10-Kent Denlinger  lives Arcanum OH 
.........................s-Diane
...............   8--Alice Perlina EIKENBERRY b: 4 NOV 1905 in Preble County, Ohio
...............7--Frank M. Eikenberry  b.7-17-1885
............6--
Eikenberry, Susannah  b.Preble Co OH 10-5-1836 m.Eaton OH 4-14-1853 d.Howard Co IN 2-10-1855
.............s-
Brubaker,George Brubaker, George  b.12-1-1831
...............7--Brubaker, Mary Elizabeth  b.1-12-1854 d.5-1-1879
................s-Brubaker, John S.  m.1-18-1877
..................8--Brubaker, Warren Medford  d.infant 1879
.........5--Eikenbary, David   b.Preble Co Ohio
.........5--Benjamin Eikenberry  b.Preble Co OH 8-13-1811 d.3-10-1837 (d.possibly 1897)
..........s-Moss, Catherine  m.1-3-1832 moved to Carrol Co IN in 1832
...............moved to Butler Co IA in 1855
............6--Eikenberry, Henry  b.Carroll Co IN 7-4-1834 d.4-27-1888 to IA in 1855
.............s-Harter, Martha  b.VA m.1858 farmer.Brethren.lived Greene IA d/o Jacob Harter & Jemima Zook(of OH)
...............7--Eikenberry, Amanda  b.9-17-1859
................s-Wilhelm, Charles Ed  m.11-7-1878
..................8--Wilhelm, Clyde  d.1937 m.1915
..................8--Wilhelm, Effie  m.1902
...................s-Funk, Will W.
.....................9--Funk, Alvin Edward  b.8-2-1903
......................s-Morgarden, Lettie
.....................9--Funk, Florence Mae  b.5-5-1905
......................s-Goranson, Earl
........................10-Goranson, Viola  b.6-18-1928
........................10-Goranson, Richard Dale  b.4-14-1930
.....................9--Funk, Russell W.  b.8-24-1908
......................s-Aorness, Clarice
........................10-Funk, Loren Wilbur  b.8-29-1928
........................10-Funk, Carroll  b.4-26-1931
........................10-Funk, Charlotte Ruth  b.4-17-1933 d.10-31-1934
..................8--Wilhelm, Etta  b.2-17-1885 m.3-2-1910
...................s-Ingrebretson, Silas O.  lived Sheffied IA
.....................9--Ingrebretson, ona Mae  b.7-10-1913
......................s-Cadawallader, J. M.  m.8-23-1936
            ...      9--Ingrebretson, Lloyd W.  b.8-10-1917 d.8-27-1941
.              ...    s-Johnson, Ruth E.  m.12-5-1950
               7--Francis M. Eikenberry
               7--Aaron H. Eikenberry
               7--Minerva Eikenberry
               7--Arthur Eikenberry
               7--George Eikenberry
...         6--Eikenberry,William  b.Carrol Co IN 4-27-1836 d.3-2-1894
   ...               farmer. moved to IA with father.lived Greene,Waterloo, IA
      ...    s-Aldredge,Mary  m.11-26-1857   Brethren
.        ...   7--Eikenberry, Nathan Leroy  b.Greene IA 7-13-1859 d.3-14-1913                 s-Garlinghouse, Eva  lived Globe AZ
            ...   8--Eikenberry, William  b.12-3-1897
               ...8--Eikenberry, Martha  b.1900
...               8--Eikenberry, Bertha
   ...            8--Eikenberry, Sarah
      ...         8--Eikenberry, george
         ...   7--Eikenberry, Sarah Elizabeth  b.12-3-1861 d.12-2-1871
            ...7--son  infant death
...          s-Berkley, Susan  m.12-17-1865
...            7--Eikenberry, William Lewis  b.Waterloo IA 7-12-1871
   ...          s-Shaw, Florence  m.6-30-1903
      ...         8--Eikenberry, Robert Shaw  b.8-26-1908 lived S. Bend IN
         ...6--Eikenberry,John E.  b.7-20-1838 d.7-30-1916 farmer
...          s-Zook,Martha Jane  m.Butler Co IA 2-7-1861  lived Greene IA
.  ...         7--Eikenberry, Irvin  b.9-2-1864 lived Adel IA
      ...       s-Bice, Anna
         ...    s-Green, Mary
..          ...   8--Eikenberry, Don  m.9-13-1929
...            ... s-Gerhard, Dell  lived Long Beach CA
.....             8--Eikenberry, William Green  b.1-4-1908 m.1-14-1931
......             s-Betts, Ruth J.  lived Des Moines IA
..... ...            9--Eikenberry, Richard William  b.6-17-1937
.....    ...         9--Eikenberry, Jeanne Betts  b.1-2-1941
..          ...   8--Eikenberry, Edward john  b.6-21-1910
...            ... s-Woltz, Reatha  m.9-4-1942
.....             ...9--Eikenberry, Edward  b.7-10-1945
...            7--Eikenberry, Sarah Elizabeth  b.3-15-1867
.. ...          s-Love, jess
..    ...         8--Love, Hallie Irene  m.1915
...      ...       s-Dennis, Charles Earl  lived Salt Lake City UT
..................8--Love, Anita  lived Denver CO
...................s-Christensen, Harry L.
..................8--Love, Raymond
...............7--Eikenberry, Edwin Harvey  b.8-15-1870
................s-Squaires, Mary Adaline  m.1896
..................8--Eikenberry, Martha Audry  b.2-3-1897
...................s-Roberts, Walter
.....................9--Roberts, Mary Ruth  b.8-28-1926
.....................9--Roberts, Edwin Fay  b.6-4-1928
.....................9--Roberts, Esther Louise  b.4-18-1931
.....................9--Roberts, Paul Norman  b.12-17-1935
..................8--Eikenberry, Edward Earl  b.12-22-1907
............6--Eikenberry,Mary M.  b.2-27-1843 d.4-1-1880
.............s-Earnist, john  m.Floyd Co IA 12-15-1859 lived Greene IA
...............7--Earnist, Isaac Newton  b.11-4-1860 d.3-22-1887
................s-Cooper, Georgia
..................8--Earnist, Lawrence Cole  b.8-13-1885
...................s-Reinhold, Florence Ann  lived CA
.....................9--Earnist, Florence Margaret  b.4-9-1916
......................s-Haynes, John Scott  b.10-18-1892 lived Tucson AZ
........................10-Haynes, John Scott
...............7--Earnist, Cyrus Cameron  b.1-22-1865 d.11-27-1938
................s-Cole, Carrie  m.10-10-1888
..................8--Earnist, Don  b.4-30-1891 m.12-12-1909
...................s-Snowdon, Irma
.....................9--Earnist, Jean Cameron  b.11-24-1910
......................s-Wheeler, Howard  m.12-31-1927
........................10-Wheeler, Howard Cameron  b.12-1928 d.5-30-1945
........................10-Wheeler, norman Douglas  b.5-20-1933
.....................9--Earnist, Elizabeth  b.1-11-1913 m.2-26-1928
......................s-Scott, Thomas
...............7--Earnist, Ida Ellen  b.5-31-1870 d.1-7-1942
................s-Carney, Dan  m.12-1-1892 lived Los Angeles CA
..................8--Carney, Marjorie Helen  b.7-24-1910 m.8-15-1931
...................s-Allen, Jack Edward  lived Long Beach CA
..............       9--Allen, Nancy Darlene  b.10-16-1935
...........  ...     9--Allen, Jack Edward  b.2-5-1938
...........     ...  9--Allen, Dian Patricia  b.10-26-1949
.....       6--Eikenberry,Sarah  b.6-4-1848 d.6-21-1936
......       s-Sturtz,John J.  m.Butler Co IA 4-28-1861
..... ...      7--Sturtz, Emma Jane  b.4-14-1869
.......  ...    s-Turner, joe
........    ...   8--Turner, Sadie  b.2-6-1893
.........      ... s-Holloway, Henry H.
...........       ...9--Holloway, Donald E.  b.2-26-1917
..............       9--Holloway, Mary M  b.5-9-1925
...............       s-Higgins
..... ...      7--Sturtz, Ida M.  b.2-18-1871 d.1-8-1952
......   ...    s-McArthur, Alexander
........    ...   8--McArthur, Mary
.........      ... s-Ferrell
...........       8--McArthur, John
........   ...    8--McArthur, Robert
........      ... 8--McArthur, Ellsworth
...........       8--mcArthur, Ralph
.....      ... 7--Sturtz, Firman  b.11-21-1873 d.5-18-1892
....           7--Sturtz, Harman  b.7-25-1875
..  ...         s-Stewart, Mary
....   ...        8--Sturtz, Donald  b.12-18-1907
.....     ...      s-Boehimger, Florence
.......      ...     9--Sturtz, Richard  b.7-25-1932
.......         ...  9--Sturtz, Lewis  b.7-26-1933
..........           9--Sturtz, Ronald  b.8-12-1940
.......   ...        9--Sturtz, Shiveley  b.8-21-1943
.......      ...     9--Sturtz, Sharon  b.11-9-1946
.......           8--Sturtz, Sarah  b.9-22-1920
.....  ...         s-Haveman, Alfred
.......   ...        9--Haveman, Gary
.......      ...     9--Haveman, Lynette
.......           8--Sturtz, john  b.10-8-1923
....           7--Sturtz, Cyrus  b.2-18-1875 d.11-1913
.   ...        7--Sturtz, Elizabeth  b.3-29-1888 d.7-1890
       ...  6--Eikenberry,Levi  b.1-12-1851 d.3-2-1894 farmer.Brethren
.         ...s-Sturtz,Susan Ann  m.Butler Co IA 3-5-1874 lived Greene IA
......         7--Eikenberry, Mertie Ann  b.2-6-1875 d.8-5-1880
.........      7--Eikenberry, Clara Jane  b.10-21-1876 d.1-19-1953
.......  ...    s-Swab, Samuel David  m.3-18-1894
.........   ...   8--Swab, Clarence Harvey  b.12-18-1894
..........     ... s-Kivell, Elsie Mae  m.11-9-1915
...............      9--Swab, Aileen Grace  b.5-1-1916
.............  ...    s-Caswell, Marion  m.8-4-1934
............      ...9--Swab, Wilma Mae  b.1-14-1918
................      s-Grant, Leroy  m.3-16-1940
..................      10-Grant, Gary Lee  b.3-19-1941
...............   ...   10-Grant, Barbara Mae  b.4-1-1943
...............      ...10-Grant, Janice Ann  b.8-30-1945
...............      9--Swab, Anna Margaret
............   ...   9--Swab, Robert Raymond
............      ...9--Swab, Max Dale
............      8--Swab, Carl raymond  b.11-14-1897
..........  ...    s-Lincoln, Helen R.  m.11-11-1919
............   ...   9--Swab, James Lee  b.1-5-1922
.............     ... s-Harmon, Phyllis Joan
..............       ...10-Swab, Sheryl Sue  b.4-23-1945
..............       9--Swab, Carl Jr  b.9-26-1924
........      ... 8--Swab, Charles Alfred  b.9-2-1899
............       s-Blunt, Sarah Delia
........    ...   8--Swab, Ray Robert  b.6-3-1903
.........      ... s-Kingery, Beulah Irene  m.9-27-1926
...........       ...9--Swab, Keith Vernon   b.1-20-1927
..............       9--Swab, Shirley Mae  b.3-8-1929
...........   ...    9--Swab, Dean Richard  b.12-30-1934
...........       8--Swab, Harlan Eugene  b.2-20-1905
.........  ...     s-Kingery, Marbel Marie  m.9-14-1926
...........   ...    9--Swab, Merlyn Ralph  b.8-26-1927 m.6-8-1946                          s-Fincont, Norma Jean                         9--Swab, Evelyn Elain  b.3-31-1932
.....................9--Swab, Melvyn  b.10-12-1934
.....................9--Swab, Helen Marvel  b.1-5-1936
..................8--Swab, Lewis Harry  b.10-11-1910 m.11-26-1931
...................s-Hinch, Ethel Wilma
..............       9--Swab, Mary Louise  b.5-11-1933
..............       9--Swab, Judith Ann  b.8-4-1939
........ ...      8--Swab, Ethel Ann  b.6-19-1913 m.5-28-1937
..........  ...    s-Henning, Leo
...........    ...   9--Henning, Elaine Ethel  b.9-28-1938
...........       ...9--Henning, Jane Elizabeth  b.1-23-1945
.....       6--Eikenberry,Harvey  b.10-15-1853 d.8-26-1928 lived Long Beach CA
......       s-Sarah C. Talhelm m.Long Beach CA 3-21-1873
..... ...      7--Eikenberry, Ephraim U.  b.12-3-1877 lived Mason City Iowa
......   ...    s-Miller, Annie  m.11-28-1900
........    ...   8--Eikenberry, Ruth Lucille  b.12-25-1901
.........      ... s-Neal, Ray  m.3-7-1919
...........       ...9--Neal, Robert James  b.3-14-1920
...............       s-Gabor, Margaret  m.3-18-1946
...........    ...   9--Neal, Ann Gwendolen  b.12-23-1921
...........       ...9--Neal, Harriet Arline  b.2-22-1923
..............       9--Neal, Patricia Lee  b.8-26-1925
..........    ...    9--Neal, Joseph Raymond  b.6-9-1928
..........       ...  s-Shultz, Donna  m.11-25-1946
..........        8--Eikenberry, Paul  b.7-22-1905
......... ...      s-Sinskivick, Celia  m.10-3-1927
...........  ...     9--Eikenberry, Joan Marie  b.4-1-1931
...........     ...  9--Eikenberry, james Robert  b.4-11-1932
.....................9--Eikenberry, Richard Paul  b.10-25-1933
................s-Brown, Maude Margaret  2nd wife of Ephraim
................s-Brown, Lola  m.11-4-1946 3rd wife of Ephraim U.
.............s-Kimmel, Susan  m.6-21-1881 2nd wife of Harvey
...............7--Eikenberry, John Washington  b.12-8-1883 d.12-30-1888
...............7--Eikenberry, Mabel Belle  b.12-11-1884
................s-Seiple, Roy Jefferson  m.6-14-1914 lived Fresno CA
..................8--Seiple, Mary Elizabeth  b.12-18-1915 d.12-19-1915
..................8--Seiple, James Harvey  b.1-20-1918
...................s-Layne, Ruth  m.8-16-1941
...         ...7--Eikenberry, Cora Mae  b.3-4-1888
.......         s-Fike, Homer  m.11-10-1911 lived Long Beach CA
......         7--Eikenberry, Leroy Galen  b.8-5-1894
....  ...       s-Fesler, Belle A.  m.4-28-1921 lived Covina CA
......   ...      8--Eikenberry, James Leroy  b.3-18-1922
.......     ...    s-Smith, Faith L.  m.3-17-1944
......         ...8--Eikenberry, Lois Elaine  b.4-16-1927
..........         s-Brandt, lloyd C.  m.4-10-1949
...........          9--Brandt, Bernice Louise  b.3-1-1951
............         9--Brandt, jan Marleen  b.3-2-1953

***********************************************************************
1--Peter Eikenberry  German Baptist
s-Susan
   2--Margaret A. Eikenberry  b.Union co IN 2-18-1828 d.7-19-1903 moved to Lincoln co KS in 1881;buried Lincoln Cem.
    s-Lot Moss  b.OH c1825 m.Union co IN 9-24-1844 d.IA in or before 1881; a possible brother is Martin(b.OH c1834) in Monroe co IA census of 1860
      3--Peter  E. Moss  b.IN 9-1847 d.>7-19-1903 in Elkhorn,Lincoln co KS census of 1900;Benton co AR census of 1910,1920
       s-amanda E.  b.IA 6-1860
         4--Ida E. Moss  b.KS 1884
         4--George E. Moss  b.KS 1884
          s-Margaret V.  b.MO c1893
            5--Harley Moss  b.Ar c1912
            5--Jack Moss  b.AR c1914
            5--Roy E. Moss  b.AR c1916
            5--Pauline M. Moss  b.AR c1918
      3--William Henry Moss  b.IN? c1850 d.<7-19-1903
      3--Daniel Moss  b.OH c1852 d.<7-19-1903
      3--Martin Moss  b.OH? c1854 d.<7-19-1903
      3--Lydia Moss  b.IA c1859 d.<7-19-1903
      3--Susan Moss  d.<7-19-1903
      3--Eunice Moss  d.<7-19-1903
      3--L. P. Moss(son)  d.>7-19-1903 of Lincoln
      3--Harley D. Moss  b.IA 1873 d.>7-19-1903 in Salina,Saline co KS census of 1900;in Lincoln co KS census of 1920
       s-Minnie  b.KS 6-1873 father(b.IL) mother(b.IL)
       s-Martha  b.KS c1888 parents(b.Switzerland)
         4--Hellen Moss  b.KS c1911
         4--Frances Moss  b.KS c1914

This is an update sent to me by Patrick McGarry
 
Ahnentafel Report - 7 Sep 2006
 
 
 1 Bryan Patrick McGarry. Born 1 Nov 1975 in Petoskey, Michigan. Christen in North Community Lutheran Church, Columbus, Ohio. Education Northwestern Michigan College, Traverse City, Mich. Religion Lutheran- ELCA.
 

  Parents
  ————————————————————————————————————————
 
 2 James McGarry. Born 31 Mar 1946 in Dayton, Ohio. Occupation CPA. Education 1968, Coe College- Cedar Rapids, Iowa. Religion Methodist. He married Donna Peterseim, 16 May 1970 in Columbus, Ohio.
 
 3 Donna Peterseim. Born 13 Jun 1947 in Akron, Ohio. Occupation Teacher- Reading. Education 1969, Ohio State University, Columbus, Ohio. Religion Methodist.
 

  Grandparents
  ————————————————————————————————————————
 
 4 James Leo McGarry SR. Born Jun 1922. Occupation Risk Manager. Education 1950, University of Dayton;. Religion Catholic. He married Jeannie Alberts.
 
 5 Jeannie Alberts. Born 1924. Died 2005. Buried in Calvary Cemetary, Montgomery Co., Dayton, Ohio.
 
 6 Ferra Daun Peterseim Daun. Born 8 Apr 1921 in Darke County, Ohio. Occupation Chemical Engineer. Education 1942, Ohio State University- Columbus, Ohio. Religion Lutheran- ELCA. He married Dorothy Andrews, 6 Oct 1942 in Columbus, Ohio.
 
 7 Dorothy Andrews. Born 30 Oct 1923 in Cleveland, Ohio. Occupation Homemaker, volunteer. Education 1941, North High School- Columbus, Ohio. Religion Lutheran- ELCA.
 

  G Grandparents
  ————————————————————————————————————————
 
 8 Thomas Edward McGarry. Born 1899. Died Jul 1966. Buried in Cavalry Cemetary, Dayton, Montgomery County, OH. Occupation Painter. Religion Catholic. He married Beatrice Meeker.
 
 9 Beatrice Meeker. Born 1898. Died 1978 in CA. Buried in CA. Religion Catholic.
 
 10 George Alberts. Born 1899. Died 1979. Occupation Railroad worker. He married Yvonne Schmidt.
 
 11 Yvonne Schmidt. Born 1898. Died 1957. Buried in Cincinatti, Hamilton County, Ohio.
 
 12 Walter Francis Peterseim Sr. Born 5 Nov 1883 in Ohio. Died 31 Oct 1944 in Columbus, Ohio. Buried in Union Cemetary, Franklin County, Columbus, Ohio. Occupation Accountant, Merchant, ran general store, farmhand. Education Miami University- Miami, Ohio. Religion Lutheran. He married Mary Esther Eikenberry.
 
 13 Mary Esther Eikenberry. Born 2 Oct 1898 in Darke County, Ohio. Christen in Darke County, Ohio. Died Jun 1987 in Franklin County, Columbus, Ohio. Buried Jun 1987 in Union Cemetary, Franklin County, Columbus, Ohio. Occupation Homemaker-. Education Manchester College- North Manchester, Indiana. Religion Lutheran; Born Dunkard-Church of the Brethren.
 
 14 Raymond Francis Andrews. Born 17 Mar 1901. Died Apr 1942 in Franklin County, Columbus, Ohio. Buried in Union Cemetary, Franklin County, Columbus, Ohio. Occupation Western Electric. He married Mary Margaret Long (Lang).
 
 15 Mary Margaret Long (Lang). Born 5 Jul 1898 in Ohio. Died Jun 1993 ®10 in Franklin County, Columbus, Ohio. Buried in Union Cemetary, Franklin County, Columbus, Ohio. Occupation Typist-Avon Lady. Religion Catholic.
 

  GG Grandparents
  ————————————————————————————————————————
 
 16 Thomas McGarry. Born 1858 in Connecticut. Died 1916. Buried in Calvary Cemetary, Montgomery Co., Dayton, Ohio. He married Ellen Russell.
 
 17 Ellen Russell. Born 1861. Died 1915. Buried in Calvary Cemetary, Montgomery Co., Dayton, Ohio.
 
 18 Issac Van Eaton Meeker. Born 1867. Died 1931 in Dayton, Ohio. Buried in Amelia, Clermont County, Ohio. Occupation Farmer. He married Sarah Ellen Mathews.
 
 19 Sarah Ellen Mathews. Born 1868. Died 1914. Buried in Amelia, Clermont County, OH.
 
 20 Anthony Leuderalberts. Born 1854. Died 1925. Buried in Cavalry Cemetary, Cincinatti, Hamilton County, Ohio. Occupation Cooper. He married Elizabeth Terbeck.
 
 21 Elizabeth Terbeck. Born 1858. Died 1930. Buried in Cavalry Cemetary, Cincinatti, Hamilton County, Ohio.
 
 22 Harry Schmidt. Born 1871. Died 1941. He married Kuhlman.
 
 23 Kuhlman. Born 1879. Died 1909.
 
 24 Martin Adam Peterseim. Born Sep 1844 in Shelby County, Ohio. Died Mar 1925 in Miami County, Ohio. Buried in Friedens Lutheran Church, Miami County, Ohio. Occupation ®115 Grain Elevator operator/general store manager. Religion Lutheran. He married Mary Catherine Keiser, 1869 in Darke County, Ohio.
 
 25 Mary Catherine Keiser. Born Oct 1850 in Montgomery County, Ohio. Died 1934 ®139 in Miami County, Ohio. Buried in Friedens Lutheran Church, Miami County, Ohio. Occupation Homemaker. Religion Lutheran.
 
 26 Owen Eikenberry. Born 28 Dec 1858 in Franklin County, Virginia. Died 28 Apr 1949 in Franklin County, Ohio. Buried in Newcomers Cemetary, Painter Creek, Arcanum, Darke County, Oh. Occupation Farmer. Religion Dunkard- Church of the Brethren. He married Susan Kreider, 5 Nov 1883 in Darke County, Ohio.
 
 27 Susan Kreider. Born 1864. Died Feb 1955 in Franklin County, Ohio. Buried in Newcomers Cemetary, Painter Creek, Arcanum, Darke County, Oh. Occupation Homemaker. Religion Dunkard-Church of the Brethren.
 
 28 Stamper Wilson Andrews. Born 1872. Died 1936. He married Alice May Castle, 1895 in Ohio.
 
 29 Alice May Castle. Born May 1876. Died 1959 in Madison County, Ohio.
 
 30 Henry Long (Lang). Born 1852. Died 1907 in Ohio. He married Marie Haney.
 
 31 Marie Haney. Born 1866. Died 1949 in Ohio.
 

  GGG Grandparents
  ————————————————————————————————————————
 
 32 Patrick McGarry. Born in Ireland. Occupation ®119. He married Bridget Lee.
 
 33 Bridget Lee. Occupation ®119.
 
 34 John Russell. Born 1816 in Ireland. Died 1902. Buried in Calvary Cemetary, Montgomery Co., Dayton, Ohio. He married Riley.
 
 35 Riley.
 
 36 Benjamin Franklin Meeker. Born 1837. He married Matilda Gray.
 
 37 Matilda Gray.
 
 40 H.H. Leuderalberts. Born 1828 in Prussia. Died 1895. Buried in Cincinatti, Ohio. Occupation ®123. He married Boeckmann.
 
 41 Boeckmann.
 
 44 Schmidt. Born 1828.
 
 48 John Adam Peters(e)im(e)(s). Born 1808 in Prussia. Died 1872. Buried in Friedens Lutheran Church Cemetary, BloomerMiami County, Ohio. Occupation Farmer. Religion Lutheran- ELCA. He married Catherine Elizabeth Fedt.
 
 49 Catherine Elizabeth Fedt. Born 1805 in Prussia. Died 1885. Buried in Friedens Lutheran Church Cemetary, BloomerMiami County, Ohio. Religion Lutheran- ELCA.
 
 50 William Keiser. Born 9 Mar 1827 in Jackson Twp, Montgomery Co., Ohio ®1. Died 2 Jul 1882. Buried in Old Harris Creek Cemetery, Bradford, Darke County,Ohio. Occupation Farmer®114. Religion Lutheran. He married Eva Shofer?, 1847 in Montgomery County, Ohio.
 
 51 Eva Shofer?. Born 26 Sep 1829. Died 30 May 1882. Buried in Old Harris Creek Cemetery, Bradford, Darke County,Ohio. Religion Lutheran.
 
 52 Jacob Eikenberry. Born 15 Dec 1833 in Franklin Co.,VA. Died 7 Feb 1921 in Pitsburg,Darke County,OH. Buried in Newcomers Cemetary, Painter Creek, Arcanum, Darke County, Oh. Occupation Farmer. Religion Dunkard- Church of the Brethren. He married Mary Peters, 20 Dec 1855 in Franklin Co.,VA.
 
 53 Mary Peters. Born 10 Mar 1839 in Franklin Co., VA. Died 22 Feb 1917 in Pitsburg, Darke County, OH. Occupation Homemaker. Religion Dunkard- Church of the Brethren.
 
 54 Tobias Kreider Rev. Born 27 Feb 1826 in Montgomery County, Ohio. Christen  ®26. Died Oct 1902 in Arcanum, Darke County, Ohio ®20. Buried in Newcomers Cemetary, Painter Creek, Arcanum, Darke County, Oh. Occupation Minister. Religion Dunkard- Church of the Brethren. He married Lydia Welbaum, 1847 in Montgomery County, Ohio.
 
 55 Lydia Welbaum. Born 26 Sep 1827 in Montgomery County, Ohio. Died 27 Aug 1902 in Arcanum, Darke County, Ohio. Buried in Newcomers Cemetary, Painter Creek, Arcanum, Darke County, Oh. Occupation Homemaker. Religion Dunkard- Church of the Brethren.
 
 56 George Washington Andrews. Born 1843. Died Feb 1922 in Fairfield County, Ohio. Buried in Millersport Cemetary, Fairfield County, Ohio. Religion Presbyterian. He married Margaret Radabaugh.
 
 57 Margaret Radabaugh. Born 1852. Died 1938 in Fairfield County, Ohio. Buried in Millersport Cemetary, Fairfield County, Ohio. Religion Presbyrterian.
 
 58 Martin Castle. Born 1833. Died 1894. Buried in Millersport Cemetary, Fairfield County, Ohio. He married Louise Brttingham.
 
 59 Louise Brttingham. Born 1848. Died 1925. Buried in Millersport Cemetary, Fairfield County, Ohio.
 

  GGGG Grandparents
  ————————————————————————————————————————
 
 75 Ann. Born 1828.
 
 96 John M. Peters(e)im(e)(s). Born 1782 in Prussia. Died 1858. Buried in Friedens Lutheran Church, Bloomer, Miami County, Ohio. Religion Lutheran ®26. He married Mary.
 
 97 Mary. Born 1786 in Prussia. Died 1868. Buried in Friedens Lutheran Church, Bloomer, Miami County, Ohio. Occupation ®26. Religion Lutheran.
 
 100 Andrew Keiser. He married Susannah Hoffman Swinehart (2nd M, 1819 in Montgomery County, Ohio.
 
 101 Susannah Hoffman Swinehart (2nd M. Born 5 Jun 1792 ®2. Died 7 Jun 1898 in Old Age. Buried in Glen Cemetary in Port Jefferson, Lot 48 Shelby County. Occupation Lived in Turtle Creek Township, Shelby County ®114.
 
  Remarried John Swinehart, who previously had two children-Noah, George.
Had one daughter together, and he died supposedly before 1860 Census.
 

 104 Samuel Eikenberry. Born 1811 in Franklin Co.,VA. Died 1890. Religion Dunkard- Church of the Brethren. He married Lydia Flora.
 
 105 Lydia Flora. Religion Dunkard- Church of the Brethren.
 
 108 David Kreider. Born 1779 in Pennsylvania. Died 1844 in Montgomery County, Ohio. Buried in Kreider Cemetery, Montgomery Co Oh. Religion Dunkard- Church of The Brethren. He married Gertrude Miller.
 
 109 Gertrude Miller. Born 1785 in Pennsylvania. Died 1851 in Montgomery County, Ohio. Buried in Old Harris Creek Cem, Adams Twp, Darke Co Ohio. Occupation ®95. Religion Dunkard- Church of the Brethren.
 
 110 Abraham Welbaum. Born 12 Mar 1803 in Bedford Co., Pennsylvania. Died 24 Sep 1863 in Monroe Twp., Darke Co., Ohio.(. Buried 27 Sep 1863 in Newcomer's Cemetary, Franklin Township, Darke County, Ohio. Religion Dunkard- Church of the Brethren. He married Rebecca A. (Peggy) Hittle, 1824 in Miami County, Ohio.
 
 111 Rebecca A. (Peggy) Hittle. Born 1807. Died 1887.
 
 112 James Andrews. Born 1808. He married Nancy.
 
 113 Nancy.
 
 114 Noah Radabaugh. Born 1819.
 
 118 Brittingham. He married Mary Ann FitzHenry.
 
 119 Mary Ann FitzHenry. Born 1827. Died 1895 in California.
 

  5G Grandparents
  ————————————————————————————————————————
 
 202 George Hoffman. Died 1828. Occupation ®110 ®114. Religion Old Order German Baptist. He married Fannie Eminent-Wendel-Kimmel?.
 
 203 Fannie Eminent-Wendel-Kimmel?. Born 1774 in Somerset County, Pennsylvania. Died 1865. Buried in Lower Miami Cemetery, Montgomery County, Ohio. Religion Old Order German Baptist.
 
 208 John Eichenberg. Born 10 Jan 1763. Died 17 Apr 1856 in Va. He married Elizabeth Rusch.
 
 209 Elizabeth Rusch. Born 28 Apr 1766 in Va.
 
 210 Jacob Flora. Born 1790. He married Hannah Brower.
 
 211 Hannah Brower. Born 1792.
 
 216 Jacob Kreider. Born  ®132. He married Anna Hare.
 
 217 Anna Hare.
 
 218 Issac Miller. Religion Amish®32. He married Barbara Yoder.
 
 219 Barbara Yoder. Religion Amish®32.
 
 222 Nicholas Hittle. He married Eva Boyer.
 
 223 Eva Boyer.
 

  6G Grandparents
  ————————————————————————————————————————
 
 416 Peter Eichenberg Sr. Born 2 Aug 1731 in In Germany or American colony. Died 9 Jul 1812 in Preble County, Ohio. He married Fronica Groff?.
 
 417 Fronica Groff?. Born 1721.
 
 432 Tobias Kreider. He married Anne Landis Buchwalter.
 
 433 Anne Landis Buchwalter.
 
 446 Johann Boyer. Born 1734. He married Maria Elizabeth Speiler.
 
 447 Maria Elizabeth Speiler.
 

  7G Grandparents
  ————————————————————————————————————————
 
 892 Johann Heinrich Boyer. Born 1712. He married Maria Elizabeth Zerbe, 1707.
 
 893 Maria Elizabeth Zerbe. Born 1712 in Abt 1712 in Livinston Manor, Columbia Cty, NY, USA. Died 1753 ®150 in Ringgold Northampton (now Schuykill Cty).
 
 894 Zerbe.
 

  8G Grandparents
  ————————————————————————————————————————
 
 1786 Johann Martin Zerbe. Born 17 Dec 1671 in Kettenbach, Germany. Died 1739 ®150 in Host, Jefferson Twp, Berks Cty, PA, USA. Occupation ®151.
 

  9G Grandparents
  ————————————————————————————————————————
 
 3572 Martin Zerbe. Born 1640 ®150 in Kettenbach, Germany. Died Mar 1694 in Kettenbach, Germany. Buried 8 Mar 1694 in Kettenbach, Hessen-Nassau, Prussia.
 

  10G Grandparents
  ————————————————————————————————————————
 
 7144 George Zerbe Sr.
 

Reference Note 1
1. census records
 
Reference Note 2
Cemetary Lookup-
maddyj@skyenet.net (Bob and Jayne Maddy)
 
Reference Note 10
Alzheimer's.
 
Reference Note 20
In a gravel pit of property  now owned by Mark Hutchinson.
 
Reference Note 26
Both were born and from Prussia, Saxe-Coburg area, near Erfurt. Came to United States in August, 1830 (From Joseph's letter, 1935. (Note: All Children were born in Prussia)
 
Reference Note 32
According to Gale Honeyman, Fellowship Brethren Family Researcher.
 
Reference Note 95
12 children, from Brethren Listserv message in 2001
 
 
They effected settlements along Bear Creek. Among those coming a little later were George Hoffman and family. Hoffman came from off "Laurel Hill," eager to leave the land of chestnuts for a home in the Western forest, beneath whose boughs and shaded turf lie hidden untold wealth. He entered a half-section of land east of Liberty, and at once, with the assistance of his estimable wife, built in the forest primeval a rude shed, which served as a place of abode for all until time and circumstances permitted of a change. Hoffman had been united in marriage with Fannie Enimert, and the union was blessed with thirteen children--Barbara, Betsey, Susie, Jacob, John, Fannie, Lydia, Katie, Sarah, Ester and Mary; the three first named were born in Pennsylvania.
 
Reference Note 114
Have estate papers.
 
Reference Note 115
From 1909 Miami County, Ohio History book:
 
MARTIN A. PETERSEIM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

MARTIN A. PETERSEIM, postmaster at Bloomer, Miami County, is one of the enterprising and representative business men of this section, being proprietor of a general store which supplies the needs of a large territory and with A.C.Rhoades, under the firm name of Peterseim & Rhoades, operates an elevator. Mr. Peterseim was born on a farm in Shelby County, Ohio, one-half mile distant from Bloomer, September 8, 1844, and is a son of John Adam and Elizabeth (Fett) Peterseim. Both parents of Mr. Peters eim were born in Germany. They were married there and immediately afterward came to America and to Shelby County. When their son, Martin A., was six years old they moved on a farm of ninety acres, which adjoins Bloomer on the north, and both died there.
 
Martin A. Peterseim has lived on the above mentioned farm almost since he was an infant and he also owns a second farm, which is situated one-half mile south of Bloomer and contains twenty-five acres. For twenty-two years he has been a leading factor in business at this point, being interested for that length of time in both store and elevator, and for the same length of time has been postmaster. He has served one term as township trustee, being elected on the Democratic ticket, but his business interes ts have been so many that he has never sought political favor to any great degree. Mr. Peterseim married Miss Mary Catherine Keiser, a daughter of William Keiser, and they have five children, namely: Ellen, who is the widow of Judson Sando; Edith, who is the wife of A.C.Rhoades; Walter, who is in the employ of his father at Bloomer; and Stella and Florence. Mr. Peterseim is a member of the Evangelical Lutheran Church, in which he has been an official almost the entire period of his mature life.
 
Reference Note 119
According to death certificate of Thomas McGarry (1916- parents are listed as this)
 
Reference Note 123
Came over from Prussia to New Orleans, Louisiana, in 1849 (Not New York).
 
 
Reference Note 139
Stillwater Valley News
September 24, 1934
 
Mrs. Mary Petersime
Dies At Bloomer
 
Funeral services for Mrs. Mary Petersime who passed away Sunday morning Sept. 23 at her home in Bloomer have been arranged for Tuesday afternoon at 1:30 o'clock at the residence and at 2 o'clock at the Bloomer Lutheran Church. Death occurred at 7 o'clock following an extended illness of 6 months duration. the deceased is the widow of the late Mr. Martin Petersime.
 
Mrs. Petersime was a lifelong resident of Newberry township where she is widely known and is highly respected by her wide acquaintance of friends. She was 81 years of age.
 
Immediate survivors include 3 daughters, Mrs. Edith Rhoades of Covington, Mrs. Stella Fetters of Bradford and Mrs. Florence Wheneman of Bloomer and a son, Mr. Walter Petersime of Columbus. A sister Mrs. Henry Hayes of Streator, Illinois also survives. A daughter Ellen has preceded her in death.
 
Interment will be made in the Bloomer Cemetery.
 
Return to the Obituary Index Page
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Copyright © 2002 by
Computerized Heritage Association.
All Rights Reserved.
 
Reference Note 150
about
 
 
Came over on the Princess Augusta from the Palitinate in Germany. About
1710 with brothers Lorentz and Martin. John Philip II went to Maine.
Lorentz and Martin settled in New York. Served in French and Indian War.
Lost land somehow when British took claim and moved on with Conrad
Weiser (famous Indian interpretor for William Penn) to Berkshire County,
Pennsylvania., around Womelsdorf. See Zerbe name at Weiser Homestead
there.
Zerbe's motto: To Serve.
Zerbe's were of a tribe of Norsemen who settled in northern Italy, where
they were free holders of land.
Martin and Lorentz's family moved to France and due to religious
persecution, they were Heugenot, fled to Switzerland, thence to the
Palitinate in Northern Germany, then they immigrated to America in
1710.
In French and Indian War called the Schoharie Band since they were from
Schoharie Valley in New York, came down to Berkshire County (Then
Lancaster Co.) via Susquehanna, the Swaterra, and the Tulpehocken, to
near Womelsdorf. Came down in 1723.
John Philip Zerbe, I, was Heugenot, fled Alsace Lorraine to Switzerland af
ter
Edict of Nantes was revoked. Had 8 children.
 
 
 
Index
————————————————————————————————————————
, Ann 75
, Mary 97
, Nancy 113
Alberts, George 10
Alberts, Jeannie 5
Andrews, Dorothy 7
Andrews, George Washington 56
Andrews, James 112
Andrews, Raymond Francis 14
Andrews, Stamper Wilson 28
Boeckmann,  41
Boyer, Eva 223
Boyer, Johann 446
Boyer, Johann Heinrich 892
Brittingham,  118
Brower, Hannah 211
Brttingham, Louise 59
Buchwalter, Anne Landis 433
Castle, Alice May 29
Castle, Martin 58
Eichenberg, John 208
Eichenberg, Peter Sr. 416
Eikenberry, Jacob 52
Eikenberry, Mary Esther 13
Eikenberry, Owen 26
Eikenberry, Samuel 104
Eminent-Wendel-Kimmel?, Fannie 203
Fedt, Catherine Elizabeth 49
FitzHenry, Mary Ann 119
Flora, Jacob 210
Flora, Lydia 105
Gray, Matilda 37
Groff?, Fronica 417
Haney, Marie 31
Hare, Anna 217
Hittle, Nicholas 222
Hittle, Rebecca A. (Peggy) 111
Hoffman, George 202
Hoffman, Susannah Swinehart (2nd M 101
Keiser, Andrew 100
Keiser, Mary Catherine 25
Keiser, William 50
Kreider, David 108
Kreider, Jacob 216
Kreider, Susan 27
Kreider, Tobias 432
Kreider, Tobias Rev. 54
Kuhlman,  23
Lee, Bridget 33
Leuderalberts, Anthony 20
Leuderalberts, H.H. 40
Long (Lang), Henry 30
Long (Lang), Mary Margaret 15
Mathews, Sarah Ellen 19
McGarry, Bryan Patrick 1
McGarry, James 2
McGarry, James Leo SR. 4
McGarry, Patrick 32
McGarry, Thomas 16
McGarry, Thomas Edward 8
Meeker, Beatrice 9
Meeker, Benjamin Franklin 36
Meeker, Issac Van Eaton 18
Miller, Gertrude 109
Miller, Issac 218
Peters(e)im(e)(s), John Adam 48
Peters(e)im(e)(s), John M. 96
Peters, Mary 53
Peterseim, Donna 3
Peterseim, Ferra Daun Daun 6
Peterseim, Martin Adam 24
Peterseim, Walter Francis Sr. 12
Radabaugh, Margaret 57
Radabaugh, Noah 114
Riley,  35
Rusch, Elizabeth 209
Russell, Ellen 17
Russell, John 34
Schmidt,  44
Schmidt, Harry 22
Schmidt, Yvonne 11
Shofer?, Eva 51
Speiler, Maria Elizabeth 447
Terbeck, Elizabeth 21
Welbaum, Abraham 110
Welbaum, Lydia 55
Yoder, Barbara 219
Zerbe,  894
Zerbe, George Sr. 7144
Zerbe, Johann Martin 1786
Zerbe, Maria Elizabeth 893
Zerbe, Martin 3572